Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through June 17 


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through June 17 

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 979; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 968; 3. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 962; 4. Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, 933; 5. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 925; 6. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 891; 7. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 890; 8. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 844; 9. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 836; 10. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 823; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 812; 12. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 807; 13. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 785; 14. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 775; 15. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 772; 16. Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif., 756; 17. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich., 735; 18. Austin Wonch, Crystal, Mich., 708; 19. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, 702; 20. Jaden Fryer, Freeport, Ill., 697.

IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 719; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 710; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 646; 4. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 555; 5. Cory Dumpert, Exeter, Neb., 548; 6. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 528; 7. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 485; 8. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 482; 9. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 470; 10. Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 457; 11. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 456; 12. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 455; 13. Jacob Waterman, Colona, Ill., 450; 14. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., 424; 15. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, and Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., both 417; 17. Colton Leal, Dubuque, Iowa, 416; 18. Ron Klein, Dubuque, Iowa, 414; 19. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 407; 20. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., 391.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 629; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 615; 3. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 584; 4. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 529; 5. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 482; 6. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 471; 7. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 470; 8. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 468; 9. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 461; 10. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 422; 11. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 416; 12. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 407; 13. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 385; 14. Derek Hauck, Allenwood, Pa., 380; 15. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 379; 16. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 368; 17. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 365; 18. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 359; 19. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 352; 20. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 351.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 945; 2. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 920; 3. Michael Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 849; 4. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 833; 5. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 815; 6. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 811; 7. Miciah Hidlebaugh, Adel, Iowa, 804; 8. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 803; 9. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb., 772; 10. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 759; 11. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 752; 12. Dustin Mooney, Forney, Texas, 750; 13. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 747; 14. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 741; 15. Cade Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 740; 16. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 739; 17. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 714; 18. Gregory Taylor, Sioux City, Iowa, 702; 19. Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, 695; 20. Tathan Burkhart, Hays, Kan., 680.

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 774; 2. Joshua May, Des Moines, Iowa, 663; 3. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., 583; 4. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 558; 5. Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo., 545; 6. Ben George, Altoona, Iowa, 538; 7. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 504; 8. Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa, 501; 9. Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa, 492; 10. Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa, 478; 11. Alex Loveless, Salina, Kan., 465; 12. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 458; 13. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 452; 14. Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo., and Bryan Zehm, Ames, Iowa, both 450; 16. Thomas Messamer, Des Moines, Iowa, 444; 17. Jace Reid, Nashville, Ark., 435; 18. Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo., 433; 19. Justin Raffurty, Kearney, Mo., 411; 20. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 403. 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Daniel Wauters, Tipton, Iowa, 966; 2. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 959; 3. Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa, 879; 4. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 832; 5. Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 824; 6. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 816; 7. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 773; 8. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 760; 9. Tanner Jones, Cairo, Neb., 724; 10. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 719; 11. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 715; 12. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 675; 13. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb., 668; 14. Claton Peters, Waco, Neb., 667; 15. Seth Butler, Jefferson, Iowa, 656; 16. Randy LaMar, Buffalo, Iowa, 655; 17. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, 645; 18. Brady J. Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 644; 19. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 631; 20. Cory Probst, Brewster, Minn., 630.

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 989; 2. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 957; 3. Tyler Soppe, Dubuque, Iowa, 884; 4. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 878; 5. Trevor Clymens, Brentwood, Calif., 855; 6. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 849; 7. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 835; 8. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 830; 9. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 829; 10. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 827; 11. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 822; 12. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 809; 13. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 798; 14. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 775; 15. Jason Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 751; 16. Logan Anderson, Eddyville, Iowa, 745; 17. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 741; 18. Jarett Franzen, Maquoketa, Iowa, 739; 19. Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, 738; 20. Kaylin Lopez, Marshalltown, Iowa, 736. 

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 760; 2. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 724; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 714; 4. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 697; 5. Jason Hubbert Sr., Belton, Texas, 614; 6. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 592; 7. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 576; 8. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 560; 9. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 555; 10. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 526; 11. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 507; 12. Calen Mohler, Irving, Texas, 482; 13. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 476; 14. Tommy Dove, Ardmore, Okla., 473; 15. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 440; 16. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, 431; 17. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, and James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, both 416; 19. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, and Tim Hamilton, Lindsay, Okla., both 412.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Tyler Fiebelkorn, Creston, Iowa, 865; 2. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 728; 3. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 719; 4. Trent Reed, Logan, Iowa, 670; 5. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 668; 6. R.J. Esqueda, Granada, Minn., 659; 7. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 631; 8. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 612; 9. Conner Brown, Yankton, S.D., 599; 10. Caine Mahlberg, Dunlap, Iowa, 580; 11. Madison Reed, Stockton, Kan., 572; 12. Ted Trumbo, St. Francis, Kan., 568; 13. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 563; 14. Greg Kohl Jr., Fort Ripley, Minn., 561; 15. Taylor Brown, Yankton, S.D., 550; 16. Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn., 542; 17. Auston Honeycutt, Sioux City, Iowa, 530; 18. Gage Reisdorph, Sioux City, Iowa, 527; 19. Nathan Kohl, Fort Ripley, Minn., 524; 20. Justin Dose, Glencoe, Minn., 520. 

Lady Eagle – 1. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 728; 2. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 646; 3. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 576; 4. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 565; 5. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 525; 6. Torey Fischer, West Fargo, N.D., 513; 7. Jenna Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn., 468; 8. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 466; 9. Shayna Nieman, Reno, Nev., 460; 10. Skyla Miller, Harwood, N.D., 398; 11. Stephanie Coopman, Mankato, Minn., 376; 12. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 372; 13. Brianna Maughlin, Dighton, Kan., 366; 14. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 364; 15. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., and Ashley Reuman, Hills, Iowa, both 363; 17. Kelly Campanile, San Ramon, Calif., 355; 18. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 350; 19. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 348; 20. Jordan Bartz, Shawano, Wisconsin, 343.

Junior National Champion – 1. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 793; 2. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 760; 3. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 757; 4. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 744; 5. Cade Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 740; 6. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 729; 7. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 728; 8. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 721; 9. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 719; 10. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 714; 11. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 701; 12. Jaden Fryer, Freeport, Ill., 697; 13. Jayden Schmidt, Seymour, Wis., 678; 14. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 677; 15. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 668; 16. Dawson March, Sioux City, Iowa, 661; 17. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 644; 18. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 632; 19. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 631; 20. Kaylin Lopez, Marshalltown, Iowa, 629.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...