Jump to content

Grayson County Speedway results, 3/15/08


Recommended Posts

Grayson County Speedway results, 3/15/08

 

Hot Stock 3/15/2008

 

A-Main:1. Rusty Belcher (Sherman, TX), 2. Danny Rasor ( , TX), 3. Shawn Marquez (Sherman, TX), 4. Brandon Edgil (Allen, TX), 5. Dennis Rogers (Sherman, TX), 6. Michael Pyle (Bells, TX), 7. Chris Rains (Myra, TX), 8. Terry Green (Quinlan, TX), 9. Tad DeFrange (Denison, TX), 10. Clint Thomas (Pottsboro, TX), 11. Taylor Thomas (Farmersville, TX), 12. James Carr (new driver) (Quinlan, TX), 13. Johnathan Simpson (Whitewright, TX), 14. Mike Grier, Jr. (Celeste, TX), 15. Matt Rollen (Anna, TX), 16. David Price (Savoy, TX), 17. Billie Potts (Denison, TX), 18. Rodney Thomas (Denison, TX), 19. Mark Maroney (Windom, TX), 20. Jeff Stewart (Arlington, TX),

 

 

IMCA South Central Modified 3/15/2008

 

A-Main:1. David McKay (Van Alstyne, TX), 2. Brandon Watson (Denison, TX), 3. Kevin Clement (Bonham, TX), 4. Robbie Watkins (Blue Ridge, TX), 5. Keith McCullough (Denison, TX), 6. Chris Capps (Trenton, TX), 7. Bill Earnhart (Denison, TX), 8. Scott npd.Raney (Denison, TX), 9. Charles Hopkins (Ector, TX), 10. Chris Watkins (Leonard, TX), 11. Robert Daniels (Princeton, TX), 12. Nathan Long (Sherman, TX), 13. Ryan Watkins (Blue Ridge, TX), 14. Jeramie npd.Cox (Sherman, TX), 15. Derrick Watson (Leonard, TX), 16. Anthony O'Hanlon (Sherman, TX), 17. Andrew Smith (Howe, TX), 18. Chad Cox (Leonard, TX), 19. Alex Bailey (Van Alstyne, TX), 20. Gene Skelton (Tom Bean, TX), 21. Jimmy Cotton (Whitesboro, TX),

 

 

IMCA Southern Sports Mod 3/15/2008

 

A-Main:1. Matt Winnett (Colbert, OK), 2. Ron Hessel (Van Alstyne, TX), 3. Ron May (Whitewright, TX), 4. Dusty Parks (Pottsboro, TX), 5. Anthony O'Hanlon (Sherman, TX), 6. Jeremy Henry (Sherman, TX), 7. David Price (Savoy, TX), 8. Brian Parks (Frisco, TX), 9. Don Tomlinson (Sherman, TX), 10. Floyd Lewis (Van Alstyne, TX), 11. Cary Stephens (Bells, TX), 12. James Craig (Denison, TX),

 

 

Mini Stock 3/15/2008

 

A-Main:1. Chance Whitworth (Tom Bean, TX), 2. Mitchell Clement (Bonham, TX), 3. Brook Cooper (Allen, TX), 4. Brad Dudley (Tom Bean, TX),

 

 

Mod Lights 3/15/2008

 

A-Main:1. Bryan Day (Quinlan, TX), 2. Brent Cornwell (Shreveport, LA), 3. Lou LaMontague (Quinlan, TX), 4. Robert Bradshaw (Brashear, TX), 5. Terapin Cornwell (Smackover, AR),

 

 

Novice 3/15/2008

 

A-Main:1. Buck Spears (Bells, TX), 2. Gary "Poppy" Stewart (Pottsboro, TX), 3. Suzanne Price (Savoy, TX), 4. Brian Leeswood-Jones (Weston, TX), 5. Josh Halliburton (Van Alstyne, TX), 6. Brian Mooser (Denison, TX),

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...