Jump to content

Kennedale Speedway Park results, 4/2/2011


Recommended Posts

Here are the race results from Kennedale Speedway Park on 4/2/11

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Jeff Kinnaird, Mansfield, Texas; 2. Cade Lee, Burleson, Texas; 3. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas; 4. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 5. Gene Hadley, Burleson, Texas; 6. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Kyle Harrison, Haltom City, Texas; 8. Jason Bybee, Fort Worth, Texas; 9. Bryan Sewell, Combine, Texas; 10. Jackie Dooley, Glen Rose, Texas; 11. Rick Barrett, Joshua, Texas; 12. Heather King, Midlothian, Texas; 13. Justin Broome, Grapevine, Texas; 14. Jeff Mueller, Cedar Hill, Texas; 15. Gene Yates, Venus, Texas; 16. Todd Hefner, Aledo, Texas; 17. Jon Grindstaff, Venus, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Jeff Kinnaird, Mansfield, Texas; 2. Jason Bybee, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Gene Hadley, Burleson, Texas; 4. Todd Hefner, Aledo, Texas; 5. Bryan Sewell, Combine, Texas; 6. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 7. Rick Barrett, Joshua, Texas; 8. Jeff Mueller, Cedar Hill, Texas; 9. Heather King, Midlothian, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Kyle Harrison, Haltom City, Texas; 2. Jon Grindstaff, Venus, Texas; 3. Cade Lee, Burleson, Texas; 4. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Gene Yates, Venus, Texas; 6. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas; 7. Justin Broome, Grapevine, Texas; 8. Jackie Dooley, Glen Rose, Texas.

 

IMCA Modifieds

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Matt Martin, Alvarado, Texas; 2. Glen Hibbard, Mansfield, Texas; 3. Dylan Petty, Red Oak, Texas; 4. G W Egbert IV, Belton, Texas; 5. Jerry Robinson, Godley, Texas; 6. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 7. Mike Miles, Keller, Texas; 8. Don Chamblee, Kennedale, Texas; 9. Justin Sternberg, Fort Worth, Texas; 10. Jay Bransom;; 11. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 12. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 13. Pat McGuire, Belton, Texas; 14. Richard Brown, Jr, Dallas, Texas; 15. Brandon Stewart, Academy, Texas; 16. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas; 17. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas; 18. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas; 19. Jeremy Willis, Forney, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Matt Martin, Alvarado, Texas; 2. G W Egbert IV, Belton, Texas; 3. Glen Hibbard, Mansfield, Texas; 4. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas; 5. Jeremy Willis, Forney, Texas; 6. Mike Miles, Keller, Texas; 7. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Brandon Stewart, Academy, Texas; 2. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 3. Dylan Petty, Red Oak, Texas; 4. Jerry Robinson, Godley, Texas; 5. Justin Sternberg, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Don Chamblee, Kennedale, Texas.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas; 2. Jay Bransom;; 3. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas; 4. Richard Brown, Jr, Dallas, Texas; 5. Pat McGuire, Belton, Texas; 6. Keith White, Academy, Texas.

 

IMCA Southern SportMods

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Tom Earl, Jr, Haslet, Texas; 2. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas; 3. Dean Abbey, Haslet, Texas; 4. Jeff Kinnaird, Mansfield, Texas; 5. Zac Sydney, Farmersville, Texas; 6. George Gafford, Kennedale, Texas; 7. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas; 8. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas; 9. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas; 10. Terry Schroeder, North Richland Hills, Texas; 11. Randall Jordan, Mansfield, Texas; 12. Stephen Covey, Midlothian, Texas; 13. Gary Blackwell, Jr, Dallas, Texas; 14. Austin Gooding, Fort Worth, Texas; 15. John Villars, Burleson, Texas; 16. Jay Coone, Burleson, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Terry Schroeder, North Richland Hills, Texas; 2. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas; 3. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas; 4. John Villars, Burleson, Texas; 5. Dean Abbey, Haslet, Texas; 6. George Gafford, Kennedale, Texas; 7. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas; 8. Stephen Covey, Midlothian, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Tom Earl, Jr, Haslet, Texas; 2. Zac Sydney, Farmersville, Texas; 3. Gary Blackwell, Jr, Dallas, Texas; 4. Jeff Kinnaird, Mansfield, Texas; 5. Jay Coone, Burleson, Texas; 6. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas; 7. Randall Jordan, Mansfield, Texas; 8. Austin Gooding, Fort Worth, Texas.

 

IMCA Stock Cars

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 3. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 4. Jay Bransom;; 5. John Riechard, Burleson, Texas; 6. Rodney Franklin, Arlington, Texas; 7. Jeff Turner, Seagoville, Texas; 8. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 9. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas; 10. James Potter, Pattonville, Texas; 11. Ryan Powers, Arlington, Texas; 12. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Jay Bransom;; 2. Ryan Powers, Arlington, Texas; 3. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 4. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 5. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 6. James Potter, Pattonville, Texas; 7. Rodney Franklin, Arlington, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 2. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 3. Jeff Turner, Seagoville, Texas; 4. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. John Riechard, Burleson, Texas; 6. Travis Bailey

 

Street Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Shawn Mize, Crowley, Texas; 2. Jimmy Parker, Red Oak, Texas; 3. Demetrius Carter, Alvarado, Texas; 4. Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas; 5. Casey Fielding, Kennedale, Texas; 6. Hunter Birmingham, Haltom City, Texas; 7. Sean Wofford, Burleson, Texas; 8. Rhea Toney, Fort Worth, Texas; 9. Paul Jones, Arlington, Texas; 10. Ron Palmer, Godley, Texas; 11. Mike Dingman, Fort Worth, Texas; 12. Craig Ryno, Waxachie, Texas; 13. Bryan Feagin, Arlington, Texas; 14. Shawn Byrd, Fort Worth, Texas; 15. Tim Murray, Fort Worth, Texas; 16. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas; 17. David Redmon, Haslet, Texas; 18. Ryan Powers, Arlington, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Casey Fielding, Kennedale, Texas; 2. Shawn Byrd, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Ryan Powers,Arlington, Texas; 4. Sean Wofford, Burleson, Texas; 5. Craig Ryno, Waxachie, Texas; 6. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas.

 

 

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Paul Jones, Arlington, Texas; 2. Tim Murray, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Hunter Birmingham, Haltom City, Texas; 4. Rhea Toney, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Bryan Feagin, Arlington, Texas; 6. Demetrius Carter, Alvarado, Texas.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. David Redmon, Haslet, Texas; 2. Shawn Mize, Crowley, Texas; 3. Mike Dingman, Fort Worth, Texas; 4. Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas; 5. Ron Palmer, Godley, Texas; 6. Jimmy Parker, Red Oak, Texas.

 

Racesaver Sprints

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Shane Clement, Bonham, Texas; 2. Jason Howell, Azle, Texas; 3. Kenny Elwood, Waco, Texas; 4. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas; 5. Brian Fielder, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Walter Lane, Benbrook, Texas; 7. Danny Merrell, Springtown, Texas; 8. Craig Woods, Forney, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas; 2. Jason Howell, Azle, Texas; 3. Craig Woods, Forney, Texas; 4. Shane Clement, Bonham, Texas; 5. Kenny Elwood, Waco, Texas; 6. Brian Fielder, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Walter Lane, Benbrook, Texas; 8. Danny Merrell, Springtown, Texas.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...