Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through June 10


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through June 10

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 979; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 968; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 910; 4. Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, 872; 5. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 865; 6. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 854; 7. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 844; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., and Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., both 812; 10. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 807; 11. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, and Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., both 784; 13. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 757; 14. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa, 711; 15. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich., 700; 16. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 696; 17. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 695; 18. Austin Wonch, Crystal, Mich., 669; 19. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., 647; 20. Johnny DeYoung, Crystal, Mich., 628.

IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 645; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 634; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 570; 4. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 480; 5. Cory Dumpert, Exeter, Neb., 472; 6. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 466; 7. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 433; 8. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 428; 9. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 408; 10. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 394; 11. Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 388; 12. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 381; 13. Jacob Waterman, Colona, Ill., 376; 14. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., and Colton Leal, Dubuque, Iowa, both 355; 16. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., 354; 17. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., 351; 18. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 343; 19. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 341; 20. Ron Klein, Dubuque, Iowa, 338. 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 595; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 541; 3. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 507; 4. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 453; 5. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 442; 6. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 431; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 428; 8. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 416; 9. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 379; 10. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 378; 11. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 367; 12. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., and Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., both 357; 14. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 348; 15. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 343; 16. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 334; 17. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 332; 18. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 323; 19. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 314; 20. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 313.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 936; 2. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 861; 3. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 824; 4. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 776; 5. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb., 753; 6. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 752; 7. Miciah Hidlebaugh, Adel, Iowa, 744; 8. Michael Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 734; 9. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 704; 10. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 696; 11. Dustin Mooney, Forney, Texas, 684; 12. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 672; 13. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 671; 14. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., and Gregory Taylor, Sioux City, Iowa, both 665; 16. Cade Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 664; 17. Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, 657; 18. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 653; 19. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 647; 20. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 638.

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 667; 2. Joshua May, Des Moines, Iowa, 560; 3. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 558; 4. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., 506; 5. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 504; 6. Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa, 501; 7. Ben George, Altoona, Iowa, 466; 8. Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa, 464; 9. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 452; 10. Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 450; 11. Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo., 440; 12. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 419; 13. Bryan Zehm, Ames, Iowa, 414; 14. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 403; 15. Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa, 400; 16. Jace Reid, Nashville, Ark., 395; 17. Alex Loveless, Salina, Kan., 393; 18. Thomas Messamer, Des Moines, Iowa, 383; 19. Justin Raffurty, Kearney, Mo., 376; 20. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 371. 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 959; 2. Daniel Wauters, Tipton, Iowa, 849; 3. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 832; 4. Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa, 777; 5. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 776; 6. Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 718; 7. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 681; 8. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 675; 9. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 661; 10. Tanner Jones, Cairo, Neb., 652; 11. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 650; 12. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 613; 13. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 604; 14. Claton Peters, Waco, Neb., 601; 15. Randy LaMar, Buffalo, Iowa, 600; 16. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 598; 17. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb., 590; 18. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 573; 19. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, 569; 20. Dylan Fitzpatrick, Magnolia, Minn., 566.

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 741; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 699; 3. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 696; 4. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 689; 5. Jason Hubbert Sr., Belton, Texas, 568; 6. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 557; 7. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 522; 8. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 504; 9. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 484; 10. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 471; 11. Tommy Dove, Ardmore, Okla., 443; 12. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 441; 13. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 434; 14. Calen Mohler, Irving, Texas, 427; 15. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, and Tim Hamilton, Lindsay, Okla., both 412; 17. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 408; 18. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, 400; 19. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 399; 20. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 385.

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 985; 2. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 952; 3. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 878; 4. Trevor Clymens, Brentwood, Calif., 831; 5. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 814; 6. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 809; 7. Tyler Soppe, Dubuque, Iowa, 786; 8. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 772; 9. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 741; 10. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 739; 11. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 727; 12. Kyle Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 720; 13. Jason Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 712; 14. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 707; 15. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 699; 16. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 691; 17. Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill., 690; 18. Kaylin Lopez, Marshalltown, Iowa, 685; 19. Logan Anderson, Eddyville, Iowa, 671; 20. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 662. 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Tyler Fiebelkorn, Creston, Iowa, 798; 2. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 643; 3. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 613; 4. Trent Reed, Logan, Iowa, 606; 5. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 589; 6. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 581; 7. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 554; 8. Caine Mahlberg, Dunlap, Iowa, 540; 9. Conner Brown, Yankton, S.D., and Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, both 526; 11. R.J. Esqueda, Granada, Minn., 519; 12. Madison Reed, Stockton, Kan., 500; 13. Ted Trumbo, Saint Francis, Kan., 499; 14. Gage Reisdorph, Sioux City, Iowa, 498; 15. Drake Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 491; 16. Greg Kohl Jr., Fort Ripley, Minn., 484; 17. Taylor Brown, Yankton, S.D., 479; 18. Auston Honeycutt, Sioux City, Iowa, 473; 19. Richard Gray, South Sioux City, Neb., 460; 20. Nathan Kohl, Fort Ripley, Minn., 447. 

Junior National Champion – 1. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 791; 2. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 741; 3. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 739; 4. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 738; 5. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 703; 6. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 701; 7. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 699; 8. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 667; 9. Cade Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 664; 10. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 661; 11. Dawson March, Sioux City, Iowa, 650; 12. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 645; 13. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, and Jaden Fryer, Freeport, Ill., both 627; 15. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 604; 16. Kaylin Lopez, Marshalltown, Iowa, 595; 17. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 589; 18. Jayden Schmidt, Seymour, Wisconsin, 566; 19. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 564; 20. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 560.

Lady Eagle – 1. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 616; 2. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 613; 3. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 509; 4. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 504; 5. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 497; 6. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 436; 7. Shayna Nieman, Reno, Nev., 402; 8. Jenna Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn., 393; 9. Torey Fischer, West Fargo, N.D., 381; 10. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 364; 11. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 360; 12. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 350; 13. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 348; 14. Skyla Miller, Harwood, N.D., 335; 15. Brianna Maughlin, Dighton, Kan., 333; 16. Ashley Reuman, Hills, Iowa, 328; 17. Kelly Campanile, San Ramon, Calif., 320; 18. Jordan Bartz, Shawano, Wis., 308; 19. Jenae Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, 303; 20. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 300.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...