Jump to content

Official 2022 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings 


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

Official 2022 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 809; 2. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 799; 3. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 793; 4. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 779; 5. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 768; 6. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 767; 7. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 764; 8. Austin Reed, Etters, Pa., 762; 9. Lee Goos Jr., Hartford, S.D., 759; 10. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 758; 11. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 754; 12. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 747; 13. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 737; 14. Koby Werkmeister, Armour, S.D., 732; 15. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 727; 16. Bryce Norris, Terre Haute, Ind., 723; 17. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 722; 18. Monty Ferriera, Lincoln, Neb., 715; 19. Matt Johnson, Saint Peter, Minn., 714; 20. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 712.

State Point Standings 

California – 1. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 300; 2. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 260; 3. George Tristao Jr., Tulare, Calif., 207; 4. Davey Pombo, Kerman, Calif., 202; 5. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 201; 6. Kevin W. Barnes Sr., Fresno, Calif., 199; 7. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 193; 8. Connor Danell, Visalia, Calif., 185; 9. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 160; 10. Blaine Fagundes, Hanford, Calif., 141; 11. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 139; 12. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 117; 13. Tyler Stidham, Clovis, Calif., 101; 14. Albert Pombo, Fresno, Calif., and Brad Hohlbauch, Visalia, Calif., both 66; 16. Brandon Wenzel, Clovis, Calif., 63; 17. Cole Danell, Visalia, Calif., 55; 18. Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., 49; 19. Austin Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 37; 20. Michael Schott, Tulare, Calif., 33. 

Indiana – 1. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 408; 2. Bryce Norris, Terre Haute, Ind., 378; 3. Roderick Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 362; 4. Carson Dillion, Terre Haute, Ind., 316; 5. Jeff Wimmenauer, Greenwood, Ind., 314; 6. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 311; 7. Shane O'Banion, Danville, Ind., 284; 8. Alan Brown, Brownsburg, Ind., 262; 9. Blayne Ridgley, Bruceville, Ind., 257; 10. Nate Franklin, Lafayette, Ind., 245; 11. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., 242; 12. Jordan Welch, Clayton, Ind., 241; 13. Danny Clark, Plainfield, Ind., 225; 14. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 216; 15. Kevin Newton, Farmersburg, Ind., 210; 16. Bradley Galedrige, Greenwood, Ind., 208; 17. Kayla Martin, Brownsburg, Ind., 162; 18. Terry Arthur, Bloomington, Ind., 131; 19. Justin Mathews, Bloomington, Ind., 129; 20. Brad Sexton, Karnak, Ill., 121. 

Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 649; 2. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 568; 3. Cole Vanderheiden, Papillion, Neb., 534; 4. Joe Miller, Vail, Iowa, 512; 5. Bret Klabunde, Omaha, Neb., 469; 6. Steve Hurst, Ames, Neb., 353; 7. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 305; 8. Madison Miller, Vail, Iowa, 298; 9. Justin Bolte, Fremont, Neb., and Max Roseland, Carter Lake, Iowa, both 296; 11. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 263; 12. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb., 262; 13. Casey Friedrichsen, Odebolt, Iowa, 251; 14. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 197; 15. Ty Ledger, Omaha, Neb., 196; 16. Shadrach Sporaa, Boone, Iowa, 187; 17. Bayley Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 165; 18. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 155; 19. Matt Fredericksen, Aurelia, Iowa, 139; 20. Monty Ferriera, Lincoln, Neb., 136. 

Kansas – 1. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 686; 2. Jeremy Huish, Ness City, Kan., 577; 3. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 561; 4. Lucas Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 546; 5. Jon Freeman, Salina, Kan., 523; 6. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 477; 7. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 354; 8. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 342; 9. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 324; 10. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 314; 11. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 292; 12. Koby Walters, Liberal, Kan., 282; 13. Chad Salem, Oberlin, Kan., 266; 14. Connor Atkinson, Tuttle, Okla., 207; 15. Monty Ferriera, Lincoln, Neb., 205; 16. Jerad Werner, Wichita, Kan., and Bob Schaeffer, New Castle, Colo., both 120; 18. Raymond Seemann, Jetmore, Kan., 116; 19. Cash Beeson, Scott City, Kan., 112; 20. Justin Chaffin, Newton, Kan., 108. 

