Jump to content

IMCA Modified National Points, 1/20/06


Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release -- Jan. 20, 2006

 

Bill Martin, IMCA Public Relations

(319) 472-2201, x225

 

IMCA Modified National Point Standings Through Jan. 20

1. Jamey Wynn, Munford, Ala. 40

1. Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, Ariz. 40

3. Josh Wright, Mooresville, N.C. 39

3. Miles Wyatt, Brawley, Calif. 39

5. Jimmy Hiett, Anniston, Ala. 38

5. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif. 38

7. Jimmy Hale Jr., Ionia, Mich. 37

7. Corey Clayton, El Centro, Calif. 37

9. Jeremy Shaw, Millport, Ala. 36

9. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 36

11. Henry Hanger, Winchester, Tenn. 35

11. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach, Calif. 35

13. Myron DeYoung, Crystal, Mich. 34

13. James Stowe, Rosamond, Calif. 34

15. Chris Smith, Brewton, Ala. 33

15. Aaron Mari, El Centro, Calif. 33

17. David Griffin Jr., Brookwood, Ala. 32

17. Mike Goldie, Jamul, Calif. 32

19. Jonathan Russell, Jonesboro, Ark. 31

19. Jeff McKelvey, Chula Vista, Calif. 31

 

Lucas Oil Western Region Point Standings

1. Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, Ariz. 40

2. Miles Wyatt, Brawley, Calif. 39

3. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif. 38

4. Corey Clayton, El Centro, Calif. 37

5. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 36

6. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach, Calif. 35

7. James Stowe, Rosamond, Calif. 34

8. Aaron Mari, El Centro, Calif. 33

9. Mike Goldie, Jamul, Calif. 32

10. Jeff McKelvey, Chula Vista, Calif. 31

11. Steven McCollough, Imperial, Calif. 30

12. Phil Penney, Percival, Iowa 29

13. Don Pannel, El Cajun, Calif. 28

14. Larry Corning, San Diego, Calif. 27

15. Ernie Allen, Imperial, Calif. 25

16. Larry Wyatt, Brawley, Calif. 24

17. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif. 23

18. Bill Hiney, Reno, Nev. 22

19. Ronald Pegues, Brawley, Calif. 21

20. Vance Allen, Imperial, Calif. 20

 

Lucas Oil Eastern Region Point Standings

1. Jamey Wynn, Munford, Ala. 40

2. Josh Wright, Mooresville, N.C. 39

3. Jimmy Hiett, Anniston, Ala. 38

4. Jimmy Hale Jr., Ionia, Mich. 37

5. Jeremy Shaw, Millport, Ala. 36

6. Henry Hanger, Winchester, Tenn. 35

7. Myron DeYoung, Crystal, Mich. 34

8. Chris Smith, Brewton, Ala. 33

9. David Griffin Jr., Brookwood, Ala. 32

10. Jonathan Russell, Jonesboro, Ark. 31

11. Randy Zeigler, Columbia, Tenn. 30

12. Jamie Kuntz, Concord, N.C. 29

13. Tracy Christianson, Forest City, Ark. 28

14. Todd Gray, Coker, Ala. 27

15. Chad Maurer, Eaton Rapids, Mich. 26

16. Gregg Fanning, New Market, Ala. 25

17. Jeremy Russell, Jonesboro, Ark. 23

18. Eric Smith, Lineville, Ala. 22

19. Junior Daniels, Shelbyville, Tenn. 21

20. Jason Maurer, Columbia, Tenn. 20

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Alabama

1. Jamey Wynn, Munford, Ala. 40

2. Josh Wright, Mooresville, N.C. 39

3. Jimmy Hiett, Anniston, Ala. 38

4. Jimmy Hale Jr., Ionia, Mich. 37

5. Jeremy Shaw, Millport, Ala. 36

 

California

1. Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, Ariz. 40

2. Miles Wyatt, Brawley, Calif. 39

3. Duane Rogers, Imperial, Calif. 38

4. Corey Clayton, El Centro, Calif. 37

5. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 36

 

-- 30 --

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...