Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 1           


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through July 1                                                                                                  

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 728; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 679; 3. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 673; 4. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 660; 5. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 637; 6. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 604; 7. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 596; 8. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 571; 9. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 564; 10. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 539; 11. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 485; 12. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 481; 13. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 463; 14. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 461; 15. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., and Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb., both 442; 17. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 441; 18. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 423; 19. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 421; 20. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 415. 

KMJ Performance State Standings 

California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 343; 2. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 311; 3. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 270; 4. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 261; 5. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 248; 6. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 233; 8. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 227; 9. Connor Danell, Visalia, Calif., 224; 10. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Washington, 221. 

Indiana – 1. Jeff Wimmenauer, Indianapolis, Ind., 189; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 181; 3. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 148; 4. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 144; 5. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 141; 6. Bryce Norris, Terre Haute, Ind., 136; 7. Carson Dillion, Terre Haute, Ind., 133; 8. Roderick Henning, Monrovia, Ind., 132; 9. Justin Mathews, Bloomington, Ind., 117; 10. Josh Cunningham, Spencer, Ind, 102. 

Iowa – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 315; 2. Joe Miller, Vail, Iowa, 306; 3. Steve Hurst, Fremont, Neb., 263; 4. Bret Klabunde, Fort Calhoun, Neb., 259; 5. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 236; 6. Justin Bolte, Fremont, Neb., 224; 7. Madison Miller, Vail, Iowa, 186; 8. Clayton Christensen, Spencer, Iowa, and Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, both 172; 10. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., 162. 

Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 259; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 248; 3. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 243; 4. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 211; 5. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 207; 6. Jon Freeman, Salina, Kan., 183; 7. Raymond Seemann, Jetmore, Kan., 172; 8. Lance Davis, Sublette, Kan., 144; 9. Kohl Ricke, Dodge City, Kan., 132; 10. Connor Atkinson, Piedmont, Okla., and Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., both 130. 

Kentucky – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 38; 2. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 37; 3. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 36; 4. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 35; 5. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 34; 6. James Caleb Erwin, Marysville, Ohio, 33; 7. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 32; 8. Scott D. Richards, Amanda, Ohio, 31. 

Louisiana – 1. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 74; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 72; 3. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 71; 4. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, and Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, both 66; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 54; 7. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 40; 8. Caleb Padgett, Madisonville, Texas, 39; 9. Tommy Johnson, Deridder, La., 38; 10. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 36. 

Maryland – 1. Dylan Shatzer, Hagerstown, Md., 74; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 73; 3. Bradley Mellott, Needmore, Pa., 61; 4. Devin Brenneman, Hesston, Pa., 58; 5. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 55; 6. Steven Kenawell Jr., Duncansville, Pa., and Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., both 53; 8. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 49; 9. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 48; 10. Donald Hendershot, Clear Spring, Md., 47. 

Minnesota – 1. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 353; 2. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 313; 3. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 310; 4. Matt Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 288; 5. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 250; 6. Zachary Foesch, Bird Island, Minn., 248; 7. Justin Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 247; 8. Andrew Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 245; 9. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 235; 10. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 212.

Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 111; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 110; 3. Jacob Dye, Albany, Mo., and J. R. Topper, Saint Joseph, Mo., both 101; 5. Kevin Dye, Agency, Mo., 88; 6. Dakota Osborn, Savannah, Mo., 85; 7. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 79; 8. Jay Russell, Wathena, Kan., 78; 9. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 75; 10. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 73.

Nebraska – 1. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 432; 2. Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 359; 3. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 347; 4. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 326; 5. Trevor Grossenbacher, Panama, Neb., 284; 6. Gene Ackland, Martell, Neb., 279; 7. Neil Nickolite, Bellwood, Neb., 269; 8. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 268; 9. Joshua Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 267; 10. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 262. 

New Jersey – 1. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 257; 2. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 234; 3. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 218; 4. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 215; 5. Joseph Kay, Perkasie, Pa., 204; 6. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 190; 7. Dale Eggert, Tuckerton, N.J., 180; 8. Aiden Borden, Jackson, N.J., 177; 9. Buddy Schweibinz, Petersburg, N.J., and Phillip Meisner, Chesterfield, N.J., both 176. 

North Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 194; 2. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 179; 3. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 170; 4. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 155; 5. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 154; 6. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 137; 7. Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., 134; 8. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 115; 9. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 114; 10. Lance Christie, Fayetteville, N.C., 106. 

North Dakota – 1. Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., 269; 2. Brandon Rekow, Ellendale, N.D., 261; 3. Tye Wilke, Detroit Lakes, Minn., 230; 4. Marcus Rothenbacher, Ulen, Minn., 193; 5. Brett Geldner, St. Peter, Minn., 39; 6. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 38; 7. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 35; 8. Matt Johnson, Saint Peter, Minn., 34; 9. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 33; 10. Monty Ferriera, Lincoln, Neb., 32; 11. Nolan Herd, Arlington, Minn., and Owen Carlson, Somerset, Wisconsin, both 31. 

Ohio – 1. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 206; 2. James Caleb Erwin, Marysville, Ohio, 198; 3. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 193; 4. Scott D. Richards, Amanda, Ohio, 181; 5. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 163; 6. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 152; 7. Dylan Troyer, Urbana, Ohio, 145; 8. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 140; 9. Cameron Hague, Warsaw, Ohio, 136; 10. David Seitz, Londonderry, Ohio, 134.

Oklahoma – 1. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 455; 2. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 374; 3. Danny Wood (55W), Norman, Okla., 335; 4. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 315; 5. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 286; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 270; 7. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., and Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., both 252; 9. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 237; 10. Steven Shebester, Tuttle, Okla., 233.

Pennsylvania – 1. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 624; 2. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 451; 3. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 402; 4. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 358; 5. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 341; 6. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 335; 7. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 323; 8. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 309; 9. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 306; 10. Jarrett Rosencrance, Butler, Pa., 301.

South Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 158; 2. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 131; 3. Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., and Connor Otten, Rockwell, N.C., both 125; 5. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 112; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 104; 7. John Frutchey, Huger, S.C., 100; 8. Gray Leadbetter, Morganton, N.C., and Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., both 99; 10. Richard Wisdo, Ocean Isle Beach, N.C., 96.

South Dakota – 1. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 512; 2. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 421; 3. Lee Goos Jr., Hartford, S.D., 405; 4. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 394; 5. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 390; 6. Micah Slendy, Sioux Falls, S.D., 369; 7. Nate Barger, Madison, S.D., 366; 8. Shane Fick, Brandon, S.D., 340; 9. Lincoln Drewis, Tripoli, Iowa, 317; 10. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 295. 

Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 596; 2. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 456; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 384; 4. Martin Edwards, Forney, Texas, 319; 5. Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, 317; 6. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 303; 7. Blake Mallory, Joshua, Texas, 295; 8. Michael Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 284; 9. Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 244; 10. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 234. 

Virginia ­– 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 77; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 75; 3. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 72; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., 68; 5. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 64; 6. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 63; 7. Billy Hubbard, Cobbs Creek, Va., 40; 8. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 39; 9. Anthony Harris, Rockingham, Va., 37; 10. Alyssa Rowe, Chambersburg, Pa., 36. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...