Jump to content

Heart O' Texas IMCA Southern SportMod results


Recommended Posts

Results from the first night of the 2009 IMCA Southern SportMod Nationals and the final point night for all other classes

 

IMCA Modifieds

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1 303 Chase Jupe Leroy

2 21X Jimmie Helona Crawford

3 28 Gabe Tucker Carbon

4 47 Benji Kirkpatrick Elm Mott

5 111 Matt Martin Haltom

6 107 David Goode Belton

7 123 Justin Redmon Oglesby

8 8J Dwayne Grantham Robinson

9 1 Keith White Academy

10 45T Eric Tomlinson Robinson

11 96 Johnny Sheets Gatesville

12 52 John Gober Poolville

13 715 J.P. Dowell Killeen

14 28G Brian Guay Hewitt

15 76S Cody Daniel Waco

 

2009 IMCA Southern SportMod Nationals

Heat 1

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1 55T Eric Tomlinson Robinson

2 83K Kenny Ware Belton

3 5 Kevin Green Robinson

4. 224 Mike McDougal Killeen

5. 5M Bobby Mercer Jr. China Spring

6. 444 Trent Crawford Midland

7. 68 Rusty Head Buda

8. 4$ Chris Rye Corpus Christi

Heat 2

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1. 71 Scotty Wallace Lorenzo

2. 65 J.P. Dowell Killeen

3. 27 Johnny Lewallen San Marcos

4. 13S Sarah Goode Killeen

5. 111 Michael Young Haltom City

6. 1 Kevin Sustaire Emory

7. 6C Caleb Stone Hobbs, NM

8. 127 Tommy Kays Hobbs, NM

Heat 3

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1 31C Chase Jupe Leroy

2. 28 Gabe Tucker Carbon

3. 7 Cody Frank Lorena

4. 44 Andrew Washburn Azle

5. 37 Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi

6. 4R Brian Rye Corpus Christi

7. #05 Dennis Purrington Killeen

Heat #4

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1. 1KW Keith White Academy

2. 5C Chris Cogburn Robinson

3. 144 Jeff Turner Kaufman

4. 712 Colton Monroe Kempner

5. 64 Devin Burgess Stephenville

6. 35 Jeff Emerson Hobbs, NM

7. 199 Chase Brewer Watuaga

Heat #5

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1. 355 Cary Stephens Bells

2. 11 Mark McDaniel Elm Mott

3. 48 Mitch Tierney Killeen

4. 804 Chuck Copeland Nacadoches

5. 31 Michael Martin Kaufman

6. 3P Eddie Prator Italy

7. #00 Brad Shirley Springtown

Heat #6

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1. 95 Steven Abbey Comanche

2. 99 Matt Winnett Colbert, OK

3. 2 Brandon Stewart Academy

4. 411 Chase Neill Haltom City

5. 12W Gary Fox Haslet

6. 16 Donald Owens Azle

7. 88X David Goode, Jr. Belton

Heat #7

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1. 4G Kenneth Graves Lubbock

2. 20 Ronnie Welborn Princetown

3. 1W Walter Hamilton Dallas

4. 711 Michael Daniels Rowlett

5. 10D Don Painter Austin

6. 54R David Redmon Haslet

7. 17 Chad Kosse Poolville

Heat 8

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1. 210 Jacob Pirkle Midlothian

2. 38 Dean Abbey Comanche

3. 55 T.J. Green Robinson

4. 13 Jeremy Rutenschroer Weatherford

5. 8 Danny Hogue Abilene

6. 3 Brandon McElroy No. Richland Hills

7. #007 Chris Meyers Eunice, NM

B-Main 1

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1 65 J.P. Dowell Killeen

2 27 Johnny Lewallen San Marcos

3 83K Kenny Ware Belton

4. 224 Mike McDougal Killeen

5. 68 Rusty Head Buda

6. 1 Kevin Sustaire Emory

7. 111 Michael Young Haltom City

8. 6C Caleb Stone Hobbs, NM

9. 444 Trent Crawford Midland

10. 5 Kevin Green Robinson

11. 127 Tommy Kays Hobbs, NM

12. 13S Sarah Goode Killeen

13. 5M Bobby Mercer Jr. China Spring

14. 4$ Chris Rye Corpus Christi

B-Main 2

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1. 5C Chris Cogburn Robinson

2. 28 Gabe Tucker Carbon

3. 144 Jeff Turner Kaufman

4. 7 Cody Frank Lorena

5. 64 Devin Burgess Stephenville

6. 44 Andrew Washburn Azle

7. 37 Bill Pittaway Corpus Chrisit

8. 35 Jeff Emerson Hobbs, NM

9. 712 Colton Monroe Kempner

10. 4R Brian Rye Corpus Christi

11. #05 Dennis Purrington Killeen

B-Main 3

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1 11 Mark McDaniel Elm Mott

2. 2 Brandon Stewart Academy

3. 48 Mitch Tierney Killeen

4. 3P Eddie Prator Italy

5. 31 Michael Martin Kaufman

6. 12W Gary Fox Haslet

7. 16 Donald Owens Azle

8. #00 Brad Shirley Springtown

9. 411 Chase Neill Haltom City

10 804 Chuck Copeland Nacagdoches

11. 99 Matt Winnett Colbert, OK

12. 88X David Goode, Jr. Belton

B-Main 4

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1 20 Ronnie Welborn Princetown

