Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 1


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 1

IMCA Modifieds ­– 1. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., and Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., both 981; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 968; 4. Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, and Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., both 948; 6. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 929; 7. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 922; 8. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 918; 9. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 895; 10. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 879; 11. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 863; 12. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 849; 13. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich., 847; 14. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 841; 15. Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, 823; 16. Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif., 817; 17. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 812; 18. Jacob Wolsleben, Lexington, Neb., 796; 19. Austin Wonch, Crystal, Mich., 793; 20. Aaron Johnson, Brainerd, Minn., 788.

IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 729; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 710; 3. Cory Dumpert, Exeter, Neb., 695; 4. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 693; 5. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 646; 6. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 624; 7. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 615; 8. Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 571; 9. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 528; 10. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 522; 11. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., 519; 12. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., 503; 13. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 495; 14. Jacob Waterman, Colona, Ill., 479; 15. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 470; 16. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., 455; 17. Jim Johnson, Plainview, Neb., 432; 18. Matt Haase, Winside, Neb., 426; 19. Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa, 423; 20. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 417.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 728; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 679; 3. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 673; 4. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 660; 5. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 637; 6. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 604; 7. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 596; 8. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 571; 9. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 564; 10. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 539; 11. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 485; 12. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 481; 13. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 463; 14. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 461; 15. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., and Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb., both 442; 17. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 441; 18. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 423; 19. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 421; 20. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 415. 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 987; 2. Michael Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 978; 3. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 956; 4. Cade Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 943; 5. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 925; 6. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 918; 7. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 898; 8. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, and Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., both 884; 10. Dustin Mooney, Forney, Texas, 875; 11. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 849; 12. Miciah Hidlebaugh, Adel, Iowa, 845; 13. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 833; 14. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb., 797; 15. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 796; 16. Gregory Taylor, Sioux City, Iowa, 792; 17. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 789; 18. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 773; 19. Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, 760; 20. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 753. 

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 882; 2. Joshua May, Des Moines, Iowa, 850; 3. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 637; 4. Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa, 625; 5. Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa, 622; 6. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., 621; 7. Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa, and Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo., both 604; 9. Ben George, Altoona, Iowa, 602; 10. Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo., 592; 11. Alex Loveless, Salina, Kan., 564; 12. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., and Jace Reid, Nashville, Ark., both 542; 14. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 536; 15. Bryan Zehm, Ames, Iowa, 530; 16. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 491; 17. Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo., and Austin Gray, Story City, Iowa, both 486; 19. David Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo., 485; 20. Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo., 477. 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Daniel Wauters, Tipton, Iowa, 976; 2. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 959; 3. Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 944; 4. Mike Smith, Lake City, Iowa, and Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa, both 912; 6. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 907; 7. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 862; 8. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb., 855; 9. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 850; 10. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 848; 11. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 840; 12. Tanner Jones, Cairo, Neb., 836; 13. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 834; 14. Dylan Fitzpatrick, Magnolia, Minn., 792; 15. Cory Probst, Brewster, Minn., 784; 16. Claton Peters, Waco, Neb., 778; 17. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, 777; 18. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 775; 19. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 770; 20. Randy LaMar, Buffalo, Iowa, 766. 

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 991; 2. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 968; 3. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 927; 4. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 918; 5. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 915; 6. Tyler Soppe, Dubuque, Iowa, 913; 7. Justin Svoboda, David City, Neb., 912; 8. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 908; 9. Trevor Clymens, Brentwood, Calif., 904; 10. Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, 896; 11. Logan Anderson, Eddyville, Iowa, 892; 12. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 888; 13. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 878; 14. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 877; 15. Matt Looft, Swea City, Iowa, 876; 16. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 872; 17. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 863; 18. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 859; 19. Jayden Schmidt, Seymour, Wis., 858; 20. Jarett Franzen, Maquoketa, Iowa, 856.

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 779; 2. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 755; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 725; 4. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 714; 5. Jason Hubbert Sr., Belton, Texas, 659; 6. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 653; 7. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 643; 8. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 640; 9. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 624; 10. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 620; 11. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 607; 12. Calen Mohler, Irving, Texas, 576; 13. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 551; 14. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 515; 15. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 489; 16. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, 482; 17. Jason Hunter, Paradise, Texas, 478; 18. Tommy Dove, Ardmore, Okla., 473; 19. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 471; 20. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 449. 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 933; 2. Tyler Fiebelkorn, Creston, Iowa, 899; 3. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 871; 4. Caine Mahlberg, Dunlap, Iowa, 858; 5. R.J. Esqueda, Granada, Minn., 825; 6. Trent Reed, Logan, Iowa, 818; 7. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 783; 8. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 776; 9. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 727; 10. Conner Brown, Yankton, S.D., 726; 11. Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn., 699; 12. Drake Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 689; 13. Taylor Brown, Yankton, S.D., 688; 14. Gilberto Aldape, Sioux City, Iowa, 683; 15. Colton Ransom, Odebolt, Iowa, 649; 16. Madison Reed, Stockton, Kan., and Ted Trumbo, Saint Francis, Kan., both 639; 18. Greg Kohl Jr., Fort Ripley, Minn., 629; 19. William Michel, Columbus Junction, Iowa, 620; 20. Zach Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 618. 

Lady Eagle – 1. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 760; 2. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 658; 3. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 653; 4. Torey Fischer, West Fargo, N.D., 627; 5. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 625; 6. Jenna Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn., 540; 7. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 526; 8. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 493; 9. Skyla Miller, Harwood, N.D., 492; 10. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 466; 11. Shayna Nieman, Reno, Nev., 460; 12. Stephanie Coopman, Mankato, Minn., 445; 13. Alyssa White, West Fargo, N.D., 434; 14. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 410; 15. Kelly Campanile, San Ramon, Calif., 408; 16. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 407; 17. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 403; 18. Brianna Maughlin, Dighton, Kan., and Andrea Jacobson, Fargo, N.D., both 401; 20. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 394.

Junior National Champion – 1. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 796; 2. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 779; 3. Cade Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 775; 4. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 764; 5. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 761; 6. Jayden Schmidt, Seymour, Wis., 756; 7. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 754; 8. Mike Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 753; 9. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 752; 10. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 744; 11. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 743; 12. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 733; 13. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 731; 14. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 729; 15. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 725; 16. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 712; 17. Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa, 707; 18. Jaden Fryer, Freeport, Ill., 697; 19. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 696; 20. Taylor Brown, Yankton, S.D., 688.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...