Jump to content

IMCA point standings as of 8/24/06


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release - Aug. 25, 2006

From Bill Martin, IMCA Public Relations

319 472-2201, x225

 

IMCA Modified National Point Standings

 

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 1195

2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton, Iowa 1187

3. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. 1185

4. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 1180

5. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 1178

6. Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, Neb. 1159

7. Michael D. Smith, Arkport, N.Y. 1158

8. Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, Wis. 1155

9. Dale Caswell, West Monroe, N.Y. 1153

10. Sean Lias, Westfield, Pa. 1151

11. Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, Neb. 1150

Ron Pope, Mason City, Iowa 1150

13. Mike Hansen, Alton, Iowa 1143

14. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb. 1141

15. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis. 1134

16. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1133

17. Jeff Schroyer, Marshalltown, Iowa 1118

18. Josh Foster, Montrose, Iowa 1116

Robby Haines, Benkelman, Neb. 1116

20. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan. 1115

 

SuperFlow South Central Region Point Standings

1. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 1180

2. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 1178

3. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1133

4. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 1113

5. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 1091

6. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 1082

7. Andrew Simmerman, Evant, Texas 959

8. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 918

9. Allen Waltermire, Harker Heights, Texas 913

10. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas 851

11. Max Helms Sr., Victoria, Texas 817

12. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas 811

13. Kenny Stone, Temple, Texas 806

14. Jimmy Fletcher, Springtown, Texas 797

15. Ronnie Warren, Oglesby, Texas 780

16. Ken Old, Kempner, Texas 775

17. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas 768

18. Michael McLaughlin, Aubrey, Texas 763

19. Danny R. Gribble, Granger, Texas 754

20. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas 751

 

Smiley's Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M. 518

2. Bob Sikes, Eunice, N.M. 493

3. Trent Crawford, Midland, Texas 477

4. Roy D. Mason, Hobbs, N.M. 470

5. Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M. 468

Butch Reid Jr., Carlsbad, N.M. 468

 

Texas

1. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 1579

2. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 1553

3. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1424

4. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 1411

5. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 1259

 

Jeff's Performance Southern SportMod National Point Standings

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas 1197

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1170

3. Jerry Graves Jr., Lubbock, Texas 1152

4. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 1149

5. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 1124

6. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka, Texas 1086

7. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 1078

8. David Gossett, Fort Worth, Texas 1072

9. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 1070

10. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 1036

11. Travis Evans, Bullard, Texas 1032

12. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1031

13. Mark McDaniel, Elm Mott, Texas 1028

14. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas 1008

15. Bobby Kellogg Jr., Natchitoches, La. 1003

16. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas 1000

17. Chase Jupe, West, Texas 997

18. Travis Graves, Lubbock, Texas 980

19. Chris Cogburn, Waco, Texas 976

20. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 969

 

Smiley's Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Louisiana

1. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 1256

2. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 1119

3. Bobby Kellogg Jr., Natchitoches, La. 930

4. Derick Grigsby, Marshall, Texas 883

5. Clint Baird, Texarkana, Ark. 857

 

New Mexico

1. Scott Pyle, Midland, Texas 596

2. Chris Dosher, Seminole, Texas 498

3. Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas 480

4. Tim Kent, Hobbs, N.M. 473

5. Eric Jarrel, Hobbs, N.M. 443

 

Texas

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas 1725

2. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 1567

3. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1543

4. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 1518

5. Jerry Graves Jr., Lubbock, Texas 1425

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Car National Point Standings

1. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 1182

2. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa 1181

3. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa 1177

4. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1175

5. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 1171

6. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1170

7. Josh Hudson, Kensington, Kan. 1165

Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1165

9. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb. 1152

10. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa 1149

11. Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis. 1140

12. Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan. 1137

13. Caleb Peters, Oberlin, Kan. 1130

14. Josh Carpenter, Fairbury, Neb. 1128

Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 1128

16. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlap, Iowa 1124

17. Larry Karcz Jr., Pulaski, Wis. 1122

18. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 1116

Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 1116

20. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan. 1114

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region Point Standings

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1175

2. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas1171

3. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1165

4. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 1128

5. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 1116

6. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 1073

7. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 1071

8. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 1054

9. David (Tony) Rime, Lewisville, Texas 998

10. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 967

11. Tommy Honey, Waco, Texas 954

12. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 932

13. Brandon Dulock, Waco, Texas 912

14. Mark Geurin, Whitney, Texas 862

15. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 832

16. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 831

17. Buck Owens, Cedar Park, Texas 812

18. Chris Coxwell, Satsuma, Ala. 802

19. Michael Lee Johnson, Robertsdale, Ala. 800

20. Lee Reynolds, Mobile, Ala. 793

 

Smiley's Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Justin Graves, Odessa, Texas 510

2. Wesley Crouch, Midland, Texas 493

3. Kelly Sheen, Lamesa, Texas 487

4. Tommy Dempsey, Midland, Texas 484

5. Jeremy Wooley, Hobbs, N.M. 460

 

Texas

1. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas1656

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1612

Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1612

4. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 1571

5. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 1559

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stock National Point Standings

1. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1200

2. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1183

3. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 1181

4. Jim Buss, Hastings, Neb. 1180

5. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1175

6. Rod Grother, Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1166

7. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 1158

8. Brady Schoen, Downs, Kan. 1157

9. Kevin Sather, Ankeny, Iowa 1156

10. Jason Koch, Cambridge, Neb. 1152

11. Justin Wagner, Culbertson, Neb. 1148

12. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson, Iowa 1146

13. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 1135

14. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 1128

Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 1128

16. Paul Shepherd, Marengo, Iowa 1116

17. Adam Balthazor, Stockton, Kan. 1115

18. Wade Wagenblast, Deshler, Neb. 1111

Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids, Iowa 1111

20. B.J. Dauer, Marquette, Kan. 1103

 

Smiley's Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Don Sheen, Midland, Texas 522

Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M. 522

3. Fabian Fabela, Eunice, N.M. 491

4. Justin Johnson, Odessa, Texas 470

5. James Robinson, Midland, Texas 448

 

Texas

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 1723

2. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 1721

3. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 1655

4. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1583

5. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 1553

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

IMCA Modified National Point Standings

 

4. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 1180 Just 15 points out of the NATIONAL lead!

16. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1133

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Car National Point Standings

 

5. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 1171

T14. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 1128

T18Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 1116

 

All these drivers are regulars at Texas Thunder Speedway in Killeen, Tx. There are many more from Texas that race at other tracks.

 

These drivers are top twenty in I. M. C. A. National points. I. M. C. A., the nations largest short track sanctioning body in the U. S. of A.

 

So, who are you racing against EVERY Saturday night?

 

Just asking.....

 

Bill "Sarge" Masom

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...