Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 7


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 7

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 990; 2. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 981; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 968; 4. Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, 950; 5. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 948; 6. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 933; 7. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 932; 8. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 928; 9. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich., 923; 10. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 902; 11. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, 888; 12. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 887; 13. Jacob Wolsleben, Lexington, Neb., 870; 14. Austin Wonch, Crystal, Mich., 869; 15. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 863; 16. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 849; 17. Jeffrey Reay, Portland, Mich., 847; 18. Sean Barragan, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa, 846; 19. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., and Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif., both 844.

IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Cory Dumpert, Exeter, Neb., 744; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 739; 3. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 735; 4. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 729; 5. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 725; 6. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 663; 7. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 649; 8. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 609; 9. Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 606; 10. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 597; 11. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 549; 12. Jacob Waterman, Colona, Ill., 546; 13. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., 541; 14. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., 516; 15. Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa, 514; 16. Ron Klein, Dubuque, Iowa, 513; 17. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 506; 18. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., 503; 19. Colton Leal, Dubuque, Iowa, 473; 20. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 456. 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 760; 2. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 753; 3. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 742; 4. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 718; 5. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 708; 6. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 677; 7. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 645; 8. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 641; 9. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 639; 10. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 623; 11. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 520; 12. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb., 515; 13. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 514; 14. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 494; 15. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 490; 16. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., and John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., both 485; 18. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., and Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, each 481. 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 994; 2. Michael Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 983; 3. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 965; 4. Cade Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 957; 5. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 933; 6. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 926; 7. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 918; 8. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 912; 9. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 898; 10. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 876; 11. Dustin Mooney, Forney, Texas, 875; 12. Miciah Hidlebaugh, Adel, Iowa, 845; 13. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 835; 14. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 833; 15. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb., 829; 16. Gregory Taylor, Sioux City, Iowa, 817; 17. Kyle Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 816; 18. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 805; 19. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb., 803; 20. Race Fisher, Dove Creek, Colo., 796.

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Joshua May, Des Moines, Iowa, 922; 2. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 897; 3. Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa, 702; 4. Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo., 674; 5. Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo., 672; 6. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., 661; 7. Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa, 660; 8. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 637; 9. Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa, 604; 10. Ben George, Altoona, Iowa, 602; 11. Alex Loveless, Salina, Kan., 599; 12. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 571; 13. Bryan Zehm, Ames, Iowa, 569; 14. Jace Reid, Nashville, Ark., 565; 15. David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo., 559; 16. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 542; 17. Austin Gray, Story City, Iowa, 518; 18. Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo., 510; 19. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 491; 20. Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 486.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Daniel Wauters, Tipton, Iowa, 983; 2. Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 976; 3. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 959; 4. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb., 940; 5. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 926; 6. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 918; 7. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 917; 8. Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa, 915; 9. Mike Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 912; 10. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 878; 11. Cory Probst, Brewster, Minn., and Tanner Jones, Cairo, Neb., both 864; 13. Randy LaMar, Buffalo, Iowa, 861; 14. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 848; 15. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 846; 16. Dylan Fitzpatrick, Magnolia, Minn., 843; 17. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, 831; 18. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 827; 19. Claton Peters, Waco, Neb., 808; 20. Tony Fetterman, Elk Point, S.D., 806.

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 781; 2. G. W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 761; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 731; 4. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 723; 5. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 673; 6. Jason Hubbert Sr., Belton, Texas, 663; 7. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, and Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, both 654; 9. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 624; 10. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 621; 11. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 620; 12. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 598; 13. Calen Mohler, Irving, Texas, 595; 14. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 549; 15. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 539; 16. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, 515; 17. Jason Hunter, Paradise, Texas, 509; 18. Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, and Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, each 482.

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 991; 2. Matt Looft, Swea City, Iowa, 969; 3. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 968; 4. Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, 957; 5. Jarett Franzen, Maquoketa, Iowa, 949; 6. Tyler Soppe, Dubuque, Iowa, 944; 7. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 935; 8. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 931; 9. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 930; 10. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 924; 11. Justin Svoboda, David City, Neb., 915; 12. Trevor Clymens, Brentwood, Calif., 912; 13. Jayden Schmidt, Seymour, Wis., and Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., both 901; 15. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 900; 16. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 895; 17. Logan Anderson, Eddyville, Iowa, 892; 18. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 887; 19. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 882; 20. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 878.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 940; 2. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 925; 3. Tyler Fiebelkorn, Creston, Iowa, 900; 4. Caine Mahlberg, Dunlap, Iowa, 895; 5. R.J. Esqueda, Granada, Minn., 875; 6. Trent Reed, Logan, Iowa, 856; 7. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 855; 8. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 853; 9. Conner Brown, Yankton, S.D., 792; 10. Taylor Brown, Yankton, S.D., 763; 11. Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn., 762; 12. Gilberto Aldape, Sioux City, Iowa, 759; 13. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 758; 14. Drake Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 729; 15. William Michel, Columbus Junction, Iowa, 692; 16. Colton Ransom, Odebolt, Iowa, 684; 17. Madison Reed, Stockton, Kan., 677; 18. Zach Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 657; 19. Ted Trumbo, St. Francis, Kan., 639; 20. Gage Reisdorph, Sioux City, Iowa, 635. 

Junior National Champion – 1. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 799; 2. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 781; 3. Cade Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 775; 4. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 767; 5. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 766; 6. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 764; 7. Jayden Schmidt, Seymour, Wis., 762; 8. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 757; 9. Mike Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 753; 10. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 752; 11. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 751; 12. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 745; 13. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 739; 14. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 735; 15. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 731; 16. Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa, 724; 17. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 713; 18. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 712; 19. Jaden Fryer, Freeport, Ill., 711; 20. Taylor Brown, Yankton, S.D., 701.

Lady Eagle – 1. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 762; 2. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 677; 3. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 654; 4. Torey Fischer, West Fargo, N.D., 627; 5. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 625; 6. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 542; 7. Jenna Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn., 540; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 526; 9. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 493; 10. Skyla Miller, Harwood, N.D., 492; 11. Shayna Nieman, Reno, Nev., 486; 12. Stephanie Coopman, Mankato, Minn., 482; 13. Alyssa White, West Fargo, N.D., 457; 14. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 445; 15. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 434; 16. Jordan Bartz, Shawano, Wis., 412; 17. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 410; 18. Kelly Campanile, San Ramon, Calif., 408; 19. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 407; 20. Arianna Prothman, Algona, Iowa, 403. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...