Jump to content

IMCA Point Standings as of 4/13/06


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release - April 14, 2006

From Bill Martin, IMCA Public Relations

(319) 472-2201, x225

 

IMCA Modified National Point Standings Through April 13

1. Jeffry Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz. 362

2. Phil Penney, Percival, Iowa 349

3. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 344

4. Ryan Roath, Surprise, Ariz. 330

Steven McCollough, Imperial, Calif. 330

6. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach, Calif. 326

7. Wayne Francis, Daggett, Calif. 324

8. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev. 321

9. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 296

10. Joe Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz. 291

11. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 286

12. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif. 278

Jeff Talley, Las Vegas, Nev. 278

14. Corey Clayton, El Centro, Calif. 272

15. Jim Bonetti, Pahrump, Nev. 270

Bill Waltman, Quartz Hill, Calif. 270

17. Don Pannel, El Cajun, Calif. 268

18. Buck Cox, Bakersfield, Calif. 267

19. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 263

20. Ronnie Williams, Las Vegas, Nev. 262

 

South Central Region Point Standings

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 296

2. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 286

3. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 263

4. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 256

5. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 235

6. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 210

7. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas 202

8. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 199

9. Wesley Hamilton, Killeen, Texas 188

10. William (Pat) McGuire , Belton, Texas 184

11. Steve Hayes, Eastland, Texas 179

12. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas 177

13. David J. Hanusch, Belton, Texas 172

14. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 171

15. Toby Hubbard, Springtown, Texas 163

16. Rick Green, Liberty Hill, Texas 145

Jimmy Fletcher, Springtown, Texas 145

Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas 145

19. Daniel L. Roberts, Jarrell. Texas 140

20. Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas 139

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Texas

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 296

2. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 286

3. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 263

4. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 256

5. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 235

 

Jeff¹s Performance Southern SportMod National Point Standings

1. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 367

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 340

3. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 314

4. Keith White, Academy, Texas 279

Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 279

6. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 275

7. Albert McCall, Red Oak, Texas 246

8. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas 244

9. Chris Cogburn, Waco, Texas 236

10. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas 218

11. Sam Sovey, Waco, Texas 214

Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 214

13. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 211

14. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 207

15. Cliff Tupper Jr., Shreveport, La. 206

16. Bradley Poor, Abilene, Texas 205

Ricky Burk Jr., Marshall, Texas 205

18. Travis Evans, Bullard, Texas 200

19. Jeffrey Shepherd, Waco, Texas 195

20. Jason Howell, Azle, Texas 194

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Arkansas

1. Justin Sprayberry, Bivins, Texas 67

2. Jody Davidson, West Monroe, La. 60

3. Tommy Davis Sr., Wills Point, Texas 39

4. Marcus Frisch, Eros, La., 38

5. Sue Silmon, Downsville, La. 36

 

Louisiana

1. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 214

2. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 211

3. Cliff Tupper Jr., Shreveport, La. 206

4. Ricky Burk Jr., Marshall, Texas 205

5. Kevin Nixon, Keithville, La. 189

 

Texas

1. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 367

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 340

3. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 314

4. Keith White, Academy, Texas 279

Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 279

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Car National Point Standings

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 402

2. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 331

3. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 283

4. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 282

5. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 277

6. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 250

7. Adam Schwarz, Elm Mott, Texas 248

8. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 245

9. Kevin Hazelip, Kemp, Texas 230

10. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 227

11. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 215

12. Cody Burkhart, Decatur, Texas 213

13. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 206

14. Randy Killen, Des Moines, Iowa 202

15. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 199

16. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 194

17. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 191

18. Randell Jones, Weatherford, Texas 188

Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 188

20. Brandon Dulock, Waco, Texas 182

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region Point Standings

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 402

2. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 331

3. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 283

4. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 282

5. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 277

6. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 250

7. Adam Schwarz, Elm Mott, Texas 248

8. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 245

9. Kevin Hazelip, Kemp, Texas 230

10. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 227

11. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 215

12. Cody Burkhart, Decatur, Texas 213

13. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 206

14. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 199

15. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 191

16. Randell Jones, Weatherford, Texas 188

Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 188

18. Brandon Dulock, Waco, Texas 182

19. Timothy Hardman, Forney, Texas 178

20.Raymond King Jr., Mesquite, Texas 170

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Texas

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 402

2. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 331

3. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 283

4. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 282

5. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 277

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stock National Point Standings

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 418

2. Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 331

3. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 328

Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 328

5. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 318

6. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 302

7. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 288

8. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 263

9. Jason Gallimore, Waco, Texas 239

10. Frank Wright, Burleson, Texas 236

11. Tommy Franklin, Alvarado, Texas 232

12. Chandler Simons, Waco, Texas 231

13. Trey Johnson, Hewitt, Texas 226

14. Stephen Robison, Abilene, Texas 213

15. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas 195

16. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas 192

17. Dustin Mikel, Fort Worth, Texas 187

18. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 178

19. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson, Iowa 176

20. Lynn Gibson, Rhome, Texas 164

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Texas

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 418

2. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 328

3. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 318

4. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 302

5. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 295

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...