Jump to content

IMCA point standings as of 5/16/06


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release - May 19, 2006

From Bill Martin, IMCA Public Relations

(319) 472-2201, x225

 

IMCA Modified National Point Standings Through May 16

 

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 703

2. Jeff Anderson, Atlantic, Iowa 667

3. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 588

4. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. 583

5. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 576

6. Jeffry Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz. 536

7. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 519

8. Ryan Roath, Surprise, Ariz. 513

9. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 511

10. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach, Calif. 507

11. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 502

12. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 499

13. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb. 495

14. David Trauernicht, Beatrice, Neb. 491

William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 491

16. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan. 480

17. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 469

Steven McCollough, Imperial, Calif. 469

19. Jay Noteboom, Hinton, Iowa 457

20. Don Pannel, El Cajun, Calif. 448

 

SuperFlow South Central Region Point Standings

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 588

2. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 519

3. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 511

4. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 502

5. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 499

6. William (Pat) McGuire , Belton, Texas 491

7. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 469

8. Max Helms Sr., Victoria, Texas 387

9. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas 373

10. Toby Hubbard, Springtown, Texas 336

11. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas 334

12. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas 323

13. David J. Hanusch, Belton, Texas 321

14. Wesley Hamilton, Killeen, Texas 315

15. Kenny Stone, Temple, Texas 301

16. Steve Hayes, Eastland, Texas 297

17. Rick Green, Liberty Hill, Texas 292

18. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 288

19. Danny Gribble, Granger, Texas 285

20. Ronnie Warren, Oglesby, Texas 276

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Texas

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 588

2. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 519

3. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 511

4. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 502

5. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 499

 

Jeff¹s Performance Southern SportMod National Point Standings

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas 632

2. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 597

3. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 588

4. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 560

5. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 533

6. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas 489

7. Chris Cogburn, Waco, Texas 461

8. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 448

9. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 446

10. Chase Jupe, West, Texas 440

11. Brandon Stewart, Little River Academy, Texas 431

12. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas 424

13. Jerry Graves Jr., Lubbock, Texas 399

Derick Grigsby, Marshall, Texas 399

15. Mark McDaniel, Elm Mott, Texas 398

16. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 393

17. David Gossett, Fort Worth, Texas 379

18. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 378

19. Sam Sovey, Waco, Texas 376

20. Jeffrey Shepherd, Waco, Texas 373

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Arkansas

1. Mark Simmons, Warren, Ark. 205

2. Jeff Marks, Crossett, Ark. 200

3. Shannon Mann, Warren, Ark. 190

4. Marcus Frisch, Eros, La. 157

5. Jack Sanders, West Monroe, La. 141

 

Louisiana

1. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 446

2. Derick Grigsby, Marshall, Texas 399

3. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 349

4. Ricky Burk Jr., Marshall, Texas 322

5. Ronald Pilkington, Marshall, Texas 312

 

New Mexico

1. Scott Pyle, Midland, Texas 160

2. Eric Jarrel, Hobbs, N.M. 139

3. Tony Fisher, Midland, Texas 136

4. Doug Cox, Odessa, Texas 127

5. Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas 126

Tim Kent, Hobbs, N.M. 126

 

Texas

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas 632

2. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 597

3. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 588

4. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 560

5. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 533

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Car National Point Standings

1. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa 667

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 641

3. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 586

4. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 573

5. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 562

6. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 557

7. Josh Hudson, Kensington, Kan. 533

8. Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan. 527

9. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 496

Josh Carpenter, Fairbury, Neb. 496

11. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 492

12. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 491

13. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa 483

14. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 478

15. Caleb Peters, Oberlin, Kan. 473

16. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan. 439

17. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 429

18. Cody Burkhart, Decatur, Texas 424

19. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 422

20. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 420

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region Point Standings

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 641

2. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 573

3. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 562

4. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 557

5. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 496

6. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 492

7. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 478

8. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 429

9. Cody Burkhart, Decatur, Texas 424

10. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 422

11. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 420

12. Tommy Honey, Waco, Texas 416

13. Jacob Dunn, Belton, Texas 412

14. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 377

15. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 371

16. Randell Jones, Weatherford, Texas 370

17. Zana Faye Craig, Killeen, Texas 362

18. Brandon Dulock, Waco, Texas 355

19. Adam Schwarz, Elm Mott, Texas 342

20. Chris Coxwell, Satsuma, Ala. 327

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Justin Graves, Odessa, Texas 147

2. Wesley Crouch, Midland, Texas 145

3. Kelly Sheen, Lamesa, Texas 142

4. Tommy Dempsey, Midland, Texas 137

5. Jeremy Wooley, Hobbs, N.M. 135

 

Texas

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 641

2. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 573

3. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 562

4. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 557

5. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 496

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stock National Point Standings

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 711

2. Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 620

3. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 603

4. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa 601

5. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 598

6. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 590

7. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 582

8. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson, Iowa 580

9. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 547

10. Wade Wagenblast, Deshler, Neb. 526

11. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 522

12. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 519

13. Trent Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa 498

14. Jason Gallimore, Waco, Texas 492

15. Chandler Simons, Waco, Texas 471

16. Stephen Robison, Abilene, Texas 461

17. Jim Buss, Hastings, Neb. 450

18. Trey Johnson, Hewitt, Texas 446

19. Justin Wagner, Culbertson, Neb. 444

20. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa 429

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Don Sheen, Midland, Texas 160

2. Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M. 147

3. Justin Johnson, Odessa, Texas 140

4. Fabian Fabela, Eunice, N.M. 139

5. Billy Brunson Jr., Eunice, N.M. 135

Jeannie Smith, Jal, N.M. 135

 

Texas

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 711

2. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 603

3. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 598

4. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 582

5. Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 581

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...