Jump to content
Nathan

8-24-19 results

Recommended Posts

Print Style: Media | Grid | Compact Grid

8/24/2019 at Cotton Bowl Speedway

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
2 11 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
3 12 Eric Tomlinson Waco, TX 45T
4 4 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
5 2 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
6 3 Jerad Herring Vidor, TX 1H
7 17 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55
8 9 Terry Woodall Cedar Park, TX 3
9 6 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 37H
10 14 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01
11 5 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
12 1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
13 10 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G
14 8 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
15 13 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81
DNS - Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX 10P
DNS - Nathan Billingsley   819

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
2 4 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 37H
3 3 Jerad Herring Vidor, TX 1H
4 5 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
5 2 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81
DNS - Nathan Billingsley   819

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
2 3 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
3 6 Eric Tomlinson Waco, TX 45T
4 5 Terry Woodall Cedar Park, TX 3
5 4 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01
6 2 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
2 5 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G
3 3 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
4 2 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
DNS - Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX 10P

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 11 Jason Batt   9
2 8 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K
3 10 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
4 4 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2
5 7 George Egbert Salado, TX 70
6 15 Travis Norman   3X
7 2 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 37H
8 13 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33M
9 14 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489
10 17 Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T
11 5 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14
12 9 Buck Owens Leander, TX 8
13 1 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94
14 3 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B
15 12 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25
16 6 Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX 01
17 16 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94
2 2 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B
3 3 Terry Tschoerner Taylor, TX 01
4 6 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25
5 4 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33M
6 5 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
2 3 George Egbert Salado, TX 70
3 4 Buck Owens Leander, TX 8
4 2 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2
5 6 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489
6 1 Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T

Heat 3

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 37H
2 5 Jason Batt   9
3 3 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K
4 2 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14
5 4 Travis Norman   3X

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S
2 7 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9
3 4 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17
4 3 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60
5 1 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5
6 10 Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX 12R
7 2 Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX 09
8 8 Carl Boettcher   9C
DNS - Jackie Ashlock Burnett, TX 20
DQ 6 Rob Slott   48R

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S
2 3 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9
3 5 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60
4 1 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5
5 4 Jackie Ashlock Burnett, TX 20

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Rob Slott   48R
2 5 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17
3 4 Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX 12R
4 3 Carl Boettcher   9C
DNS - Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX 09

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
2 3 Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX 95
3 7 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 8
4 1 Tim Sowell Elgin, TX 15R
5 12 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7
6 16 Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX 94
7 4 Kurt Ellis   33
8 13 Kyle Hawken Elgin, TX 003
9 8 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58
10 11 Bob Caufield Marion, TX 56
11 6 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26
12 2 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14
13 14 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35
14 10 Matthew Berry Conroe, TX 02
DNS - Scott Blauen Leander, TX 333
DNS - Chad Herring   21H

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Tim Sowell Elgin, TX 15R
2 4 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
3 5 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58
4 3 Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX 95
5 2 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14
6 6 Bob Caufield Marion, TX 56
7 7 Kyle Hawken Elgin, TX 003
DNS - Scott Blauen Leander, TX 333

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 8
2 5 Chad Herring   21H
3 6 Matthew Berry Conroe, TX 02
4 8 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26
5 3 Kurt Ellis   33
6 2 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7
7 7 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35
8 1 Billy Roschetzky IV LEDBETTER, TX 94

IMCA Southern SportMod

A Feature 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D
2 9 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787
3 11 Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX 37
4 6 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K
5 2 Chad Fitzgerald   211*
6 15 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55
7 5 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
8 4 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14
9 10 Bayley Currey Driftwood, TX 05
10 14 Duane Owens Elgin, TX 12D
11 13 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F
12 12 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717
13 8 Caleb Croom Vidor, TX 49
14 3 Colby Miller Beaumont, TX 10
15 16 Greg Miller   10T
16 18 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R
DNS - Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G
DNS - Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 32

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX 37
2 4 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
3 5 Caleb Croom Vidor, TX 49
4 3 Colby Miller Beaumont, TX 10
5 2 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F
6 1 Greg Miller   10T

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K
2 5 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787
3 6 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717
4 1 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G
5 2 Duane Owens Elgin, TX 12D
6 3 Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 32

Heat 3

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chad Fitzgerald   211*
2 5 Bayley Currey Driftwood, TX 05
3 4 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D
4 3 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14
5 2 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55
6 6 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R

Powered by MyRacePass

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks Nathan. Good to see Bayley Currey’s name in the results. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×