Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National point standings through July 12


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through July 12

 

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 1,177; 2. Mark Schulte, Delhi, Iowa, 1,137; 3. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, 1,120; 4. Richie Gustin, Gilman, Iowa, 1,100; 5. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup, Iowa, 1,094; 6. Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas, 1,066; 7. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,060; 8. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,058; 9. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 1,053; 10. Chris Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y., 1,048; 11. Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas, 1,033; 12. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 1,013; 13. Mike Hansen, Alton, Iowa, 1,011; 14. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb., 997; 15. Jay Noteboom, Hinton, Iowa, 980; 16. Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa, 968; 17. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas, 955; 18. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 954; 19. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb., and Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan., both 940.

 

IMCA Late Models – 1. Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill., 772; 2. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 760; 3. Nate Beuseling, Silvis, Ill., 743; 4. Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 736; 5. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 727; 6. Chad Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 697; 7. Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa, 605; 8. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 598; 9. Stephan Kammerer, Blue Grass, Iowa, 596; 10. Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, 591; 11. Todd Malmstrom, Silvis, Ill., 577; 12. Curt Schroeder, Ames, Iowa, 573; 13. Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa, 553; 14. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 539; 15. Al Johnson, Story City, Iowa, 532; 16. Travis Denning, Sterling, Ill., 531; 17. Scotty Welsh, Marion, Iowa, 502; 18. Mike Zemo Jr., Davenport, Iowa, 498; 19. Mike Garland, Morrison, Ill., 497; 20. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 494.

 

IMCA Sprint Cars – 1. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas, 679; 2. Jason Howell, Azle, Texas, 546; 3. Ed Keaton, Midlothian, Texas, 497; 4. Craig Woods, Forney, Texas, 486; 5. Michael Stien, Gaylord, Minn., 465; 6. Bruce Allen, Mankato, Minn., 462; 7. Danny Merrell, Springtown, Texas, 369; 8. James Reed, Mesquite, Texas, 358; 9. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 327; 10. Kenny Elwood, Waco, Texas, 326; 11. Justin Allen, Janesville, Minn., 319; 12. Gary Kelley, Ardmore, Okla., and Edd French, Justin, Texas, both 318; 14. Kerry Rush, Irving, Texas, 317; 15. Cam Schafer, Glenwood, Minn., 315; 16. Russell Shoulders, Forney, Texas, 300; 17. Kurt Summers, Forney, Texas, 293; 18. Jerry Hammock, Ennis, Texas, 284; 19. Jordan Wilmes, St. Peter, Minn., 280; 20. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 278.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 1,169; 2. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 1,140; 3. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa, 1,132; 4. Matt Greiner, Washington, Iowa, 1,119; 5. J. C. Howell, Mabank, Texas, 1,107; 6. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 1,088; 7. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 1,087; 8. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 1,084; 9. Derek Green, Granada, Minn., 1,078; 10. Brandon Czarapata, Appleton, Wis., 1,075; 11. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 1,069; 12. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 1,049; 13. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan., 1,041; 14. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 993; 15. Nathan Wood, Sigourney, Iowa, 980; 16. Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa, 965; 17. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 945; 18. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 939; 19. Michael Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa, and Alan Van Gorp, Des Moines, Iowa, both 931.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Shannon Anderson, Urbandale, Iowa, 1,190; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,186; 3. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,172; 4. Adam Armstrong, Filley, Neb., 1,126; 5. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 1,118; 6. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan., 1,116; 7. Chase Neill, Haltom City, Texas, 1,110; 8. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb., 1,105; 9. Scott Pippert, Elberon, Iowa, 1,098; 10. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 1,088; 11. Eric Stanton, Hartford, Iowa, 1,069; 12. Ben Lucas, Willow Park, Texas, 1,051; 13. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb., 1,044; 14. Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa, 1,043; 15. Austin Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 1,039; 16. Chad Gentz, Forest City, Iowa, 1,018; 17. Jarrett Roberts, Temple, Texas, 1,004; 18. Vince Buchholz, Waterloo, Iowa, 973; 19. Rod Grother, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 961; 20. Anthony Simcik, Waco, Texas, 950.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, Iowa, 1,191; 2. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 1,158; 3. Racer Hulin, Laurel, Iowa, 1,121; 4. Nick Roberts, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,116; 5. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb., 1,115; 6. Joshua Long, Green Bay, Wis., 1,097; 7. Brad Lautenbach, New Franken, Wis., 1,096; 8. Scott Davis, Madrid, Iowa, 1,082; 9. Geoff Olson, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,074; 10. Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 1,037; 11. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, 1,021; 12. Tony Dunker, Quincy, Ill., 1,011; 13. Tyler Hackett, Algoma, Wis., 1,009; 14. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis., 960; 15. Eric Mahlik, Green Bay, Wis., 948; 16. Bryan Herrick, Curtis, Neb., 944; 17. George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa, 943; 18. Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa, 935; 19. Bryon Weyer, Des Moines, Iowa, 928; 20. Todd Boulware, Jefferson, S.D., 907.

