Jump to content

Boyd Raceway results, 4/3/09


Recommended Posts

Boyd Raceway results, 4/3/09

 

IMCA Modifieds

 

1. 97m David Murray, Jr Oberlin, KS

2. 90 Tommy Fain Abilene, TX

3. 28 Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX

4. 24b Chris Bragg Springtown, TX

5. 3 Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX

6. 35 Jeff Emerson Hobbs, NM

7. 6 Varian Sisson Springtown, TX

8. 199 Charlie Harmon II Oak Point, TX

9. 7 Randy Martin Springtown, TX

10. 23 Chris Elliot Abilene, TX

11. 52 John Gober Poolville, TX

12. 316 Junior Styles Boyd, TX

13. 12 Toby Hubbard Weatherford, TX

14. 18 Daniel Wyatt Princeton, TX

15. 7x Chris Dawson Post, TX

16. 118 Tim Clonch Quinlain, TX

17. 7k Greg Kruger Pilot Point, TX

18. 715 Michael McLaughlin Aubrey, TX

19. 71m Chad Melton Springtown, TX

20. 3 Dillon Smith Waco, TX

 

post-3-1239035522.jpg

IMCA Modified Feature Winner - David Murray, Jr

 

 

IMCA Stock Cars

 

1. 44t Jeff Turner Kaufman, TX

2. 1 Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX

3. 22 Duain Pritchett Combine, TX

4. 28 Cory Davis Eunice, NM

5. 1 Michael Childs Weatherford, TX

6. 69 Krik Martin Aledo, TX

7. 4x Rowdy Holbert Cleburne, TX

8. 88 Jackie Dooly Weatherford, TX

9. 23 Robert Ferron Venus, TX

10. 31 Aaron Ferrell Haslet, TX

 

post-3-1239035758.jpg

IMCA Stock Car Feature Winner Jeff Turner

 

 

IMCA Sport Mods

 

1. 44 Jeff Turner Kaufman, TX

2. 37x Dean Abbey Comanche, TX

3. 95 Steven Abbey Comanche, TX

4. 20 Ronnie Welborn Princeton, TX

5. 0 Brad Shirley Springtown, TX

6. 6c Caleb Stone Hobbs, NM

7. 16 Donald Owens Azle, TX

8. 99 Matt Winnett Colbert, OK

9. 77 Tyler Fain Tuscola, TX

10. ZZ Brandon Holbrooks Springtown, TX

11. 5 Chris Hunt Ft. Worth, TX

12. 10 Dustin Robinson Post, TX

13. 86 Paul Vines Prosper, TX

14. 99m Tyler McDaniel Edgewood, TX

15. 2c Chris Custard Flower Mound, TX

16. 12w Gary Fox Haslet, TX

17. 7 Chris Meyers Eunice, NM

18. 38 Matt Muller Stanford, TX

19. 07t Jarrod Thomas Ft. Worth, TX

20. 28 Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX

 

post-3-1239036315.jpg

IMCA Sport Mod Feature Winner Jeff Turner

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks

 

1. 85s David Bissonnette Stephenville, TX

2. 24 Ben Raines Weatherford, TX

3. 33C Charlie Coleman Glen Rose, TX

4. 7 Jeff Kinnaird Mansfield, TX

5. 38 Allen Montgomery Ft. Worth, TX

6. 818 Dustin Mims Dublin, TX

7. 33s William Wright Ft. Worth, TX

8. 44 Bryan Sewell Combine, TX

9. 14 Kevin Clemmons Rhome, TX

10. 37 Lynn Gibson Rhome, TX

11. 9 Joe Parker Mineral Wells, TX

12. 17 Chris Hughes Weatherford, TX

13. 34 Tracy Haynes Willow Park, TX

14. 5T Brandon Taylor Granbury, TX

15. 69 Cory Mitchell Azle, TX

16. 81 Jason Towner Bowie, TX

17. 147 Tony Anderson Springtown, TX

18. 4C Colt Lancer Weatherford, TX

19. 827 Chris Mims Dublin, TX

 

post-3-1239036437.jpg

IMCA Hobby Stock Feature Winner David Bissonnette

 

 

Mini Stocks

 

1. 2z Zac Sydney Farmersville, TX

2. 51 Ruben Broussard Paradise, TX

3. 24b Eric Bragg Springtown, TX

4. 1A Austin Gregg Granbury, TX

5. 5 Chris Hunt Ft. Worth, TX

6. 9 Ronnie Evans Springtown, TX

7. 13 Jeremy Rutenchroer Weatherford, TX

8. 157 Paul Simmons Weatherford, TX

9. 15 Mark Rutenschroer Weatherford, TX

10. 40 Shanna Ferrrell Haslet, TX

11. 87 Zac Raybourn Azle, TX

12. 73 Ronald Allison Dallas, TX

13. 49 John Holbrook Azle, TX

14. 50 Matt Lingo Springtown, TX

15. 5 Kris Lunsford Azle, TX

16. 146 Donnie Johnson Springtown, TX

17. 4 Jimmy Doremus Springtown, TX

18. 66 Rod Murphy Weatherford, TX

 

post-3-1239036533.jpg

Mini Stock Feature Winner Zac Sydney

 

Photos by Gary Mach

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...