2. #007 Chris Meyers Eunice, NM

3. 38 Dean Abbey Comanche

4. 10D Don Painter Austin

5. 711 Michael Daniels Rowlett

6. 8 Danny Hogue Abilene

7. 13 Jeremy Rutenschoer Weatherford

8. 54R David Redmon Haslet

9. 1W Walter Hamilton Dallas

10. 55 T.J. Green Robinson

11. 3 Brandon McElroy N. Richland Hills

12. 17 Chad Kosse Poolville

A-Qualifier

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1. IKW Keith White Academy

2. 210 Jacob Pirkle Midlothian

3. 65 J.P. Dowell Killeen

4. 31C Chase Jupe Leroy

5. 2 Brandon Stewart Academy

6. 4G Kenneth Graves Lubbock

7. 355 Cary Stephens Bells

8. 11 Mark McDaniel Elm Mott

9. 20 Ronnie Welborn Princetown

10. 83K Kenny Ware Belton

11. 144 Jeff Turner Kaufman

12. 7 Cody Frank Lorena

13. 27 Johnny Lewallen San Marcos

14. 5C Chris Cogburn Robinson

15. 38 Dean Abbey Comanche

16. 55T Eric Tomlinson Robinson

17. 10D Don Painter Austin

18. 3P Eddie Prator Italy

19. 95 Steven Abbey Comanche

20. #007 Chris Meyers Eunice, NM

21. 224 Mike McDougal Killeen

22. 48 Mitch Tierney Killeen

23. 71 Scotty Wallace Lorenzo

24. 28 Gabe Tucker Carbon

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1 47 Shannon Dulock Axtell

2 5C Chris Cogburn Robinson

3 32 Joe Williams Waco

4 25 Michael Guenat Robinson

5 17S Scott Tacker West

6 46 Billy Taylor Gatesville

7 60 Nathan Sodek Temple

8 18X Jamey Lough

9 82R Garett Rawls China Spring

10 33C Charles Cosper Belton

11 63 Andy Roller Waco

12 44 Bryan Sewell Combine

13 18 Jeremy Hendrix Robinsno

14 56 Melvin Burrows Gatesville

15 75 Kyle Davis Waco

16 81 Jeremy Oliver Waco

17 60R Randy Sodek Temple

18 45 Ray Kemp Jr. Riesel

 

Street Stocks

Pos Car No Driver

1 1 Doug Andrews Elm Mott

2 71 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott

3 13/4H Jason Honey Waco

4 181 Ed Thompson Waco

5 2 John Heffelfinger Waco

6 4 Carroll Edmonds China Spring

7 14K Jerry Whatley Waco

8 32 Bill Eller Lorena

9 12 Brandon Geurin Whitney

10 42 Mark Geurin Whitney

11 5 Robert Fuller Covington

12 74 Lewis Blackwood Pendleton

13 3 Mike Sutherland Waco

 

Pure Stocks

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1 #08 Greg Andrews Waco

2 68 Wade White Waco

3 54 Melvin Gene Kemp Jr Waco

4 18K Tommy Honey Waco

5 3 Edward Harcrow West

6 33 James Haynes Hubbard

7 #02 Colton Glaser Lorena

8 2 Dillon Payne Hillsboro

9 14 Weston Glaser Lorena

10 707 Brandon Goodnight Mart

11 17 Jeff Shepperd Waco

12 8 David Andrews Bellmead

13 29 Michael Votaw Whitney

14 10 Jeff Willis West

15 702 Brian Walker Waco

16 25C Chad Pelham Whitney

 

Cruisers

Pos Car No Driver

1 #01 Dan Webre Jr West

2 2 Gordon Coble Lago Vista

3 44 William Dean Elm Mott

4 7 Steve Young/Dustin Richards Robinson

5 8W Steve Wade Waco

6 95 Dwain Wills Waco

7 96 Jeff Woodruff Elm Mott

8 1 Russell Bullock/Chris Wills Waco

9 16oz Jeff Williams Waco

10 293 Barry Gaston Waco

11 5T Randy Thompson Mt/.Calm

12 78 Martin Quiram Hubbard

13 E3 Eric Newton Mart

14 9 Andrew Richards Robinson

15 17 J. R. Walker/Blaine Simcik Waco

 

Jr. Mini Stock

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1 16 Alex Norris Elm Mott

2 21J Jordan Kornegay China Spring

3 96 Cory Kreder Elm Mott

 

Twisters

Pos Car No Driver Hometown

1 17 Jay Hutson Waco

2 16 Aaron Headrick Elm Mott

3 5T Dustin Thompson Mt. Calm

4 8 Shawn Morosky Ross

5 #07 James Barber Waco

6 171 Justin Huse Penelope

7 70 Scott Webre West

8 94AK James Pilgrim Waco

9 81 Ricky Bobby Elm Mott

10 5N Amy Nichols Robinson

11 829 J. D. Hardcastle Copperas Cove

12 17K Colby Krahn Grandview

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...