Jump to content

Thunderhill Raceway Race Results - March 28


Recommended Posts

Shown below are the Thunderhill Raceway results for March 28, 2009:

 

Results submitted by: Christine Parks, Director of Scoring - christine.thrscoring@gmail.com

 

RACE RESULTS FROM THUNDERHILL RACEWAY (KYLE, TX)

ASA TRACK MEMBER

MARCH 28, 2009

 

NasKarts

 

Feature

 

1. 5 Lyndon Kirk, QT 18.261 (OFFICIAL TRACK RECORD), 20 laps

2. 24 Chris Terry, QT 19.123, 20 laps

3. 71 Michael Steinman, QT 19.205, 20 laps

4. 48 Kevin Hummell, QT 19.004, 20 laps

5. 8 Steve Pepper, QT 19.343, 20 laps

6. 07 Megan Smith, QT 19.589, 20 laps

7. 17 Richard Gonzales, QT 18.389, 20 laps

8. 55 Travis Roberts, QT 19.248, 20 laps

9. 77 Andy Taylor, QT 19.100, 20 laps

10. 88 Caleb Kreis, QT 19.851, 3 laps

11. 29 Marty Kreis, QT 18.369, 3 laps

 

GRAND STOCKS

 

Heat #1

 

1. 8

2. 58

3. 65

4. 46

5. 91

6. 7

7. 79

8. 03

 

Heat #2

 

1. 81

2. 68

3. 70

4. 12

5. 32

6. 21

7. 77

 

Feature

 

1. 58 Layton Carroll, Yoakum, TX, 25 laps

2. 81 Michael Weaver, Elmendorf, TX, 25 laps

3. 68 Kenny Wright, McQueeney, TX, 25 laps

4. 65 Floyd Reed, Spicewood, TX, 25 laps

5. 12 Art Ganss, Driftwood, TX, 25 laps

6. 91 Marcia Moore, Cedar Creek, TX, 25 laps

7. 8 Brandon Gaither, Floresville, TX., 25 laps

8. 32 Tammy Thames, Cedar Creeks, TX, 25 laps

9. 7 Kris Wilson, Austin, TX, 25 laps

10. 03 Chris Trevino, San Antonio, TX, 24 laps

11. 21 Lauren Alexander, San Antonio, TX, 20 laps

12. 46 Jerry Canavati, San Antonio, TX, 17 laps

13. 70 John Fitch, Buda, TX, 17 laps

14. 79 Kevin Carroll, 16 laps

15. 77 Steven Stanley, San Antonio, TX, 9 laps

 

THUNDER STOCKS

 

Heat #1

 

1. 4

2. 16

3. 74

4. 83

5. 58

6. 50 DNS

 

 

Heat #2

 

1. 14

2. 92

3. 22

4. 56

5. 31

6. 13 DNS

 

Feature

 

1. 14 Joey Tschoerner, Bartlett, TX, 30 laps

2. 92 Jason Stanley, San Antonio, TX, 30 laps

3. 13 Mark Chrudimksy, Hutto, TX, 30 laps

4. 16 Mason Teague, Paige, TX, 30 laps

5. 56 Joey Jenkins, Del Valle, TX, 30 laps

6. 83 Paul Lipp, San Antonio, TX, 30 laps

7. 31 Geoff Rabb, 30 laps

8. 4 Gary Chancellor, Bastrop, TX, 30 laps

9. 50 Aaron Brungot, Cedar Park, TX, 29 laps

10. 58 Patrick Burow, San Antonio, TX, 28 laps

11. 74 Michael Teague, Bastrop, TX, 28 laps

12. 22 Anthony Gordon, San Antonio, TX, 25 laps

 

SUPER STOCKS

 

Heat #1

 

1. 48

2. 51

3. 99

4. 97

5. 9

6. 36

7. 11

8. 19

 

Heat #2

 

1. 80

2. 02

3. 28

4. 3

5. 01

6. 15

7. 18

 

Feature

 

