Jump to content

SpeedFest '08 Results


Recommended Posts

Houston Motorsports Park

Fiesta Mart “SpeedFest ‘08”

Speedway Results

March 15, 2008

 

Race One, Legends

1. 79 Steven Abbey 25

2. 47 Garret Lancaster 25

3. 91 Zachary Hausler 25

4. 5 Steve Hyche 25

5. 58 Charles Evans Jr. 25

6. 51 Zachary Knowles 25

7. 1 Derek Shumaker 25

8. 14 Clyde Hickham 25

9. 84 Darrin Yenzer 24

10. 94 Alex Hickham 9

 

Race Two, “Fiesta Mart 50” Pro Trucks

1. 31 Jim Albert 50

2. 07 Rusty Mirth 50

3. 44 Mike Mogensen 50

4. 77 Justin Buzbee 50

5. 36 Jim Beardsley 48

6. 90 Brent Thor 42

7. 6 D.L. Wilson 32

8. 72 Brent Bell 31

9. 13 Nick Riddell 16

10. 1 Terry Buzbee 12

11. 56 Pat Wiley 12

12. 47 Jeff Hull Jr. DQ

 

Race Three, Bandoleros

1. 95 Boyd Bumbera 15

2. 50 Travis Benson 15

3. 54 Clayton Green 15

4. 188 Jeffrey Abbey 15

5. 5 Dylan Hyche 15

6. 47 Brandon Walterbach 15

7. 27 Derek Yenzer 15

8. 88 Brandon Spreen 15

9. 99 Alec Stutes 15

10. 96 Jake Wright 2

11. 2 Kraig Thor 0

12. 81 Christopher Hogan 0

 

Race Four, “Texas Roadhouse 50” Pro Stocks

1. 1 Del Harris 47

2. 777 Arthur Hermiz 47

3. 95 Ty Daniel 47

4. 70 Lynn Hardy 47

5. 37 James Huff 47

6. 71 Deed DuPont 47

7. 5 Richard Clark 46

8. 12 Richard Smith Sr. 46

9. 44 Jim Asher Jr. 45

10. 7 Janette Huff 42

11. 66 Jim Asher Sr. 36

12. 10 Glen Tippet 29

13. 26 Carl Valentine 1

 

Race Five, “Shoppas Farm Supply 75 presented by Double Oak Construction” Pro Modifieds

1. 15 John Heil 75

2. 007 Denny Burton 75

3. 28 Ralph Burris Jr. 75

4. 5 J.C. Umscheid 75

5. 7 Tuffy Hudson 75

6. 44 H.E. Naumann 75

7. 04 Brad Hudak 75

8. 1 Jerry Schild 75

9. 11 James Cole 75

10. 3 Mike Williams 72

11. 21 Tryan Stutes 71

12. 33 Jason Morman 64

13. 65 Gary Junco 35

14. 26 Bob Slezinsky 5

15. 8 Jim Nides 1

16. 82 Shane Richard 0

 

Race Six, “Delmar Systems 100” ASA Pro Late Models

1. 6 Brandon Bendele 100

2. 28 Ralph Burris Jr. 100

3. 19 Kent Baltzell 100

4. 00 Kristin Bumbera 100

5. 14 Carl Smith 100

6. 7 Larry Schild III 100

7. 111 Ronnie Whitlock 94

8. 1 Stephan McCurley 93

9. 71 Donnie Kelley 93

10. 40 Craig Ropper 93

11. 02 Matt Smith 93

12. 15 John Heil 78

13. 11 Larry Schild Sr. 71

14. 96 Greg Davidson 69

15. 69 Matt Mecum 55

16. 80 Lloyd Alexander 50

17. 29 Thad Felton 45

18. 70 Sonny Hunt 30

19. 01 George Russell 15

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...