Jump to content

Southern SportMod Nationals Saturday results from H.O.T.


Recommended Posts

Results from the final night of the IMCA Southern SportMod Nationals at the Heart O' Texas Speedway

 

IMCA SportMod

 

Heat 1

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1. 5 Kevin Green Robinson

2. 55T Eric Tomlinson Robinson

3. 411 Chase Neill Haltom City

4 7 Cody Frank Lorena

5 54R David Redmon Haslet

6. 05 Dennis Purrington Killeen

7. 131 Robert Garcia Killeen

Heat 2

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1. 3P Eddie Prator Italy

2. 02 B.J. Dulock Robinson

3 88X David Goode, Jr. Belton

4. 38 Dean Abbey Comanche

5. 66 Johnny Torres San Antonio

6. 68 Rusty Head Buda

7. 17 Chad Kosse Poolville

Heat 3

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1. 55 T. J. Green Robinson

2. 210 Jacob Pirkle Midlothian

3. 444 Trent Crawford Midland

4. 12W Gary Fox Haslet

5. 13S Sarah Goode Killeen

6. 224 Mike McDougal Killeen

Heat 4

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1 6C Caleb Stone Hobbs, NM

2. 37 Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi

3. 44 Andrew Washburn Killeen

4. 804 Chuck Copeland Nacagdoches

5. 13 Jeremy Rutenschroer Weatherford

6. 711 Michael Daniels Rowlett

Heat 5

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1. 28 Gabe Tucker Carbon

2. 35 Jeff Emerson Hobbs, NM

3. #00 Brad Shirley Springton

4. 99 Matt Winnett Colbert, OK

5. 16 Donald Owens Azle

6. 127 Tommy Kays Hobbs, NM

Heat 6

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1. 64 Devin Burgess Stephenville

2. #007 Chris Meyers Eunice, NM

3. 4R Brian Rye Corpus Christi

4. 4$ Chris Rye Corpus Christi

5. 27 Johnny Lewallen San Marcos

6. 1 Kevin Sustaire Emory

Heat 7

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1. 83K Kenny Ware Belton

2. 8 Danny Hogue Abilene

3. 111 Michael Young Haltom City

4. 48 Mitch Tierney Killeen

5. 712 Colton Monroe Kempner

6. 5C Chris Cogburn Robinson

Heat 8

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1 5M Bobby Mercer, Jr. China Spring

2. 95 Steven Abbey Comanche

3. 144 Jeff Turner Kaufman

4. 31 Michael Martin Kaufman

5. 888 Aaron Lundsford Victoria

6. 10D Don Painter Austin

7. #07 Lil’ Robert Black Hallsburg

 

B-Main 1

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1. #02 B.J. Dulock Robinson

2. 55T Eric Tomlinson Robinson

3. 38 Dean Abbey Comanche

4. 411 Chase Neill Haltom City

5. 7 Cody Frank Robinson

6. 66 Johnny Torres San Antonio

7. 17 Chad Kosse Poolville

8. 88X David Goode, Jr. Belton

9. #05 Dennis Purrington Killeen

10. 68 Rusty Head Buda

11. 54R David Redmon Haslet

B-Main 2

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1. 210 Jacob Pirkle Midlothian

2. 444 Trent Crawford Midland

3. 771 Michael Daniels Rowlett

4. 12W Gary Fox Haslet

5. 804 Chuck Copeland Nacagdoches

6. 13 Jeremy Rutenschroer Weatherford

7. 44 Andrew Washburn Azle

8. 13S Sarah Goode Killeen

9. 224 Mike McDougal Killeen

10. 37 Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi

B-Main 3

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1. 35 Jeff Emerson Hobbs, NM

2. 4R Brian Rye Corpus Christi

3. #007 Chris Meyers Eunice, NM

4. 16 Donald Owens Azle

5. 99 Matt Winnett Colbert, OK

6. 127 Tommy Kays Hobbs, NM

7. #00 Brad Shirley Springton

8. 4$ Chris Rye Corpus Christi

9. 27 Johnny Lewallen San Marcos

10. 1 Kevin Sustaire Emory

B- Main 4

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1. 144 Jeff Turner Kaufman

2. 8 Danny Hogue Abilene

3. 5C Chris Cogburn Robinson

4. 31 Michael Martin Kaufman

5. 111 Michael Young Haltom City

6. 10D Don Painter Austin

7. 712 Colton Monroe Kempner

8. 888 Aaron Lundsford Victoria

9. 95 Steven Abbey Comanche

10. 48 Mitch Tierney Killeen

11. #07 Lil’ Robert Black Hallsburg

 

Feature

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1. 65 J.P. Dowell Killeen

2. 2 Brandon Stewart Academy

3. 355 Cary Stephens Bells

4. 28 Gabe Tucker Carbon

5. #02 B. J. Dulock Robinson

6. 5 Kevin Green Robinson

7. 55 T.J. Green Robinson

8. 20 Ronnie Welborn Princeton

9. 11 Mark McDaniel Elm Mott

10. 5M Bobby Mercer Jr. China Spring

11. 31C Chase Jupe Leroy

12. 55T Eric Tomlinson Robinson

13. 4R Brian Rye Corpus Christi

14. 144 Jeff Turner Kaufman

15. 64 Devin Burgess Stephenville

16. 1KW Keith White Academy

17. 6C Caleb Stone Hobbs, NM

18. 35 Jeff Emerson Hobbs, HM

19. 8 Danny Hogue Abiline

20. 83K Kenny Ware Belton

21. 444 Trent Crawford Midland

22. 210 Jacob Pirkle Midlothian

23. 3P Eddie Prator Italy

24. DQ 4G Kenneth Graves Lubbock

 

Race of Champions

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1. 1KW Keith White Academy

2. 144 Jeff Turner Kaufman

3. 20 Ronnie Welborn Princeton

4. 28 Gabe Tucker Carbon

5. 66 Johnny Torres San Antonio

6. 444 Trent Crawford Midland

7. 355 Cary Stephens Bells

8. 95 Steven Abbey Comanch

9. 48 Mitch Tierney Killeen

10. 6C Caleb Stone Hobbs, NM

11. 8 Danny Hogue Abilene

12. #07 Lil’ Robert Black Hallsburg

13. #007 Chris Meyers Eunice, NM

 

Brazos Mini Sprints

Position Car # Driver Hometown

1. 28 Trevor Reed Waco

2. 31 Dustin Davidson West

3. 2 Amerin Betteridge Joshua

4. 14 Jacob Gilliam Temple

5. 27 Rodney Coburn Pflugerville

6. 42 Scott Blakely Goergetown

7. 88 Jimmy Davis Grandview

8. 7 Reagan Reed Waco

9. 97 James Scruggs College Station

 

Texas Wing Modified

1. 37 Randy Henexson Jr. Waco

2. 1R Ritchie Robins Lorena

3. 31 David Suggs West

4. 61 Rick Poteet Hillsboro

5. 87 Charlie Williams Meredian

6. 22 David Williams Meredian

7. 11 Eddie Grmela Waco

8. 88 Brent Sheffer Springtown

9. 2 Nick Cooper Alvarado

10. 23 Scott Trowell Justin

11. 55 Terry White Waxahachie

12 16 Edward Harcrow West

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...