Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through June 23


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through June 23

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., and Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., both 981; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 968; 4. Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, 943; 5. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 932; 6. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 922; 7. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 909; 8. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 883; 9. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 873; 10. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 862; 11. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich., 847; 12. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 844; 13. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 841; 14. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 836; 15. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 812; 16. Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif., 802; 17. Austin Wonch, Crystal, Mich., 793; 18. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 772; 19. Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, 767; 20. Brody Bowser, Orleans, Mich., 754.

IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 729; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 710; 3. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 666; 4. Cory Dumpert, Exeter, Neb., 655; 5. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 646; 6. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 585; 7. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 579; 8. Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 571; 9. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 528; 10. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 522; 11. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., 484; 12. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 470; 13. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., 465; 14. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 456; 15. Jacob Waterman, Colona, Ill., 450; 16. Matt Haase, Winside, Neb., 426; 17. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., 424; 18. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 417; 19. Colton Leal, Dubuque, Iowa, 416; 20. Ron Klein, Dubuque, Iowa, 414.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 667; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 653; 3. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 620; 4. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 604; 5. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 571; 6. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 562; 7. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 529; 8. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 523; 9. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 504; 10. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 498; 11. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 463; 12. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 461; 13. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 446; 14. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 409; 15. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 408; 16. Lee Goos Jr., Hartford, S.D., 405; 17. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 404; 18. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., and Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., both 389; 20. Dennis Engelhaupt, Page, Neb., 382.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Michael Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 966; 2. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 963; 3. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 952; 4. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 880; 5. Cade Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 851; 6. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 849; 7. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 848; 8. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 847; 9. Miciah Hidlebaugh, Adel, Iowa, 845; 10. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 837; 11. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 833; 12. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 824; 13. Dustin Mooney, Forney, Texas, 821; 14. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb., 791; 15. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 784; 16. Gregory Taylor, Sioux City, Iowa, 761; 17. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 752; 18. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 748; 19. Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, 727; 20. Kyle Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 717. 

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 848; 2. Joshua May, Des Moines, Iowa, 772; 3. Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa, 604; 4. Ben George, Altoona, Iowa, 602; 5. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 598; 6. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., 583; 7. Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo., 571; 8. Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa, 562; 9. Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa, 549; 10. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 536; 11. Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo., 513; 12. Jace Reid, Nashville, Ark., 505; 13. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 504; 14. Alex Loveless, Salina, Kan., 497; 15. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 491; 16. Bryan Zehm, Ames, Iowa, 490; 17. Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 450; 18. Austin Gray, Story City, Iowa, 449; 19. Michael Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo., 447; 20. Thomas Messamer, Des Moines, Iowa, 444. 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Daniel Wauters, Tipton, Iowa, 974; 2. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 959; 3. Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 904; 4. Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa, 903; 5. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 877; 6. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 848; 7. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 840; 8. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 822; 9. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 816; 10. Tanner Jones, Cairo, Neb., 799; 11. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 793; 12. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb., 782; 13. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, and Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, both 743; 15. Mike Smith, Lake City, Iowa, and Randy LaMar, Buffalo, Iowa, both 731; 17. Seth Butler, Jefferson, Iowa, 717; 18. Cory Probst, Brewster, Minn., 708; 19. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 707; 20. Claton Peters, Waco, Neb., 705. 

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 769; 2. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 743; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 723; 4. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 711; 5. Jason Hubbert Sr., Belton, Texas, 642; 6. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 638; 7. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 632; 8. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 582; 9. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 580; 10. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 575; 11. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 562; 12. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 516; 13. Calen Mohler, Irving, Texas, 512; 14. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, 482; 15. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 476; 16. Tommy Dove, Ardmore, Okla., 473; 17. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 455; 18. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 452; 19. Jason Hunter, Paradise, Texas, 441; 20. Ricky Johnston, Ardmore, Okla., 439.

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 989; 2. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 957; 3. Tyler Soppe, Dubuque, Iowa, 913; 4. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 908; 5. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 887; 6. Trevor Clymens, Brentwood, Calif., 884; 7. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 881; 8. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 879; 9. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 878; 10. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 859; 11. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 852; 12. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 847; 13. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 844; 14. Justin Svoboda, David City, Neb., 843; 15. Jason Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 826; 16. Jarett Franzen, Maquoketa, Iowa, and Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, both 817; 18. Dawson March, Sioux City, Iowa, 806; 19. Matt Looft, Swea City, Iowa, 799; 20. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 798.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 913; 2. Tyler Fiebelkorn, Creston, Iowa, 891; 3. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 793; 4. R.J. Esqueda, Granada, Minn., 767; 5. Trent Reed, Logan, Iowa, 747; 6. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 743; 7. Caine Mahlberg, Dunlap, Iowa, 730; 8. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 703; 9. Conner Brown, Yankton, S.D., 673; 10. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 649; 11. Greg Kohl Jr., Fort Ripley, Minn., 629; 12. Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn., 621; 13. Taylor Brown, Yankton, S.D., 619; 14. Gilberto Aldape, Sioux City, Iowa, 612; 15. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 595; 16. Nathan Kohl, Fort Ripley, Minn., 591; 17. Justin Dose, Glencoe, Minn., 584; 18. Colton Ransom, Odebolt, Iowa, 581; 19. Madison Reed, Stockton, Kan., 572; 20. Ted Trumbo, Saint Francis, Kan., 568.

Junior National Champion – 1. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 794; 2. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 769; 3. Cade Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 768; 4. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 764; 5. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 756; 6. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 749; 7. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 736; 8. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 732; 9. Mike Smith, Lake City, Iowa, and Jayden Schmidt, Seymour, Wis., both 731; 11. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 729; 12. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 723; 13. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 718; 14. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 712; 15. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 709; 16. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 703; 17. Jaden Fryer, Freeport, Ill., 697; 18. Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa, 686; 19. Dawson March, Sioux City, Iowa, 670; 20. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 666.

Lady Eagle – 1. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 760; 2. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 658; 3. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 638; 4. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 590; 5. Torey Fischer, West Fargo, N.D., 579; 6. Jenna Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn., 540; 7. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 525; 8. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 466; 9. Shayna Nieman, Reno, Nev., 460; 10. Skyla Miller, Harwood, N.D., 430; 11. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., and Stephanie Coopman, Mankato, Minn., both 410; 13. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 403; 14. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 401; 15. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 394; 16. Kelly Campanile, San Ramon, Calif., 392; 17. Jordan Bartz, Shawano, Wis., 377; 18. Arianna Prothman, Algona, Iowa, 372; 19. Andrea Jacobson, Fargo, N.D., 367; 20. Brianna Maughlin, Dighton, Kan., 366.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...