Jump to content

IMCA Point Standings as of 4/20/06


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release - April 21, 2006

From Bill Martin, IMCA Public Relations

(319) 472-2201, x225

 

IMCA Modified National Point Standings Through April 20

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 423

2. Jeffry Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz. 399

3. Ryan Roath, Surprise, Ariz. 366

4. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 365

5. Steven McCollough, Imperial, Calif. 361

6. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 359

7. Wayne Francis, Daggett, Calif. 356

8. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach, Calif. 355

9. Phil Penney, Percival, Iowa 349

10. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev. 343

11. Joe Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz. 325

12. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 324

13. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif. 308

14. Don Pannel, El Cajun, Calif. 307

15. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 300

Corey Clayton, El Centro, Calif. 300

17. Jim Bonetti, Pahrump, Nev. 296

18. Jason Pike, Pahrump, Nev. 289

19. Ronnie Williams, Las Vegas, Nev. 282

20. Jeff Anderson, Atlantic, Iowa 281

 

SuperFlow South Central Region Point Standings

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 365

2. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 359

3. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 324

4. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 300

5. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 280

6. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 278

7. William (Pat) McGuire , Belton, Texas 262

8. Wesley Hamilton, Killeen, Texas 240

9. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas 239

10. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 235

11. Toby Hubbard, Springtown, Texas 233

12. David J. Hanusch, Belton, Texas 232

13. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas 229

14. Steve Hayes, Eastland, Texas 212

15. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 196

16. Kenny Stone, Temple, Texas 186

17. Rick Green, Liberty Hill, Texas 185

18. Marc Beltz, Justin, Texas 184

19. Jimmy Fletcher, Springtown, Texas 183

20. Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas 182

 

Smiley's Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Texas

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 365

2. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 359

3. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 324

4. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 300

5. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 280

 

Jeff's Performance Southern SportMod National Point Standings

1. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 427

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 419

3. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 371

4. Keith White, Academy, Texas 359

5. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 342

6. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 326

7. Chris Cogburn, Waco, Texas 307

8. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 292

9. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas 283

10. Albert McCall, Red Oak, Texas 282

Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 282

12. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas 280

13. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 277

14. Sam Sovey, Waco, Texas 257

15. Jeffrey Shepherd, Waco, Texas 246

16. Cliff Tupper Jr., Shreveport, La. 244

17. Bradley Poor, Abilene, Texas 243

18. Brandon Stewart, Little River Academy, Texas 241

19. Chase Jupe, West, Texas 239

20. David Gossett, Fort Worth, Texas 238

 

Smiley's Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Arkansas

1. Justin Sprayberry, Bivins, Texas 99

2. Marcus Frisch, Eros, La. 77

3. Jody Davidson, West Monroe, La. 60

4. Tommy Davis Sr., Wills Point, Texas 39

5. Paul Davis Sr., West Monroe, La. 38

 

Louisiana

1. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 292

2. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 277

3. Cliff Tupper Jr., Shreveport, La. 244

4. Ricky Burk Jr., Marshall, Texas 236

5. Kevin Nixon, Keithville, La. 224

 

Texas

1. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 427

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 419

3. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 371

4. Keith White, Academy, Texas 359

5. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 342

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Car National Point Standings

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 481

2. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 384

3. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 352

4. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 347

5. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 320

6. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 316

7. Adam Schwarz, Elm Mott, Texas 306

8. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 301

9. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 292

10. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 291

11. Cody Burkhart, Decatur, Texas 282

12. Randy Killen, Des Moines, Iowa 280

13. Kevin Hazelip, Kemp, Texas 266

14. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 265

15. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 264

16. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 258

17. Randell Jones, Weatherford, Texas 252

18. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 248

19. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 239

20. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 231

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region Point Standings

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 481

2. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 384

3. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 352

4. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 347

5. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 320

6. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 316

7. Adam Schwarz, Elm Mott, Texas 306

8. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 301

9. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 292

10. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 291

11. Cody Burkhart, Decatur, Texas 282

12. Kevin Hazelip, Kemp, Texas 266

13. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 265

14. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 264

15. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 258

16. Randell Jones, Weatherford, Texas 252

17. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 239

18. Tommy HoneyWaco, Texas 221

19. Brandon Dulock, Waco, Texas 220

20. Timothy Hardman, Forney, Texas 217

 

Smiley's Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Texas

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 481

2. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 384

3. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 352

4. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 347

5. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 320

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stock National Point Standings

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 485

2. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 407

3. Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 403

4. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 399

5. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 392

6. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 365

7. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 363

8. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 341

9. Jason Gallimore, Waco, Texas 308

10. Chandler Simons, Waco, Texas 305

11. Trey Johnson, Hewitt, Texas 289

12. Stephen Robison, Abilene, Texas 286

13. Tommy Franklin, Alvarado, Texas 262

14. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 258

15. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson, Iowa 255

16. Frank Wright, Burleson, Texas 236

17. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas 231

18. Michael Robertson, McGregor, Texas 229

19. Dustin Mikel, Fort Worth, Texas 221

20. Wade Wagenblast, Deshler, Neb. 213

 

Smiley's Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Texas

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 485

2. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 399

3. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 392

4. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 374

5. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 365

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...