Jump to content

IMCA National Point Standings as of 4/28/06


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release April 28, 2006

 

From Bill Martin, IMCA Public Relations - (319) 472-2201, x225

 

IMCA Modified National Point Standings Through April 27

 

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 503

2. Jeffry Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz. 432

3. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 429

4. Ryan Roath, Surprise, Ariz. 405

5. Jeff Anderson, Atlantic, Iowa 403

6. Steven McCollough, Imperial, Calif. 401

7. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 398

Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 398

9. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach, Calif. 394

10. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 366

11. Wayne Francis, Daggett, Calif. 356

12. Joe Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz. 353

13. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 351

14. Phil Penney, Percival, Iowa 349

15. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 346

16. Don Pannel, El Cajun, Calif. 345

17. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev. 343

18. William (Pat) McGuire , Belton, Texas 328

Jim Bonetti, Pahrump, Nev. 328

20. Jason Pike, Pahrump, Nev. 327

 

SuperFlow South Central Region Point Standings

 

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 429

2. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 398

Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 398

4. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 366

5. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 351

6. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 346

7. William (Pat) McGuire , Belton, Texas 328

8. Toby Hubbard, Springtown, Texas 271

Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas 271

10. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas 269

11. Wesley Hamilton, Killeen, Texas 263

12. Steve Hayes, Eastland, Texas 243

13. Max Helms Sr., Victoria, Texas 239

14. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 235

15. David J. Hanusch, Belton, Texas 232

16. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 227

17. Kenny Stone, Temple, Texas 226

18. Rick Green, Liberty Hill, Texas 221

Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas 221

20. Josh McGaha, Brownwood, Texas 219

 

 

Smiley's Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Texas

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 429

2. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 398

Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 398

4. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 366

5. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 351

 

Jeff's Performance Southern SportMod National Point Standings

1. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 495

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 451

3. Keith White, Academy, Texas 436

4. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 420

5. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 386

6. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 371

7. Chris Cogburn, Waco, Texas 354

8. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas 340

9. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 336

10. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas 334

11. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 331

12. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 315

13. Jeffrey Shepherd, Waco, Texas 311

14. Albert McCall, Red Oak, Texas 309

15. Chase Jupe, West, Texas 307

16. Sam Sovey, Waco, Texas 304

17. Derick Grigsby, Marshall, Texas 302

18. Brandon Stewart, Little River Academy, Texas 300

19. Bradley Poor, Abilene, Texas 283

20. Mark McDaniel, Elm Mott, Texas 280

 

Smiley's Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Arkansas

1. Marcus Frisch, Eros, La. 117

2. Jack Sanders, West Monroe, La. 103

3. Justin Sprayberry, Bivins, Texas 99

4. Rob Neal, Smackover, Ark. 71

5. Jody Davidson, West Monroe, La. 60

 

Louisiana

1. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 331

2. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 315

3. Derick Grigsby, Marshall, Texas 302

4. Ronald Pilkington, Marshall, Texas 275

5. Cliff Tupper Jr., Shreveport, La. 271

 

New Mexico

1. Scott Pyle, Midland, Texas 40

2. Tony Fisher, Midland, Texas 39

3. Tommy Kays, Hobbs, N.M. 38

Garrett Higgins, Aztec, N.M. 38

5. Richard Myers, Midland, Texas 37

Ryan Bard, Farmington, N.M. 37

 

Texas

1. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 495

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 451

3. Keith White, Academy, Texas 436

4. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 420

5. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 386

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Car National Point Standings

 

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 520

2. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 427

3. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 389

4. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 384

5. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 381

6. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa 368

7. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 360

8. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 355

9. Adam Schwarz, Elm Mott, Texas 342

10. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 334

11. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 332

Randy Killen, Des Moines, Iowa 332

13. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 331

14. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 320

15. Cody Burkhart, Decatur, Texas 318

16. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 316

17. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 303

18. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 302

19. Tommy Honey, Waco, Texas 288

20. Randell Jones, Weatherford, Texas 275

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region Point Standings

 

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 520

2. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 427

3. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 389

4. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 384

5. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 381

6. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 360

7. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 355

8. Adam Schwarz, Elm Mott, Texas 342

9. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 334

10. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 332

11. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 331

12. Cody Burkhart, Decatur, Texas 318

13. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 316

14. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 303

15. Tommy Honey, Waco, Texas 288

16. Randell Jones, Weatherford, Texas 275

17. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 272

18. Jacob Dunn, Belton, Texas 268

19. Kevin Hazelip, Kemp, Texas 266

20. Brandon Dulock, Waco, Texas 252

 

Smiley's Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Tommy Dempsey, Midland, Texas 40

Wayne Soares, Farmington, N.M. 40

3. Justin Graves, Odessa, Texas 39

Lee Moss, Flora Vista, N.M. 39

5. Chris Meyers, Lubbock, Texas 38

Rex Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M. 38

 

Texas

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 520

2. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 427

3. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 389

4. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 384

5. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 381

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stock National Point Standings

 

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 562

2. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 472

3. Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 471

4. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 464

5. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 438

6. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 434

7. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 416

8. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 413

9. Jason Gallimore, Waco, Texas 377

10. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 375

Chandler Simons, Waco, Texas 375

12. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa 370

13. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson, Iowa 361

14. Trey Johnson, Hewitt, Texas 353

15. Stephen Robison, Abilene, Texas 351

16. Wade Wagenblast, Deshler, Neb. 324

17. Trent Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa 298

18. Dustin Mikel, Fort Worth, Texas 276

19. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas 266

20. Paul A. Shepherd, Marengo, Iowa 265

 

Smiley's Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Fabian Fabela, Eunice, N.M. 39

2. Jeannie Smith, Jal, N.M. 37

3. Allan J. Heronema, Andrews, Texas 36

4. Judy Heronema, Andrews, Texas 34

5. Sonny Garrett, Odessa, Texas 32

 

Texas

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 562

2. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 472

3. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 464

4. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 438

5. Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 432

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...