 

Smiley’s Racing Chassis Southern SportMods – 1. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas, 1,169; 2. Sid Kiphen, Gatesville, Texas, 1,159; 3. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 1,142; 4. Doug Easterling, Rule, Texas, 1,108; 5. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas, 1,065; 6. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas, 1,038; 7. Cody Shoemaker, Paradise, Texas, 987; 8. Chad Hertel, Abilene, Texas, 940; 9. Michael Guenat, Waco, Texas, 918; 10. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 912; 11. Michael Newhard, Greenville, Texas, 852; 12. Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas, 850; 13. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas, 839; 14. Trevor Egbert, Belton, Texas, 813; 15. Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas, 812; 16. C. Matt Robbins, Weatherford, Texas, 799; 17. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 784; 18. Archie Whitt Jr., Nevada, Texas, 776; 19. Don Krahn, Round Rock, Texas, 760; 20. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 734.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Cameron Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 1,179; 2. Merv Chandler, Vinton, Iowa, 1,115; 3. Bill Whalen Jr., Riverside, Iowa, 1,079; 4. Nick Lindblad, Beatrice, Neb., 1,047; 5. Shannon Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 910; 6. Jordan Uehling, Norfolk, Neb., 795; 7. Kaleb Jasperson, Norfolk, Neb., 789; 8. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn., 773; 9. Megan Lappegard, Spencer, Iowa, 767; 10. Scott Spellmeier, Marysville, Kan., 729; 11. Chuck Fullenkamp, Fort Madison, Iowa, 726; 12. Nathan Chandler, Norway, Iowa, 724; 13. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill., 716; 14. David Dembowski, Grand Island, Neb., 708; 15. John Whalen, Ainsworth, Iowa, 706; 16. Aaron Betz, Avoca, Minn., 691; 17. Steve Miedke, Shellsburg, Iowa, 595; 18. Dakota Anderson, Revere, Mo., 584; 19. Eric McDonough, Peosta, Iowa, 573; 20. Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, Minn., 572.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Shannon Anderson, Urbandale, Iowa, 1,190; 2. Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,186; 3. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,172; 4. Adam Armstrong, Filley, Neb., 1,126; 5. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 1,118; 6. Brian Stich, Topeka, Kan., 1,116; 7. Chase Neill, Haltom City, Texas, 1,110; 8. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb., 1,105; 9. Scott Pippert, Elberon, Iowa, 1,098; 10. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 1,088; 11. Eric Stanton, Hartford, Iowa, 1,069; 12. Ben Lucas, Willow Park, Texas, 1,051; 13. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb., 1,044; 14. Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa, 1,043; 15. Austin Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 1,039; 16. Chad Gentz, Forest City, Iowa, 1,018; 17. Jarrett Roberts, Temple, Texas, 1,004; 18. Vince Buchholz, Waterloo, Iowa, 973; 19. Rod Grother, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 961; 20. Anthony Simcik, Waco, Texas, 950.

 

Helped ya out there Nick.

 

Send my check to the usual place.

 

Bill "Sarge" Masom

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...