Jump to content

Official Thunderhill Raceway results, 4/23/2011


Recommended Posts

THUNDERHILL RACEWAY RACE RESULTS - APRIL 23, 2011

 

Shown below are the Thunderhill Raceway (Kyle, TX) results for April 23, 2011, as submitted by Kathy Tiemann, THR/TSRS Director of Scoring. If you have any questions on the results, please contact Kathy directly at ktiemann@austin.rr.com.

 

Thanks,

Debbie Williams, Operations Director

Thunderhill Raceway & TSRS

debbie@thunderhillraceway.com

210-685-0400

 

Mini Stocks

 

1. 55 Daniel Kidd Lockhart, TX 20 laps

2. 5 Tim Fiedler Austin, TX 20 laps

3. 19 Michael Espinoza San Antonio, TX 20 laps

4. 23 Logan Zahn Austin, TX 20 laps

5. 16 Dave Buhrman Austin, TX 20 laps

6. 7 Kris Wilson Austin, TX 20 laps

7. 44 Alvin Summers Bastrop, TX 20 laps

8. 68 Taylor Wright McQueeney, TX 20 laps

9. 99 Brandie Hansen Kyle, TX 20 laps

10. 77 Jo Ann Self Austin, TX 20 laps

11. 11 Scott Shaw 19 laps

12. 21R Richard Adam 19 laps

13. 10 Andrew Woolf San Antonio, TX 13 laps

14. 28 Sterling Beck San Antonio, TX 13 laps

15. 46 Jeremi Rahn San Antonio, TX 7 laps

16. 10X Jerry Woolf San Antonio, TX 5 laps

17. 37 Crissy Stewart Del Valle, TX DNS

 

Grand Stocks

 

1. 88 Mike Farish Kempner, TX 20 laps

2. 91 Marcia Moore Cedar Creek, TX 20 laps

3. 50 Carolyn Aramendia San Antonio, TX 20 laps

4. 71 Scott Nester Cedar Creek, TX 14 laps

5. 30 Mason Teague Paige, TX 20 laps

6. 79 James Aramendia San Antonio, TX 20 laps

7. 58 Layton Carroll Yoakum, TX 20 laps

8. 73 Chris Farr Austin, TX 20 laps

9. 03 Derek Ishler San Marcos, TX 20 laps

10. 96 Dave Edwards 19 laps

11. 97 Jake Aramendia Garden Ridge, TX 19 laps

12. 44 Daniel Stewart Jr. Austin, TX 14 laps

13. 42 Mark Duke Dale, TX 7 laps

 

Thunder Stocks

 

Heat

 

1. 14 Joey Tschoerner

2. 15 Hunter Montgomery

3. 50 Aaron Brungot

4. 99 Bobby Hansen

5. 11 Richard Clickner

6. 66 Mitchell Morrison

7. 5 Nick Cole

 

Feature

 

1. 14 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 20 laps

2. 50 Aaron Brungot Cedar Park, TX 20 laps

3. 99 Bobby Hansen Kyle, TX 20 laps

4. 5 Nick Cole Lockhart, TX 20 laps

5. 15 Hunter Montgomery St. Hedwig, TX 20 laps

6. 11 Richard Clickner Bastrop, TX 18 laps

7. 66 Mitchell Morrison Dripping Springs, TX 17 laps

 

NASCAR A-Line Super Stocks

 

1. 80 Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX 25 laps QT 16.763

2. 3 Clint LaFont Volente, TX 25 laps QT 16.413 Fast Time

3. 11 Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX 25 laps QT 16.816

4. 50 Arden Smith Fredericksburg, TX 25 laps QT 16.861

5. 39 Matt Goulais New Braunfels, TX 1 laps QT 17.156

6. 42 (16) Mason Teague Paige, TX 23 laps QT 17.652

7. 92 Jason Stanley San Antonio, TX 22 laps QT 16.644

8. 05 Brandon Leonard Austin, TX 14 laps QT 16.704

9. 16 (42) Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX QT 17.080 DNS

10. 64 Dan Decker San Antonio, TX DNQ, DNS

11. 32 Levi Krauss Schertz, TX DNQ, DNS

 

TSRS Allison Legacys

 

1. 01 Collin Alexander San Antonio, TX 18 laps

2. 5 Kate Dallenbach Spring Branch, TX 18 laps

3. 32 James Huff Houston, TX 18 laps

4. 5J Jake Dallenbach Spring Branch, TX 18 laps

5. 96 Jake Wright Cedar Park, TX 18 laps

 

NasKart Pro Racing Series powered by Royal Purple

 

1. 07 Megan Smith Austin, TX 27 laps

2. 11 Lyndon Kirk, Austin, TX 27 laps

3. 29 Marty Kreis, Lake Travis, TX 27 laps

4. 20 Jason Marshall Austin, TX 27 laps

5. 1 Mike Steinman, Austin, TX 27 laps

6. 88 Kaleb Kreis, Lake Travis, TX 27 laps

7. 5 Matt McDade Houston, TX 27 laps

8. 24 Chris Terry Lake Travis, TX 14 laps

9. 27 Robert Carr Cedar Park, TX 7 laps

 

NASCAR A-Line Modifieds

 

1. 30 Jake Kruger Bastrop, TX 35 laps

2. 4 Ryan Engelhardt Austin, TX 35 laps

3. 91 Zak Hausler Tomball, TX 35 laps

4. 2 Heath Stewart Del Valle, TX 35 laps

5. 07 Austin Self Austin, TX 35 laps

6. 44 H E Naumann Del Valle, TX 35 laps

7. 26 Bob Slezinsky Beeville, TX 35 laps

8. 10 Robert Walton Bastrop, TX 34 laps

9. 32 Robert Stewart Austin, TX 22 laps

10. 14 John Schultz Round Rock, TX 20 laps

11. 61 Cory Lovell Lockhart, TX 9 laps

 

SportMods

 

1. 12 Tator Mason Cibolo, TX 15 laps QT 15.901

2. 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX 15 laps QT 15.894

3. 51 Greg Rohmer San Antonio, TX 15 laps QT 16.222

4. 10 Don Painter Buda, TX 15 laps QT 16.020

5. 11 Lyndon Kirk Austin, TX 15 laps QT 16.153

6. 44 Kaleb Kreis Lake Travis, TX 15 laps QT 17.439

7. 15 J.C. Pilcher Castroville, TX 15 laps QT 16.319

8. 5 David Umscheid Austin, TX 15 laps QT 15.712 Fast Time

9. 01 Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX DNQ, DNS

 

NASCAR TSRS Late Models

 

1. 2 Bobby Teer Jr. Comfort, TX 35 laps QT 15.955

2. 79 Joe Aramendia San Antonio, TX 35 laps QT 15.904 Post-Qualifying Tech Infraction (started at rear)

3. 3 Mike Reininger San Antonio, TX 35 laps QT 15.851

4. 96 Robert Barker Boerne, TX 35 laps QT 16.068

5. 28 Jeff O’Neill Round Rock, TX 35 laps QT 16.101

6. 1 Nick Cole Lockhart, TX 35 laps QT 16.013

7. 9 John Hernandez San Antonio, TX 35 laps QT 16.591

8. 07 Austin Self Austin, TX 33 laps QT 15.808 Fast Time

9. 92 Taylor Brandes Garden Ridge, TX 28 laps QT 16.090

 

QT – Qualifying Time

DNQ – Did Not Qualify

DNS – Did Not Start

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...