Jump to content

IMCA Point Standings as of 5/11/06


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release -- May 12, 2006

From Bill Martin, IMCA Public Relations

(319) 472-2201, x225

 

IMCA Modified National Point Standings

Through May 11

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 663

2. Jeff Anderson, Atlantic, Iowa 569

3. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 514

4. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. 512

5. Jeffry Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz. 511

6. Ryan Roath, Surprise, Ariz. 476

7. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 468

8. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach, Calif. 467

9. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan. 440

10. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 439

11. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 437

12. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb. 436

13. David Trauernicht, Beatrice, Neb. 435

14. Steven McCollough, Imperial, Calif. 432

15. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 429

16. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 426

17. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev. 419

18. William (Pat) McGuire , Belton, Texas 418

19. Don Pannel, El Cajun, Calif. 412

20. Joe Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz. 411

 

SuperFlow South Central Region Point Standings

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 514

2. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 439

3. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 437

4. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 429

5. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 426

6. William (Pat) McGuire , Belton, Texas 418

7. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 390

8. Wesley Hamilton, Killeen, Texas 315

9. Max Helms Sr., Victoria, Texas 312

10. Toby Hubbard, Springtown, Texas 309

11. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas 305

12. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas 296

13. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 272

14. Steve Hayes, Eastland, Texas 264

15. Kenny Stone, Temple, Texas 262

16. David J. Hanusch, Belton, Texas 257

Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 257

18. Rick Green, Liberty Hill, Texas 253

19. Marc Belt, Justin, Texas 250

20. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas 249

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Butch Reid Jr., Carlsbad, N.M. 117

2. Bob Sikes, Eunice, N.M. 114

3. Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M. 111

4. Trent Crawford, Midland, Texas 107

5. Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M. 101

 

Texas

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 514

2. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 439

3. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 437

4. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 429

5. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 426

 

Jeff¹s Performance Southern SportMod National Point Standings

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas 552

2. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 545

3. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 524

4. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 497

5. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 491

6. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas 470

7. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 409

8. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas 404

9. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 393

10. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 391

11. Chris Cogburn, Waco, Texas 387

12. Mark McDaniel, Elm Mott, Texas 380

Chase Jupe, West, Texas 380

14. Derick Grigsby, Marshall, Texas 367

Brandon Stewart, Little River Academy, Texas 367

16. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 344

17. Jeffrey Shepherd, Waco, Texas 340

18. Jerry Graves Jr., Lubbock, Texas 321

19. Bradley Poor, Abilene, Texas 315

20. Jamie Burford, Keatchie, La. 313

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Arkansas

1. Jeff Marks, Crossett, Ark. 170

2. Mark Simmons, Warren, Ark. 166

3. Shannon Mann, Warren, Ark. 157

4. Steve Bolin, Hamburg, Ark. 136

5. Marcus Frisch, Eros, La. 117

 

Louisiana

1. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 409

2. Derick Grigsby, Marshall, Texas 367

3. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 315

4. Ronald Pilkington, Marshall, Texas 312

5. Ricky Burk Jr., Marshall, Texas 289

 

New Mexico

1. Scott Pyle, Midland, Texas 120

2. Tony Fisher, Midland, Texas 101

Eric Jarrel, Hobbs, N.M. 101

4. Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas 98

5. Doug Cox, Odessa, Texas 95

 

Texas

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas 552

2. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 545

3. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 524

4. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 497

5. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 491

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Car National Point Standings

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 576

2. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa 555

3. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 513

4. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 501

5. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 490

6. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 489

7. Josh Hudson, Kensington, Kan. 456

Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan. 456

9. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 438

10. Josh Carpenter, Fairbury, Neb. 422

11. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 420

12. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 418

13. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 412

14. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa 410

15. Caleb Peters, Oberlin, Kan. 402

16. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 393

17. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 375

18. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan. 367

19. Randy Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa 358

Cody Burkhart, Decatur, Texas 358

David Smith, Lake City, Iowa 358

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region Point Standings

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 576

2. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 501

3. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 490

4. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 489

5. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 438

6. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 420

7. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 418

8. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 412

9. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 393

10. Cody Burkhart, Decatur, Texas 358

Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 358

12. Tommy Honey, Waco, Texas 354

13. Jacob Dunn, Belton, Texas 352

14. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 348

15. Adam Schwarz, Elm Mott, Texas 342

16. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 334

17. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 311

18. Randell Jones, Weatherford, Texas 310

19. Zana Faye Craig, Killeen, Texas 302

20. Brandon Dulock, Waco, Texas 289

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Justin Graves, Odessa, Texas 111

2. Wesley Crouch, Midland, Texas 108

3. Tommy Dempsey, Midland, Texas 105

4. Kelly Sheen, Lamesa, Texas 102

5. Chris Meyers, Lubbock, Texas 101

 

Texas

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 576

2. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 501

3. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 490

4. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 489

5. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 438

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stock National Point Standings

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 634

2. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa 561

3. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 550

4. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson, Iowa 545

5. Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 544

6. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 533

7. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 532

8. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 516

9. Wade Wagenblast, Deshler, Neb. 498

10. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 473

11. Trent Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa 464

12. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 461

13. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 441

14. Jason Gallimore, Waco, Texas 416

15. Chandler Simons, Waco, Texas 409

16. Stephen Robison, Abilene, Texas 387

17. Trey Johnson, Hewitt, Texas 383

18. Paul A. Shepherd, Marengo, Iowa 371

19. Jim Buss, Hastings, Neb. 370

20. Justin Wagner, Culbertson, Neb. 366

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Don Sheen, Midland, Texas 120

2. Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M. 116

3. Fabian Fabela, Eunice, N.M. 110

4. Justin Johnson, Odessa, Texas 104

5. Billy Brunson Jr., Eunice, N.M. 102

 

Texas

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 634

2. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 533

3. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 532

4. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 516

5. Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 505

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...