Jump to content

IMCA Point Standings through May 13, 2010


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

National IMCA Modified Point Standings Through May 13

 

1. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas, 768

2. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 767

3. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 604

4. Chase Jupe, West, Texas, 560

5. Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M., 553

6. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 533

7. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 523

8. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 519

9. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 518

10. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 511

11. Eric Dailey, Armstrong, Iowa, 504

12. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif., 488

13. Robert Black, Waco, Texas, 467

14. Richie Gustin Jr., Gilman, Iowa, 460

15. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan., 457

16. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, 429

17. J.J. Wise, Manly, Iowa, 414

18. D.J. Wood Jr., Peoria, Ariz., 412

19. Jeremy Mills, Garner, Iowa, 411

20. Trent Crawford, Midland, Texas, 410

 

South Central Region Point Standings

 

1. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas, 768

2. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 767

3. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 604

4. Chase Jupe, West, Texas, 560

5. Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M., 553

6. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 519

7. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 518

8. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 511

9. Robert Black, Waco, Texas, 467

10. Trent Crawford, Midland, Texas, 410

11. Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas, 409

12. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas, 405

13. Brandon Stewart, Little River Academy, Texas, 404

14. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 380

15. Nicholas Littlejohn, Fort Worth, Texas, 357

William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas, 357

William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas, 357

18. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas, 348

19. Monte Bolton, Lubbock, Texas, 344

Michael McCarthy, Round Rock, Texas, 344

 

Texas State Point Standings

 

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 767

2. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas, 699

3. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 604

4. Chase Jupe, West, Texas, 560

5. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 519

6. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 518

7. Robert Black, Waco, Texas, 467

8. Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas, 409

9. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas, 405

10. Brandon Stewart, Little River Academy, Texas, 404

 

National IMCA Stock Car Point Standings Through May 13

 

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 722

2. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 658

3. Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa, 569

4. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas, 553

5. Douglas Kennemer, Boyd, Texas, 479

6. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 447

7. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa, 443

8. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 425

9. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas, 417

10. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 415

11. Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, Texas, 410

12. Terry Wojtek, Sterling City, Texas, 403

13. Trent Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa, 394

14. Rodney Wadel, Garden City, Kan., 390

15. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 389

16. Willie Free, Snyder, Texas, 369

17. Andrew Inman, Mason City, Iowa, 358

18. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 350

19. Chad Palmer, Renwick, Iowa, 348

20. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 346

 

Southern Region Point Standings

 

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 722

2. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 658

3. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas, 553

4. Douglas Kennemer, Boyd, Texas, 479

5. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 447

6. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 425

7. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas, 417

8. Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, Texas, 410

9. Terry Wojtek, Sterling City, Texas, 403

10. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 389

11. Willie Free, Snyder, Texas, 369

12. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas, 346

13. David Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 341

14. Jason Adcock, San Angelo, Texas, 313

15. Cody Kays, Hobbs, N.M., 312

16. Billy Wade, San Angelo, Texas, 310

17. Mart Wampler, Snyder, Texas, 306

18. John Armstrong, Merkel, Texas, 296

19. Joe Colyer, Abilene, Texas, 294

20. Danny Dunn, Belton, Texas, 274

 

Texas State Point Standings

 

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 722

2. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 658

3. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas, 553

4. Douglas Kennemer, Boyd, Texas, 479

5. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 447

6. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 425

7. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas, 417

8. Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, Texas, 410

9. Terry Wojtek, Sterling City, Texas, 403

10. Willie Free, Snyder, Texas, 369

 

National IMCA Hobby Stock Point Standings Through May 13

 

1. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 729

2. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas, 594

3. Eric Stanton, Hartford, Iowa, 551

4. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 549

5. Chad Gentz, Forest City, Iowa, 510

6. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 489

7. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas, 465

8. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas, 463

9. Ricky Rodriguez, Eddy, Texas, 450

10. Brandon Lee Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 444

11. Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 441

12. Michael Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa, 435

13. Dustin Wannarka, Truman, Minn., 410

14. Chris Grusendorf, Moody, Texas, 396

15. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 377

16. Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas, 370

17. Michael Guenat, Robinson, Texas, 365

18. Jeff Sexton, West, Texas, 359

19. Ray Kemp Jr., Riesel, Texas, 357

20. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, 353

 

Southern Region Point Standings

 

1. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 729

2. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas, 594

3. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 549

4. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas, 465

5. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas, 463

6. Ricky Rodriguez, Eddy, Texas, 450

7. Brandon Lee Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 444

8. Chris Grusendorf, Moody, Texas, 396

9. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 377

10. Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas, 370

11. Michael Guenat, Robinson, Texas, 365

12. Jeff Sexton, West, Texas, 359

13. Ray Kemp Jr., Riesel, Texas, 357

14. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, 353

15. Shannon Dulock, Axtell, Texas, 337

16. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas, 333

17. Charlie Norris, Hillsboro, Texas, 323

Chris Mims, Dublin, Texas, 323

19. Gary Barnett, Poolville, Texas, 321

20. Michael Votaw, Whitney, Texas, 314

 

Texas State Point Standings

 

1. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 729

2. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas, 594

3. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 549

4. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas, 465

5. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas, 463

6. Ricky Rodriguez, Eddy, Texas, 450

7. Brandon Lee Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 444

8. Chris Grusendorf, Moody, Texas, 396

9. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 377

10. Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas, 370

 

National Southern SportMod Point Standings Through May 13

 

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 723

2. Mark McDaniel, West, Texas, 646

3. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka, Texas, 617

4. Randy Doyle, Killeen, Texas, 604

5. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 591

6. Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M., 590

Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas, 590

8. Dean Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 583

9. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 547

10. Chad Hertel, Shallowater, Texas, 541

11. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 521

12. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas, 512

13. Matt Winnett, Colbert, Okla., 498

14. Tom Earl Jr., Haslet, Texas, 492

15. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 469

16. Julie Boettler, Farmington, N.M., 424

17. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas, 399

18. Mike Easterwood, Sundown, Texas, 380

19. Brandon Stewart, Little River Academy, Texas, 360

20. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas, 355

 

Texas State Point Standings

 

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 723

2. Mark McDaniel, West, Texas, 646

3. Randy Doyle, Killeen, Texas, 604

4. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas, 562

5. Chad Hertel, Shallowater, Texas, 541

6. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 521

7. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas, 512

8. Dean Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 505

9. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 469

10. Tom Earl Jr., Haslet, Texas, 452

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...