Maryland – 1. Johnny Scarborough, Bomoseen, Vt., 132; 2. Donald Hendershot, Clear Spring, Md., 123; 3. Steven "Stevie" Kenawell Jr., Duncansville, Pa., and Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., both 106; 5. Dylan Shatzer, Hagerstown, Md., 104; 6. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 103; 7. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 99; 8. Tylor Cochran, Williamsport, Pa., 94; 9. Caleb Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 92; 10. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 88; 11. Logan Jones, Mercersburg, Pa., 85; 12. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 84; 13. Jay Fry, Garrett, Pa., 81; 14. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 76; 15. Fred Arnold, Richfield, Pa., 70; 16. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., 66; 17. Josh Spicer, Julian, Pa., 60; 18. Bradley Mellott, Needmore, Pa., 54; 19. Chris Humblet, Shiloh, N.C., 46; 20. Matthew Kline, Saxton, Pa., 44. 

Minnesota – 1. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 827; 2. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 706; 3. Matt Johnson, Saint Peter, Minn., 702; 4. Billy Johnson, Saint Peter, Minn., 574; 5. Brandon Buysse, New Ulm, Minn., 550; 6. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 541; 7. Daniel Griep, Minnetonka, Minn., 515; 8. Wade Hansen, Clarkfield, Minn., 473; 9. Michael Stien, Henderson, Minn., 462; 10. Justin Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 273; 11. Chris Graf, Glencoe, Minn., 268; 12. Amelia Eisenschenk, Fargo, N.D., 243; 13. Hannah Graf, Glencoe, Minn., 201; 14. Owen Carlson, Somerset, Wis., 197; 15. Brandon Allen, Saint Peter, Minn., 187; 16. Zackary Wight, Winnebago, Minn., 181; 17. Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, Iowa, 154; 18. Andrew Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 153; 19. Brandon Halverson, Jackson, Minn., 146; 20. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn., 138.

Missouri – 1. Kenneth Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 255; 2. Jack Potter, Kansas City, Mo., 244; 3. Jay Russell, Wathena, Kan., 218; 4. Jacob Dye, Albany, Mo., 203; 5. Monty Ferriera, Lincoln, Neb., 151; 6. Greg Murry, Dover, Mo., 105; 7. Kevin Dye, Agency, Mo., 100; 8. Doug Cook, Saint Joseph, Mo., 93; 9. Trevin Littleton, Jacksonville, Ill., 80; 10. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 78; 11. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., and Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., both 75; 13. Stanley Kreisel, Warsaw, Mo., 74; 14. Lucas Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., and Jon Freeman, Salina, Kan., both 71; 16. Trevor Grossenbacher, Panama, Neb., 70; 17. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, and Curtis Evans, Norborne, Mo., both 66; 19. Alan Jensen, Leon, Iowa, 65; 20. Jeremy Huish, Ness City, Kan., 63. 

Nebraska – 1. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 824; 2. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 581; 3. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 575; 4. Joey Danley, Martell, Neb., 565; 5. Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 564; 6. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 531; 7. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 515; 8. Cole Vanderheiden, Papillion, Neb., 503; 9. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb., 472; 10. Gene Ackland, Martell, Neb., 471; 11. Joshua Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 463; 12. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 458; 13. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 416; 14. Brandon Horton, Waterloo, Neb., 415; 15. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 410; 16. Trevor Grossenbacher, Panama, Neb., 385; 17. Danial Frickel, Atkinson, Neb., 374; 18. Jay Russell, Wathena, Kan., 371; 19. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb., 361; 20. Jake Galusha, Lincoln, Neb., 358. 

