Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
NickHolt

Official Saturday results of the Jerry Whiteaker Memorial Championship

Recommended Posts

3/9/2019 at South Texas Speedway

Limited Modifieds

A Feature 1 (60 Laps): 1. 21-Chris Brown, [1]; 2. 90-Dustin Butcher, [6]; 3. 89C-J.J Jennings, [7]; 4. 184-Brian Rye, [8]; 5. 9L-David Lege Jr., [15]; 6. 27-Chase Delrio, [24]; 7. 81-Ricky Ingalls, [9]; 8. 981-Kevin Manning, [18]; 9. 2R-Ray Schaalman, [25]; 10. A1-Phil Dixon, [4]; 11. 49R-Ryan Slott, [21]; 12. 87-Lawrence Mikulencak, [5]; 13. 2-Talon Minten, [20]; 14. 101-Tanner Whitmire, [10]; 15. 03-Marcus Mikulencak, [14]; 16. 14-Trent Beaver, [26]; 17. 15-Kale Westover, [11]; 18. 35-David Hood, [22]; 19. 12-Cody Leonard, [16]; 20. 112-Jason Ingalls, [3]; 21. 24R-Robby Minten, [19]; 22. 115-Tracy Denby Jr, [13]; 23. 3-Ray Allen Kulhanek, [23]; 24. 66-Johnny Torres, [17]; 25. 48-Garrett Gregory, [12]; 26. 9-Shane Hebert, [2]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 81-Ricky Ingalls, [1]; 2. 115-Tracy Denby Jr, [6]; 3. 66-Johnny Torres, [5]; 4. 49R-Ryan Slott, [8]; 5. 113-Chuck Perry, [3]; 6. 95-Gabe Tucker, [9]; 7. 20-Brent Tidwell, [2]; 8. 56-Broc Bowen, [10]; 9. 63-Shane Hoefling, [7]; 10. 260-Erik Thorne, [11]; 11. 11-Eric Luttrell, [4]; (DNS) 31-Michael Martin,

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 101-Tanner Whitmire, [2]; 2. 03-Marcus Mikulencak, [1]; 3. 981-Kevin Manning, [4]; 4. 35-David Hood, [7]; 5. 28M-Mason Castaneda, [6]; 6. 94-Allen Torres, [3]; 7. 93-Mark Greiner, [9]; 8. 08-Frank Okruhlik, [11]; 9. 10D-Don Painter, [8]; 10. 14-Trent Beaver, [5]; (DNS) 05-Tanner Houston,

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 15-Kale Westover, [2]; 2. 9L-David Lege Jr., [1]; 3. 24R-Robby Minten, [4]; 4. 3-Ray Allen Kulhanek, [3]; 5. 18-Cody Smith, [11]; 6. 148-Max Calles-McDonald, [5]; 7. 323-Jose Garcia, [10]; 8. 22T-Tommy Grimes, [6]; 9. 15B-Thomas Blackwell, [7]; 10. 79-Joe Aramendia, [8]; 11. 77-Cody Beddoe, [9]

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 48-Garrett Gregory, [1]; 2. 12-Cody Leonard, [2]; 3. 2-Talon Minten, [6]; 4. 27-Chase Delrio, [9]; 5. 11A-Michael Alford, [3]; 6. Z76-Zachary Courtney, [11]; 7. 17-Adrian Awalt, [10]; 8. 10C-Casey Brunson, [5]; 9. 77T-Peyton Taylor, [7]; (DNS) 47X-JoJo Wilhelm, ; (DNS) 11T-Tom Grothues,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Ricky Ingalls, [5]; 2. 11A-Michael Alford, [1]; 3. 113-Chuck Perry, [7]; 4. 11-Eric Luttrell, [8]; 5. 2-Talon Minten, [4]; 6. 10D-Don Painter, [3]; 7. 79-Joe Aramendia, [6]; 8. 27-Chase Delrio, [9]; 9. 260-Erik Thorne, [2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Brent Tidwell, [1]; 2. 94-Allen Torres, [3]; 3. 24R-Robby Minten, [4]; 4. 47X-JoJo Wilhelm, [7]; 5. 10C-Casey Brunson, [8]; 6. 22T-Tommy Grimes, [9]; 7. 11T-Tom Grothues, [6]; 8. 56-Broc Bowen, [2]; (DNS) 18-Cody Smith,

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 101-Tanner Whitmire, [1]; 2. 9L-David Lege Jr., [6]; 3. 66-Johnny Torres, [3]; 4. 115-Tracy Denby Jr, [4]; 5. 63-Shane Hoefling, [5]; 6. 15B-Thomas Blackwell, [8]; 7. 95-Gabe Tucker, [7]; 8. 05-Tanner Houston, [2]; (DNS) Z76-Zachary Courtney,

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Kale Westover, [1]; 2. 03-Marcus Mikulencak, [8]; 3. 3-Ray Allen Kulhanek, [6]; 4. 28M-Mason Castaneda, [4]; 5. 35-David Hood, [5]; 6. 77T-Peyton Taylor, [7]; 7. 93-Mark Greiner, [3]; 8. 323-Jose Garcia, [2]; 9. 08-Frank Okruhlik, [9]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Cody Leonard, [1]; 2. 48-Garrett Gregory, [5]; 3. 14-Trent Beaver, [2]; 4. 981-Kevin Manning, [8]; 5. 148-Max Calles-McDonald, [9]; 6. 49R-Ryan Slott, [7]; 7. 77-Cody Beddoe, [6]; 8. 17-Adrian Awalt, [3]; (DNS) 31-Michael Martin,

Pure Stock

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 6-Daniel Preston, [3]; 2. 87-Robert Danielsen, [2]; 3. 99-Tryton Temple, [11]; 4. 7-Jesse Sandoval, [7]; 5. 23-justin boop, [5]; 6. 25R-Nathan Rachui, [8]; 7. 127-Jerry Walters, [14]; 8. 58-Cheyloh Flanagan-Brodnax, [10]; 9. 33JP-James Parks III, [1]; 10. 75-Jerry Miller, [16]; 11. 17E-Jerry Evans, [12]; 12. 82-Andrew Garcia, [13]; 13. 15D-Jamie Dear, [6]; 14. 000-Kyle Carter, [17]; 15. 30-riley heil, [18]; 16. 28-chris miller, [19]; 17. 18R-Chris Vincent, [20]; 18. 21G-Steve Grantz, [21]; (DNS) 149-Stephan Danielsen, ; (DQ) 747-GW Hessong, [4]; (DQ) 38-Joshua Sewell, [9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33JP-James Parks III, [4]; 2. 747-GW Hessong, [1]; 3. 7-Jesse Sandoval, [5]; 4. 38-Joshua Sewell, [6]; 5. 17E-Jerry Evans, [7]; 6. 149-Stephan Danielsen, [3]; 7. 30-riley heil, [2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Robert Danielsen, [3]; 2. 23-justin boop, [4]; 3. 21G-Steve Grantz, [1]; 4. 58-Cheyloh Flanagan-Brodnax, [5]; 5. 82-Andrew Garcia, [2]; 6. 75-Jerry Miller, [6]; 7. 28-chris miller, [7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Daniel Preston, [1]; 2. 15D-Jamie Dear, [3]; 3. 25R-Nathan Rachui, [2]; 4. 99-Tryton Temple, [6]; 5. 127-Jerry Walters, [5]; 6. 000-Kyle Carter, [4]; 7. 18R-Chris Vincent, [7]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×