Jump to content

Grayson County Speedway Results, 9/8/07


Recommended Posts

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

Contact: Andy Faber

Phone: 903-821-8171

E-mail: speedway@totalnet.us

Grayson County Speedway

37 Busby Lane, Bells, TX 75414

Phone: 9038923157

www.graysoncountyspeedway.net

 

Grayson County Speedway Results, 9/8/07

 

Hot Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Michael Pyle, Bells; 2. Danny Rasor, Sherman; 3. Shawn StClair, Bells; 4. Billie Potts, Denison; 5. Chris Parks, Denison; 6. Brandon Edgil, Allen; 7. Shawn Marquez, Sherman; 8. Shelby Williams, Dodd City; 9. Tad DeFrange, Denison; 10. Rusty Belcher, Sherman; 11. Dusty Parks, Pottsboro; 12. Brian Sethaler, Pottsboro; 13. Shane Thomas, Farmersville; 14. Jeff Caldwell, Gainesville; 15. William McDowell, Sherman; 16. John Henry, Bonham; 17. Gene Crowder, Collinsville; 18. Dale Young, Van Alstyne; 19. Dennis Rogers, Sherman; 20. Jimmy Godbey, Sherman.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Billie Potts, Denison; 2. Dennis Rogers, Sherman; 3. Shawn Marquez, Sherman; 4. Shelby Williams, Dodd City; 5. Shane Thomas, Farmersville; 6. Dusty Parks, Pottsboro; 7. Jimmy Godbey, Sherman.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Danny Rasor, Sherman; 2. Michael Pyle, Bells; 3. Brandon Edgil, Allen; 4. Brian Sethaler, Pottsboro; 5. John Henry, Bonham; 6. William McDowell, Sherman; 7. Dale Young, Van Alstyne.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Shawn StClair, Bells; 2. Rusty Belcher, Sherman; 3. Chris Parks, Denison; 4. Tad DeFrange, Denison; 5. Jeff Caldwell, Gainesville; 6. Gene Crowder, Collinsville.

 

Trophy Dash 01 -- 1. Danny Rasor, Sherman; 2. Shawn StClair, Bells; 3. Rusty Belcher, Sherman; 4. Shawn Marquez, Sherman; 5. Michael Pyle, Bells; 6. Billie Potts, Denison.

 

Junior Mini-Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Tyler Plum, Van Alstyne; 2. Mitchell Clement, Ector; 3. Bradley Dudley, Tom Bean; 4. Casey McKay, Van Alstyne; 5. Brayden Phillips, Savoy; 6. Trevor Raney, Denison.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Mitchell Clement, Ector; 2. Tyler Plum, Van Alstyne; 3. Casey McKay, Van Alstyne; 4. Bradley Dudley, Tom Bean; 5. Brayden Phillips, Savoy; 6. Trevor Raney, Denison.

 

IMCA Modifieds

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Kevin Clement, Ivanhoe; 2. David McKay, Van Alstyne; 3. Ronald Hessel, Anna; 4. Robby Watkins, Blue Ridge; 5. Andrew Smith, Mc Kinney; 6. Jeramie Cox, Sherman; 7. Nathan Long, Sherman; 8. Brandon Watson, Denison; 9. Ricky Hayes Sr, Bells; 10. Chris Watkins, Blue Ridge; 11. Kevin Delashaw, Hendrix, Okla.; 12. Robbie Daniels, Princeton; 13. Todd Short, Denison; 14. Scot Raney, Denison; 15. Ryan Watkins, Blue Ridge; 16. Donald Hopkins, Ector; 17. Keith McCullough, Sherman; 18. Glynn Watkins, Blue Ridge; 19. Buddy Harrison, Savoy; 20. Michael Greenway, Sherman; 21. Mark Marr, Van Alstyne; 22. Joel Taylor, Whitewright; 23. J.J. Gomez, Farmersville.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Jeramie Cox, Sherman; 2. David McKay, Van Alstyne; 3. Mark Marr, Van Alstyne; 4. Buddy Harrison, Savoy; 5. Joel Taylor, Whitewright; 6. Robbie Daniels, Princeton.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Kevin Clement, Ivanhoe; 2. Andrew Smith, Mc Kinney; 3. Ronald Hessel, Anna; 4. Chris Watkins, Blue Ridge; 5. Glynn Watkins, Blue Ridge; 6. Kevin Delashaw, Hendrix, Okla..

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Ricky Hayes Sr, Bells; 2. Robby Watkins, Blue Ridge; 3. Keith McCullough, Sherman; 4. Ryan Watkins, Blue Ridge; 5. Donald Hopkins, Ector; 6. J.J. Gomez, Farmersville.

 

Heat 04 -- 1. Brandon Watson, Denison; 2. Nathan Long, Sherman; 3. Scot Raney, Denison; 4. Todd Short, Denison; 5. Michael Greenway, Sherman.

 

Trophy Dash 01 -- 1. Andrew Smith, Mc Kinney; 2. Robby Watkins, Blue Ridge; 3. David McKay, Van Alstyne; 4. Ronald Hessel, Anna; 5. Jeramie Cox, Sherman; 6. Keith McCullough, Sherman; 7. Kevin Clement, Ivanhoe; 8. Brandon Watson, Denison.

 

IMCA Southern SportMods

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Don Tomlinson, Sherman; 2. James Johnson, Calera, Okla.; 3. David Price, Ector; 4. Gary Bartley, Shady Shores; 5. Floyd Lewis, Van Alstyne; 6. Tony Erlandson, Gainesville; 7. James Craig, Denison.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Don Tomlinson, Sherman; 2. David Price, Ector; 3. Gary Bartley, Shady Shores; 4. James Johnson, Calera, Okla.; 5. Floyd Lewis, Van Alstyne; 6. James Craig, Denison; 7. Tony Erlandson, Gainesville.

 

 

 

Trophy Dash 01 -- 1. Floyd Lewis, Van Alstyne; 2. David Price, Ector; 3. James Craig, Denison; 4. Don Tomlinson, Sherman; 5. James Johnson, Calera, Okla.; 6. Tony Erlandson, Gainesville.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...