Jump to content

Thunderhill Raceway Results for April 2, 2011


Recommended Posts

Shown below are the race results from Thunderhill Raceway (Kyle, TX) on April 2, 2011, as submitted by Kathy Tiemann, THR/TSRS Director of Scoring.

 

Please refer any questions directly to Kathy at ktiemann@austin.rr.com.

 

THUNDERHILL RACEWAY

RACE RESULTS

APRIL 2, 2011

 

Mini Stocks

1. 55 Daniel Kidd Lockhart, TX 20 laps

2. 46 Jeremi Rahn San Antonio, TX 20 laps

3. 5 Tim Fiedler Austin 20 laps Hard Charger

4. 44 Alvin Summers Bastrop, TX 20 laps

5. 19 Michael Espinoza San Antonio, TX 20 laps

6. 23 Logan Zahn Austin, TX 20 laps

7. 68 Taylor Wright McQueeney, TX 20 laps

8. 7 Kris Wilson Austin, TX 20 laps

9. 77 Jo Ann Self Austin, TX 20 laps

10. 28 Sterling Beck San Antonio, TX 20 laps

11. 37 Crissy Stewart Del Valle, TX 20 laps

12. 10 Andrew Woolf San Antonio, TX 20 laps

13. 16 Dave Buhrman Austin, TX 20 laps

14. 99 Brandie Hansen Kyle, TX 18 laps

15. 2 Delina Walker Adkins, TX 16 laps

16. 9 Cassidy Ables Whitney, TX 11 laps

 

Grand Stocks

 

Heat #1

91

71

03

58

97

96

 

Heat #2

88

50

79

44

73

 

Feature

1. 91 Marcia Moore Cedar Creek, TX 20 laps

2. 71 Scott Nester Cedar Creek, TX 20 laps

3. 79 James Aramendia San Antonio, TX 20 laps

4. 50 Carolyn Aramendia San Antonio, TX 20 laps

5. 44 Daniel Stewart Jr. Austin, TX 20 laps Hard Charger

6. 03 Derek Ishler San Marcos, TX 20 laps

7. 58 Kevin Carroll Yoakum, TX 20 laps

8. 97 Jake Aramendia Garden Ridge, TX 19 laps

9. 73 Chris Farr Austin, TX 19 laps

10. 96 Leo Pollaro 19 laps

11. 88 Mike Farish Kempner, TX 18 laps

 

Thunder Stocks

1. 14 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 20 laps QT 17.510 Fast Time

2. 50 Aaron Brungot Cedar Park, TX 20 laps QT 17.765 Hard Charger

3. 15 Hunter Montgomery St. Hedwig, TX 20 laps QT 18.355

4. 66 Mitchell Morrison Dripping Springs, TX 20 laps QT 18.450

5. 5 Nick Cole Lockhart, TX 20 laps QT 17.944

6. 49 Wayne Walton Cedar Creek, TX 19 laps QT18.679

7. 73 Richard Fitch Buda, TX 0 laps QT 19.813

8. 99 Bobby Hansen Kyle, TX 0 laps QT 18.240

 

NASCAR A-Line Super Stocks

1. 32 Levi Krauss Schertz, TX 30 laps

2. 16 Mason Teague Paige, TX 30 laps

3. 80 Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX 30 laps

4. 3 Clint LaFont Volente, TX 30 laps Hard Charger

5. 92 Jason Stanley San Antonio, TX 30 laps

6. 11 Tracy Tschoerner Taylor, TX 30 laps

7. 51 Greg Rohmer San Antonio, TX 30 laps

8. 02 Doug Ayers Pflugerville, TX 30 laps

9. 50 Arden Smith Fredericksburg, TX 29 laps

10. 9 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 29 laps

11. 39 Matt Goulais New Braunfels, TX 29 laps

12. 7 Rodney Rodriguez Round Rock, TX 17 laps

13. 05 Brandon Leonard Austin, TX 9 laps

 