1. 3 Clint LaFont, Volente, TX, 40 laps

2. 99 Chase Stapp, San Marcos, TX, 40 laps

3. 28 Shawn Paul Lehman, Manchaca, TX, 40 laps

4. 02 Doug Ayers, Pflugerville, TX, 40 laps

5. 01 Terry Tschoerner, Taylor, TX, 40 laps

6. 80 Allen Alexander, San Antonio, TX, 40 laps

7. 36 Matt Banker, Manchaca, TX, 40 laps

8. 11 Tracy Tschoerner, Taylor, TX, 40 laps

9. 9 Chris Birmingham, Leander, TX, 40 laps

10. 18 Mickey McKim, Manchaca, TX, 40 laps

11. 97 Ken Tyler, LaGrange, TX, 40 laps

12. 15 JC Pilcher, Castroville, TX, 39 laps

13. 19 Brent Reeves, Converse, TX, 37 laps

14. 51 Greg Rohmer, San Antonio, TX, 29 laps

15. 48 Duane Toyne, Leander, TX, 1 lap

MINI STOCKS

 

Exhibition Race

 

1. 46 Mason Yousling, Pflugerville, TX, 3

 

TSRS ALLISON LEGACYS

 

Feature

 

1. 24 Kris Kerr, San Antonio, TX, QT 17.642, 49 laps

2. 08 Gavin Boyett, Buda, TX, QT 17.827, 49 laps

3. 53 Charles Evans, Jr., Friendswood, TX, QT 17.914, 49 laps

4. 87 Charles Aikin, Round Rock, TX, QT 18.100, 49 laps

5. 44 James Lee, Corpus Christi, TX, QT 18.109, 49 laps

6. 19 Cole Runco, Spring Branch, TX, QT 18.040, 49 laps

7. 23 Tom Harwell, San Antonio, TX, QT 19.104, 49 laps

8. 56 Lauren Runco, Spring Branch, TX, QT 19.910, 48 laps

9. 96 Jake Wright, Shenandoah, TX, QT 18.952, 47 laps

10. 18 Darius Garcia, Seabrook, TX, QT 19.420, 4 laps

11. 88 Kyle Harding, Conroe, TX, QT 17.464, 2 laps

 

Race was stopped one lap early due to serious track incident on last lap.

 

TSRS LATE MODELS

 

Feature

 

1. 05 Cody Smith, LaVernia, TX, QT 15.491, 75 laps

2. 1 Colt James, North Carolina, QT 15.509, 75 laps

3. 2 Bobby Teer, Jr., Comfort, TX, QT 15.795, 75 laps

4. 17 Robert Barker, Boerne, TX, QT 15.404, 75 laps

5. 54 Todd McLemore, QT 15.677, 75 laps

6. 96 Todd Farris, College Station, TX, QT 16.053, 74 laps

7. 72 Kendall Bumbera, Sealy, TX, QT 16.144, 74 laps

8. 28 Jeff O’Neil, Round Rock, TX, QT 16.120, 74 laps

9. 12 Adam Haugh, Round Rock, TX, QT 15.607, 74 laps

10. 51 Chad Menard, Castroville, TX, QT 15.578, 54 laps

11. 4 Levi Krauss, Schertz, TX, QT 15.459, 34 laps

12. 14 Jake Kruger, Bastrop, TX, QT 15.416, 0 laps

13. 81 Dillon Spreen, Boerne, TX, QT 15.635, 0 laps

14. 99 Cary Stapp, San Marcos, TX, QT 15.678, 0 laps

15. 15 Bradley Burke, Johnson City, TX, QT 17.096, 0 laps

 

 

DWARF CARS

 

Heat 1

 

1. 93

2. 32

3. 8

4. 77

5. 55

6. 30

7. 13

8. 15 DNS

 

Heat 2

 

1. 72

2. 88

3. 18

4. 6

5. 05

6. 27

7. 60

8. 16

 

 

Feature

 

1. 18 Jerry Young, Helotes, TX, 20 laps

2. 72 Arden Vikre, San Marcos, TX, 20 laps

3. 8 Chuck McCormick, Helotes, TX, 20 laps

4. 27 Butch Havelka, Portland, TX, 20 laps

5. 32 Hoppy Malatek, Fentres, TX, 19 laps

6. 6 Jim Rogers, Ingleside, TX, 18 laps

7. 55 Coby Young, Helotes, TX, 18 laps

8. 60 Richard Smith, Wimberley, TX, 17 laps

9. 05 Keith Roach, Buda, TX, 14 laps

10. 93 Robert Knandel, Corpus Christi, TX

11. 88 Rusty Young, Helotes, TX

12. 13 John Fluke, Austin, TX

13. 16 Chris Knandel, Corpus Christi, TX

14. 77 Paul Havelka, Victoria, TX, DNS

15. 30 Rickie Kleen, Uhland, TX, DNS

16. 15 Eric Schmitt, Marion, TX DNS

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...