Jump to content

RACE RESULTS 8-8-09


speedy

Recommended Posts

Texas Thunders

Heat 1

1 -#80 Greg Carlucci Sr

2 # 8 Charly York

3 #22 Justin Skinner

4 -#99 Shane Carpenter

5 -#66 Shawn Carpenter

 

Heat 2

1 -# 3 Jesse Sandoval Jr

2 -#77 G.B. Carter

3 -#68 Kevin Ebers

4 -#25 Daniel Wilkerson

5 -#23 Cody Limerick

6 -#28 Lisa Sandoval

 

Feature

1 -#77 G.B. Carter

2 -#80 Greg Carlucci Sr

3 -#23 Cody Limerick

4 -#68 Kevin Ebers

5 -# 8 Charly York

6 -# 3 Jesse Sandoval Jr

7 -#99 Shane Carpenter

8 -#90 Jesse Vega

9 -#22 Justin Skinner

10-#66 Shawn Carpenter

11-#25 Daniel Wilkerson

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Bombers

Heat 1

1 -#15 Cody Britt

2 -#28 Megan Lestourgeon

3 -#12 John Krauser

4 -#18 Jeromie Ramos

5 -# 5 Eric Ramos

 

Heat 2

1 -#55 Joe Arce

2 -#85 Chris Silvas

3 -# 4 Gary McDonnell

4 -#46 Lee Vincent

 

Feature

1 -#15 Cody Britt

2 -#12 John Krauser

3 -#85 Chris Silvas

4 -#28 Megan Lestourgeon

5 -#18 Jeromie Ramos

6 -#46 Lee Vincent

7 -# 4 Gary McDonnell

8 -# 5 Eric Ramos

9 -#55 Joe Arce

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Super Street

Heat 1

1 -#18 Bruce Beddoe

2 -# 5 Troy Vella

3 -#21 David Moore

4 -#91 Roger Davis

5 -#20 Taylor Vella

 

Heat 2

1 -#97 John Henry Witzche

2 -#66 Troy Hensiek

3 -#27 Douglas Lestourgeon

4 -#45 Clare Randall

5 -#22 James Wofford

 

Feature

1 -#18 Bruce Beddoe

2 -# 5 Troy Vella

3 -#97 John Henry Witzche

4 -#66 Troy Hensiek

5 -#45 Clare Randall

6 -#22 James Wofford

7 -#20 Taylor Vella

8 -#21 David Moore

9 -#27 Douglas Lestourgeon

10-#91 Roger Davis

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Sport Mods

Heat 1

1 -#79 Cody Beddoe

2 -#76 Mike Carlock

3 -#72 Rex Henley

4 -#21 Jason Knight

5 -#19 Benton Kemp

 

Austrailian

1 -#82 Anthony Monroe

2 -#79 Cody Beddoe

3 -#72 Rex Henley

4 -#19 Benton Kemp

5 -#76 Mike Carlock

 

Feature

1 -#79 Cody Beddoe

2 -#72 Rex Henley

3 -#18 Bruce Beddoe

4 -#21 Jason Knight

5 -#82 Anthony Monroe

6 -#19 Benton Kemp

7 -#76 Mike Carlock

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

TRAIN RACE RESULTS

 

1st place

Anthony Monroe

Lee Vincent

Joe Arce

 

2nd place

RJ Davis

Benton Kemp

Eric Ramos

 

3rd place

Justin Skinner

Matt Kaminski

Jeromie Ramos

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Here is the Dwarf Car Results:

 

DCRST Heat 1 -

 

1- #93 Robert Knandel

2- #20 Jeremy Grant

3- #15 Dwain Groff

4- #13 John Flake

5- #30 Billy Groff

 

DCRST Heat 2 -

 

1- #6 Jim Rogers

2- #16 Chris Knandel

3- #27 Butch Havelka

4- #8 Chuck McCormick

5- #2 Jim Mokry

6- #60 Richard Smith

7- #77 Paul Havelka

 

DCRST Feature -

 

1- Chris Knandel

2- #6 Jim Rogers

3- #27 Butch Havelka

4- #8 Chuck McCormick

5- #60 Richard Smith

6- #30 Billy Groff

7- #93 Robert Knandel

8- #77 Paul Havelka

9- #20 Jeremy Grant

10- #2 Jim Mokry

11- #13 John Flake

12- #15 Dwain Groff

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...