New Jersey – 1. Buddy Schweibinz, Woodbine, N.J., 549; 2. Timothy Iulg, Bridgeton, N.J., 521; 3. Jeff Paulson, Honey Brook, Pa., 505; 4. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 482; 5. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 465; 6. Donald Tanner, Warminster, Pa., 453; 7. Cory Hunsberger, Doylestown, Pa., 439; 8. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 424; 9. Aiden Borden, Jackson, N.J., 402; 10. David Brown, Aston, Pa., 401; 11. Kevin Nagy, Gilbert, Pa., 400; 12. Dale Eggert, Tuckerton, N.J., 355; 13. Darren Cox, Jackson, N.J., 326; 14. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 309; 15. Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 304; 16. Christopher  "C.J." Faison, Laurel, Del., 299; 17. Josh Bricker, Kennett Square, Pa., 294; 18. Kristina Pratt, Sewell, N.J., 269; 19. Mark Bitner, Columbus, N.J., 247; 20. Bob DeVault Jr., Woodstown, N.J., 245. 

North Dakota – 1. Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., 325; 2. Tye Wilke, Detroit Lakes, Minn., 300; 3. Andy Pake, Felton, Minn., 286; 4. Paul Kautzman, West Fargo, N.D., 281; 5. Morgan Nyquist, Moorhead, Minn., 267; 6. Marcus Rothenbacher, Ulen, Minn., 234; 7. Brandon Rekow, Ellendale, N.D., 216; 8. Joshua Johnson, Harwood, N.D., 200; 9. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 191; 10. Amelia Eisenschenk, Fargo, N.D., 175; 11. Laela Eisenschenk, Fargo, N.D., 164; 12. Tyler Rabenberg, Cambridge, Minn., 143; 13. Dustin Bluhm, Kindred, N.D., 107; 14. Owen Carlson, Somerset, Wis., 72; 15. Jeremy Snow, Princeton, Minn., 32. 

Ohio – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 551; 2. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 526; 3. James Caleb Erwin, Marysville, Ohio, 463; 4. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 436; 5. Chris Miller, Chillicothe, Ohio, 402; 6. Bryce Norris, Terre Haute, Ind., 394; 7. Austin Powell, Wilmington, Ohio, 360; 8. Roman Gephart, New Lebanon, Ohio, and Ashley Tackett, Waverly, Ohio, both 358; 10. Hunter Young, Orient, Ohio, 341; 11. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 339; 12. Dylan Troyer, Urbana, Ohio, 316; 13. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 284; 14. John Starr, Hillsboro, Ohio, 275; 15. Michael Helterbran, Cable, Ohio, 261; 16. James Moore, Marysville, Ohio, 260; 17. Chase Baker, Waynesville, Ohio, 235; 18. Steven Watts, Nevada, Ohio, 223; 19. Tadd Clary, Chillicothe, Ohio, 196; 20. Joseph Allagree, Chillicothe, Ohio, 158.

Oklahoma – 1. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 582; 2. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 539; 3. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 481; 4. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 434; 5. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 430; 6. Cody Whitworth, Oklahoma City, Okla., 416; 7. Terry Easum, Broken Arrow, Okla., 369; 8. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 362; 9. Dane Fields, Lawton, Okla., 359; 10. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 351; 11. Steven Shebester, Tuttle, Okla., 332; 12. Danny Wood, Norman, Okla., 314; 13. Zack (A.J.) (36) Smith, Yukon, Okla., 295; 14. Derrick Gentilly, Carnegie, Okla., 228; 15. Jack Hall, El Reno, Okla., and Elizabeth Phillips, Bixby, Okla., both 221; 17. Bruce Best, Norman, Okla., 208; 18. Loyd Clevenger, Newalla, Okla., 191; 19. Justin Fisk, Oklahoma City, Okla., 153; 20. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 152. 

