Jump to content

IMCA point standings as of 4/1/06


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release/Your Information April 7, 2006

From Bill Martin, IMCA Public Relations (319) 472-2201, x225

 

IMCA Modified National Point Standings

Through April 6

1. Phil Penney, Percival, Iowa 349

2. Steven McCollough, Imperial, Calif. 330

3. Jeffry Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz. 324

4. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev. 321

5. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 305

6. Wayne Francis, Daggett, Calif. 296

7. Ryan Roath, Surprise, Ariz. 293

8. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach, Calif. 288

9. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif. 278

10. Corey Clayton, El Centro, Calif. 272

11. Jim Bonetti, Pahrump, Nev. 270

12. Ronnie Williams, Las Vegas, Nev. 262

Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 262

14. Joe Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz. 259

15. Jeff Talley, Las Vegas, Nev. 254

16. Jason Pike, Pahrump, Nev. 252

17. Don Pannel, El Cajun, Calif. 240

18. Leland Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev. 237

19. Bill Waltman, Quartz Hill, Calif. 236

20. Buck Cox, Bakersfield, Calif. 234

 

South Central Region Point Standings

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 262

2. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 218

3. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 216

4. Wesley Hamilton, Killeen, Texas 188

5. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 183

6. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas 177

7. David J. Hanusch, Belton, Texas 172

8. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 171

Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 171

10. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 161

11. William (Pat) McGuire , Belton, Texas 144

12. Steve Hayes, Eastland, Texas 142

13. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 138

14. Ronnie Warren, Oglesby, Texas 135

Mac Harmon, Hewitt, Texas 135

Russek J. Reed, Waco, Texas 135

17. Toby Hubbard, Springtown, Texas 133

18. Kenny Stone, Temple, Texas 131

19. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas 127

20. David McKay, West Minister, Texas 115

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Texas

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 262

2. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 218

3. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 216

4. Wesley Hamilton, Killeen, Texas 188

5. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 183

 

Jeff¹s Performance Southern SportMod National Point Standings

1. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 292

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 262

3. Keith White, Academy, Texas 259

4. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 244

5. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 236

6. Chris Cogburn, Waco, Texas 217

7. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 214

8. Albert McCall, Red Oak, Texas 208

9. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas 207

10. Travis Evans, Bullard, Texas 200

11. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas 191

12. Cliff Tupper Jr., Shreveport, La. 184

13. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 176

Chase Jupe, West, Texas 176

15. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 175

16. Sam Sovey, Waco, Texas 174

Ricky Burk Jr., Marshall, Texas 174

18. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 171

19. Bradley Poor, Abilene, Texas 167

20. Jeffrey Shepherd, Waco, Texas 165

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Louisiana

1. Cliff Tupper Jr., Shreveport, La. 184

2. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 176

3. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 175

4. Ricky Burk Jr., Marshall, Texas 174

5. Ronald Pilkington, Marshall, Texas 153

 

Texas

1. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 292

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 262

3. Keith White, Academy, Texas 259

4. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 244

5. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 236

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Car National Point Standings

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 325

2. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 225

3. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 224

4. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 213

5. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 206

6. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 205

7. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 202

8. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 199

Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 199

10. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 191

11. Adam Schwarz, Elm Mott, Texas 184

12. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 183

13. Kevin Hazelip, Kemp, Texas 157

14. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 153

15. Randy Killen, Des Moines, Iowa 150

16. Justin McCullough, Waco, Texas 145

17. Cody Burkhart, Decatur, Texas 144

18. Brandon Dulock, Waco, Texas 143

19. Brad Benson II, Lewisville, Texas 134

20. Travis Evans, Bullard, Texas 129

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region Point Standings

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 325

2. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 225

3. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 224

4. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 213

5. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 206

6. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 205

7. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 202

8. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 199

Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 199

10. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 191

11. Adam Schwarz, Elm Mott, Texas 184

12. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 183

13. Kevin Hazelip, Kemp, Texas 157

14. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 153

15. Justin McCullough, Waco, Texas 145

16. Cody Burkhart, Decatur, Texas 144

17. Brandon Dulock, Waco, Texas 143

18. Brad Benson II, Lewisville, Texas 134

19. Travis Evans, Bullard, Texas 129

20. Mark Geurin, Whitney, Texas 127

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Texas

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 325

2. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 225

3. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 224

4. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 213

5. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 206

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stock National Point Standings

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 344

2. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 302

3. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 293

4. Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 256

5. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 250

6. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 241

7. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 229

8. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 226

9. Jason Gallimore, Waco, Texas 204

10. Chandler Simons, Waco, Texas 199

11. Tommy Franklin, Alvarado, Texas 198

12. Trey Johnson, Hewitt, Texas 190

13. Stephen Robison, Abilene, Texas 179

14. Frank Wright, Burleson, Texas 167

15. Michael Robertson, McGregor, Texas 160

16. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas 159

17. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas 157

18. Dustin Mikel, Fort Worth, Texas 156

19. Lynn Gibson, Rhome, Texas 137

20. James Bates, Breckenridge, Texas 126

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Texas

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 344

2. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 302

3. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 293

4. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 241

5. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 229

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...