“Bottom Line Billing” Bandoleros

1. 24 Jon Fernandez Lockhart, TX 20 laps

2. 81 Christopher Hogan The Woodlands, TX 20 laps

3. 25 Kyle Curtis Houston, TX 20 laps

4. 31 Chase Schubert Humble, TX 20 laps

5. 62 Chandler Ford Round Rock, TX 20 laps

6. 5 EJ Fitzgerald Humble, TX 20 laps

7. 33 Cole Tipton Katy, TX 18 Laps

 

NasKart Pro Racing Series powered by Royal Purple

1. 11 Lyndon Kirk Austin, TX 27 laps

2. 1 Mike Steinman, Austin, TX 27 laps

3. 88 Kaleb Kreis, Lake Travis, TX 27 laps

4. 24 Chris Terry Lake Travis, TX 27 laps

5. 29 Marty Kreis, Lake Travis, TX 27 laps

6. 07 Megan Smith Austin, TX 27 laps

7. 27 Robert Carr Cedar Park, TX 27 laps

8. 5 Matt McDade Houston, TX 27 laps

9. 42 Chris Birmingham, Leander, TX 10 laps

10. 20 Jason Marshall 27 laps TI – Too Light

 

NASCAR A-Line Modifieds presented by WC Jerky

1. 91 Zak Hausler Tomball, TX 35 laps $200 WC Jerky Award

2. 2 Heath Stewart Del Valle, TX 35 laps Hard Charger

3. 4 Ryan Engelhardt Austin, TX 35 laps

4. 61 Cory Lovell Lockhart, TX 35 laps

5. 44 H E Naumann Del Valle, TX 35 laps Hard Charger

6. 26 Bob Slezinsky Beeville, TX 35 laps

7. 10 Robert Walton Bastrop, TX 35 laps

8. 82 Pat Kinsey Conroe, TX 34 laps

9. 78 Greg Baber Uvalde, TX 34 laps

10. 30 Jake Kruger Bastrop, TX 32 laps

11. 8 Edward Nastasi Houston, TX 11 laps

12. 07 Austin Self Austin, TX 35 laps TI – Over on left side weight

 

NASCAR Trucks

1. 31 Jim Albert Lockhart, TX 25 laps QT 16.601

2. 99 Cary Stapp San Marcos, TX 25 laps QT 16.589 Hard Charger

3. 33 Joey Jenkins Del Valle, TX 25 laps QT 16.663

4. 42 Jason Marshall Leander, TX 25 laps QT 16.342 Fast Time

5. 23 J.J. Osburn San Antonio, TX 24 laps QT 17.627

6. 55 John Miesen Marion, TX 24 laps QT 17.969

7. 8 Jim Nides Spring, TX 25 laps QT 16.734 TI – Too Low

 

TSRS Allison Legacys

1. 5 Kate Dallenbach Spring Branch, TX 20 laps QT 17.443 Hard Charger

2. 96 Jake Wright Cedar Park, TX 20 laps QT 17.294 Fast Time/Hard Charger

3. 32 James Huff Houston, TX 20 laps QT 17.652

4. 1 Del Harris Huntsville, TX 20 laps QT 17.672

5. 01 Collin Alexander San Antonio, TX 20 laps QT 17.484 TI - Fuel

 

NASCAR TSRS Late Models*

1. 92 Taylor Brandes Garden Ridge, TX 27 laps

2. 2 Bobby Teer Jr. Comfort, TX 27 laps

3. 3 Mike Reininger San Antonio, TX 27 laps Hard Charger

4. 1 Nick Cole Lockhart, TX 27 laps

5. 28 Jeff O’Neill Round Rock, TX 27 laps

6. 9 John Hernandez San Antonio, TX 27 laps

7. 96 Robert Barker Boerne, TX 27 laps

8. 07 Austin Self Austin, TX 24 laps

9. 69 Michael Pollaro Floresville, TX 21 laps

10. 5 Heather Ables Whitney, TX 8 laps

11. 29 Todd Farris Bryan, TX 8 laps

 

*Race cut short due to time limit

 

QT – Qualifying Time

TI – Technical Infraction

Link to comment
Share on other sites

deb forgive me if i am wrong, shouldnt hunter or mitchell get the hard charger get the hard charger award.

 

 

aaron started third and finished second

hunter started fifth and finished third

mitchell started seventh and finished after he elected to start scratch

 

 

just need a clarafication here

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...