Pennsylvania – 1. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 1,207; 2. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 1,142; 3. Austin Reed, Etters, Pa., 1,048; 4. Timothy Bittner, Beech Creek, Pa., 854; 5. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 834; 6. Logan Jones, Mercersburg, Pa., 823; 7. Kruz Kepner, Middleburg, Pa., 817; 8. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 814; 9. Owen Dimm, Mifflintown, Pa., 743; 10. Jarrett Cavalet, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 699; 11. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 692; 12. Michael Alleman, Port Royal, Pa., 671; 13. Logan Spahr, Lewisberry, Pa., 653; 14. Tylor Cochran, Williamsport, Pa., 636; 15. Zach Rhodes, McVeytown, Pa., 622; 16. Jacob Gomola, Guys Mills, Pa., 594; 17. Steven "Stevie" Kenawell Jr., Duncansville, Pa., 585; 18. Jarrett Rosencrance, Butler, Pa., 559; 19. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 553; 20. Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., 548. 

South Carolina – 1. Jeffrey Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 267; 2. John Frutchey, Huger, S.C., 252; 3. Richard Wisdo, Ocean Isle Beach, N.C., 247; 4. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 242; 5. Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., 225; 6. Derrek Treece, Sumter, S.C., 223; 7. Cale Cozad, Charleston, S.C., and Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., both 198; 9. Gareth Palmer, Fuquay Varina, N.C., 189; 10. Stephen Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 184; 11. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 137; 12. Jacob McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 132; 13. Robert Tyler, Mount Pleasant, N.C., 97; 14. Edward Townsend, Statesville, N.C., 92; 15. George Loux, Maiden, N.C., 64; 16. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 59; 17. Nick Tucker, Mooresville, N.C., 37; 18. Lance Christie, Fayetteville, N.C., 35; 19. Kyle Jenkins, Southern Pines, N.C., 30. 

South Dakota – 1. Koby Werkmeister, Armour, S.D., 993; 2. Lee Goos Jr., Hartford, S.D., 819; 3. Nate Barger, Madison, S.D., 646; 4. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 645; 5. Micah Slendy, Sioux Falls, S.D., 601; 6. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 599; 7. Casey Abbas, Lennox, S.D., 583; 8. Andrew Sullivan, Arnolds Park, Iowa, 547; 9. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 537; 10. Nicholas Winter, Pipestone, Minn., 510; 11. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 497; 12. Dillon Bickett, Madison, S.D., 492; 13. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 485; 14. Bayley Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 437; 15. Nick Barger, Madison, S.D., 410; 16. Logan Kafka, Madison, S.D., 397; 17. Blaine Stegenga, Valley Springs, S.D., 366; 18. Jacob Hughes, Hartford, S.D., 358; 19. Alec Mataya, Humboldt, S.D., 350; 20. Aaron Penning, Dell Rapids, S.D., 343.

Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 959; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 947; 3. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 777; 4. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 605; 5. Corby Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 603; 6. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 602; 7. Martin Edwards, Forney, Texas, 590; 8. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 547; 9. Stephen McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 544; 10. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 499; 11. Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, 475; 12. Landon Thompson, Haslet, Texas, 470; 13. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 460; 14. Zane Lawrence, Lillian, Texas, 456; 15. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, and Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas, both 422; 17. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 419; 18. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 414; 19. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 413; 20. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 412. 

Virginia – 1. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 278; 2. Caleb Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 269; 3. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 265; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., 255; 5. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 213; 6. Aaron Leach, Hampton, Va., 206; 7. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 194; 8. Joe Leavell, Waynesboro, Va., 152; 9. Billy Hubbard, Cobbs Creek, Va., 145; 10. Chris Humblet, Shiloh, N.C., 143; 11. William Mullis, Seaford, Va., 130; 12. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 127; 13. Lance Christie, Fayetteville, N.C., and Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., both 75; 15. Michael Keeton Jr., Manquin, Va., 74; 16. Chris Lowery, Glade Spring, Va., 64; 17. Alyssa Rowe, Chambersburg, Pa., 37; 18. Matthew Leach, Newport News, Va., 34; 19. Gareth Palmer, Fuquay Varina, N.C., 33 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...