Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through June 24   


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through June 24                                                                                                     

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 667; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 653; 3. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 620; 4. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 604; 5. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 571; 6. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 562; 7. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 529; 8. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 523; 9. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 504; 10. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 498; 11. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 463; 12. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 461; 13. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 446; 14. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 409; 15. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 408; 16. Lee Goos Jr., Hartford, S.D., 405; 17. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 404; 18. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., and Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., both 389; 20. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb., 382.

KMJ Performance State Standings

California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 343; 2. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 311; 3. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 270; 4. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 261; 5. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 248; 6. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 233; 8. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 227; 9. Connor Danell, Visalia, Calif., 224; 10. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Washington, 221.

Indiana – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 155; 2. Jeff Wimmenauer, Indianapolis, Ind., 149; 3. Justin Mathews, Bloomington, Ind., 117; 4. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 116; 5. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 113; 6. Carson Dillion, Terre Haute, Ind., 110; 7. Bryce Norris, Terre Haute, Ind., 106; 8. Roderick Henning, Monrovia, Ind., 105; 9. Josh Cunningham, Spencer, Ind., and Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., both 102. 

Iowa – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 277; 2. Joe Miller, Vail, Iowa, 274; 3. Steve Hurst, Fremont, Neb., 232; 4. Bret Klabunde, Fort Calhoun, Neb., 225; 5. Justin Bolte, Fremont, Neb., 224; 6. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 196; 7. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., 162; 8. Shadrach Sporaa, Boone, Iowa, 157; 9. Madison Miller, Vail, Iowa, 150; 10. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 137. 

Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 259; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 248; 3. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 243; 4. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 211; 5. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 207; 6. Jon Freeman, Salina, Kan., 183; 7. Raymond Seemann, Jetmore, Kan., 172; 8. Lance Davis, Sublette, Kan., 144; 9. Kohl Ricke, Dodge City, Kan., 132; 10. Connor Atkinson, Piedmont, Okla., and Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., both 130. 

Kentucky – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 38; 2. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 37; 3. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 36; 4. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 35; 5. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 34; 6. James Caleb Erwin, Marysville, Ohio, 33; 7. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 32; 8. Scott D. Richards, Amanda, Ohio, 31.

Louisiana – 1. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 74; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 72; 3. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 71; 4. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, and Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, both 66; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 54; 7. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 40; 8. Caleb Padgett, Madisonville, Texas, 39; 9. Tommy Johnson, Deridder, La., 38; 10. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 36.

Maryland – 1. Dylan Shatzer, Hagerstown, Md., 74; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 73; 3. Bradley Mellott, Needmore, Pa., 61; 4. Devin Brenneman, Hesston, Pa., 58; 5. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 55; 6. Steven Kenawell Jr., Duncansville, Pa., and Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., both 53; 8. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 49; 9. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 48; 10. Donald Hendershot, Clear Spring, Md., 47.

Minnesota – 1. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 353; 2. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 313; 3. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 310; 4. Matt Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 288; 5. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 250; 6. Zachary Foesch, Bird Island, Minn., 248; 7. Justin Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 247; 8. Andrew Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 245; 9. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 235; 10. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 212.

Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 111; 2. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 110; 3. Jacob Dye, Albany, Mo., and J. R. Topper, Saint Joseph, Mo., both 101; 5. Kevin Dye, Agency, Mo., 88; 6. Dakota Osborn, Savannah, Mo., 85; 7. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 79; 8. Jay Russell, Wathena, Kan., 78; 9. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 75; 10. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 73. 

Nebraska – 1. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 337; 2. Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 288; 3. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 281; 4. Trevor Grossenbacher, Panama, Neb., 263; 5. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 262; 6. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 252; 7. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 237; 8. Neil Nickolite, Bellwood, Neb., 234; 9. Joshua Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 229; 10. Nathan Weiler, Omaha, Neb., 227.

New Jersey – 1. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 218; 2. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 214; 3. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 185; 4. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 177; 5. Joseph Kay, Perkasie, Pa., 170; 6. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 168; 7. Zackery Bealer, Lehighton, Pa., 160; 8. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 155; 9. Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 150; 10. Dale Eggert, Tuckerton, N.J., 149.

North Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 194; 2. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 179; 3. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 170; 4. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 155; 5. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 154; 6. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 137; 7. Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., 134; 8. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 115; 9. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 114; 10. Lance Christie, Fayetteville, N.C., 106.

North Dakota – 1. Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., 232; 2. Tye Wilke, Detroit Lakes, Minn., 230; 3. Brandon Rekow, Ellendale, N.D., 225; 4. Marcus Rothenbacher, Ulen, Minn., 193; 5. Owen Carlson, Somerset, Wis., 31.

Ohio – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 193; 2. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 168; 3. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 163; 4. James Caleb Erwin, Marysville, Ohio, 161; 5. Scott D. Richards, Amanda, Ohio, 149; 6. Dylan Troyer, Urbana, Ohio, 145; 7. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 117; 8. Austin Powell, Wilmington, Ohio, 108; 9. Cameron Hague, Warsaw, Ohio, 105; 10. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, and David Seitz, Londonderry, Ohio, both 101.

Oklahoma – 1. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 378; 2. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 315; 3. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 314; 4. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 286; 5. Danny Wood (55W), Norman, Okla., 262; 6. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 252; 7. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 237; 8. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 228; 9. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 217; 10. Ricky Self, Yukon, Okla., 188. 

Pennsylvania – 1. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 584; 2. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 416; 3. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 365; 4. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 358; 5. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 305; 6. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 297; 7. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 295; 8. Derek Hauck, Allenwood, Pa., Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., and Austin Reed, Etters, Pa., each 275. 

South Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 118; 2. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 104; 3. John Frutchey, Huger, S.C., 100; 4. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., Gray Leadbetter, Morganton, N.C., and Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., each 99; 7. Connor Otten, Rockwell, N.C., 94; 8. Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., 87; 9. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Jake McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., both 73.

South Dakota – 1. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 512; 2. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 421; 3. Lee Goos Jr., Hartford, S.D., 405; 4. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 394; 5. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 390; 6. Micah Slendy, Sioux Falls, S.D., 369; 7. Nate Barger, Madison, S.D., 366; 8. Shane Fick, Brandon, S.D., 340; 9. Lincoln Drewis, Tripoli, Iowa, 317; 10. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 295. 

Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 557; 2. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 421; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 352; 4. Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, 288; 5. Martin Edwards, Forney, Texas, 281; 6. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 277; 7. Blake Mallory, Joshua, Texas, 259; 8. Michael Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 257; 9. Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 231; 10. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 217. 

Virginia ­– 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 77; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 75; 3. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 72; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., 68; 5. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 64; 6. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 63; 7. Billy Hubbard, Cobbs Creek, Va., 40; 8. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 39; 9. Anthony Harris, Rockingham, Va., 37; 10. Alyssa Rowe, Chambersburg, Pa., 36.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...