Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 25 


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 25 

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 966; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 957; 3. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 794; 4. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 788; 5. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 763; 6. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 749; 7. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 741; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 738; 9. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 719; 10. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 617; 11. Shane DeMey, Denison, Iowa, 586; 12. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 566; 13. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 14. Jaden Fryer, Free­port, Ill., 536; 15. Paul Culp, Creswell, Ore., 531; 16. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 530; 17. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 18. Cody Burke, Salinas, Calif., 527; 19. Troy Foulger, Oakley, Calif., 518; 20. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 511. 

IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 507; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 448; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 416; 4. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 338; 5. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 335; 6. Cory Dumpert, Exeter, Neb., 328; 7. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 324; 8. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 312; 9. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., 282; 10. Ron Klein, Dubuque, Iowa, and Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., both 276; 12. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, and Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, both 269; 14. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 265; 15. Colton Leal, Dubuque, Iowa, 262; 16. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 252; 17. Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 250; 18. Austin Russell, Evansdale, Iowa, 248; 19. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., 247; 20. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., 241. 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 521; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 502; 3. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 399; 4. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 389; 5. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 379; 6. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 357; 7. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 342; 8. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 332; 9. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 323; 10. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 304; 11. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 296; 12. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 279; 13. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 278; 14. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 276; 15. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 273; 16. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., and Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., both 271; 18. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 259; 19. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 257; 20. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 253.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 912; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 802; 3. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 746; 4. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 638; 5. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 582; 6. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 569; 7. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 568; 8. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 566; 9. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 558; 10. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 557; 11. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 550; 12. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 542; 13. Miciah Hidlebaugh, Adel, Iowa, 539; 14. Michael Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 538; 15. Dustin Mooney, Forney, Texas, 532; 16. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb., 531; 17. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 519; 18. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 483; 19. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 478; 20. Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, 465.

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 541; 2. Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa, 430; 3. Joshua May, Des Moines, Iowa, 414; 4. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 412; 5. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 407; 6. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 375; 7. Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 374; 8. Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa, 367; 9. Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa, 362; 10. Jace Reid, Nashville, Arkansas, 359; 11. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., 353; 12. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 340; 13. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 332; 14. Ben George, Altoona, Iowa, 329; 15. Titan Crump, Jacksonville, Ark., 327; 16. Bryan Zehm, Ames, Iowa, 318; 17. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 305; 18. Nathan Wolfe, Lees Summit, Mo., 304; 19. Justin Raf­furty, Kearney, Mo., 300; 20. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 298. 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 871; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 788; 3. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 610; 4. Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa, 598; 5. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 577; 6. Daniel Wauters, Tipton, Iowa, 575; 7. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 545; 8. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 539; 9. Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 533; 10. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 531; 11. Brady J. Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 524; 12. Tanner Jones, Cairo, Neb., 516; 13. Randy LaMar, Buffalo, Iowa, 498; 14. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 495; 15. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 485; 16. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 484; 17. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 478; 18. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 462; 19. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 458; 20. Luke Ramsey, Bedford, Iowa, 452.

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 630; 2. Mat­thew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 583; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 579; 4. G. W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 505; 5. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 456; 6. Jason Hubbert Sr., Belton, Texas, 444; 7. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, and Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, both 439; 9. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 395; 10. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 394; 11. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, and Donald Ow­ens, Azle, Texas, both 348; 13. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 333; 14. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 327; 15. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 326; 16. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 313; 17. Calen Mohler, Irving, Texas, 308; 18. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, and Jason Hunter, Paradise, Texas, both 305; 20. Cullen Hill, Healdton, Okla., 300. 

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 973; 2. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 943; 3. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 878; 4. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 728; 5. Trevor Clymens, Brentwood, Calif., 722; 6. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 714; 7. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 695; 8. Jason Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 638; 9. Tyler Soppe, Dubuque, Iowa, 635; 10. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 633; 11. Jason Nation, Bakersfield, Calif., 588; 12. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 576; 13. Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill., 559; 14. Brian Bullis Jr., Anthem, Ariz., 554; 15. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., and Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, both 553; 17. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 550; 18. Kaylin Lopez, Marshalltown, Iowa, 546; 19. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 543; 20. Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, 542.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Tyler Fiebelkorn, Creston, Iowa, 562; 2. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 547; 3. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 518; 4. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 511; 5. Trent Reed, Logan, Iowa, 467; 6. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 456; 7. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 442; 8. Drake Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 411; 9. Brandon Hartmann, Fairmont, Minn., 397; 10. Ted Trumbo, St. Francis, Kan., 396; 11. Conner Brown, Yankton, S.D., 377; 12. R.J. Esqueda, Granada, Minn., 376; 13. Gage Reisdorph, Sioux City, Iowa, 375; 14. Madison Reed, Stockton, Kan., 357; 15. Zach Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 351; 16. Auston Honeycutt, Sioux City, Iowa, 342; 17. Taylor Brown, Yankton, S.D., 341; 18. Greg Kohl Jr., Fort Ripley, Minn., 339; 19. Richard Gray, South Sioux City, Neb., 332; 20. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 321.

Junior National Champion – 1. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 769; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 700; 3. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 695; 4. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 693; 5. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 583; 6. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 579; 7. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 566; 8. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 553; 9. Kaylin Lopez, Marshalltown, Iowa, 546; 10. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 541; 11. Jaden Fryer, Freeport, Ill., 536; 12. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 530; 13. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 518; 14. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 507; 15. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 493; 16. Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa, 485; 17. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 481; 18. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., 478; 19. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 456; 20. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, and Cade Richards, Lincoln, Neb., both 442.

Lady Eagle – 1. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 483; 2. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 439; 3. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 424; 4. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 384; 5. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 350; 6. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 345; 7. Shayna Nieman, Reno, Nev., 333; 8. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 307; 9. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 305; 10. Keanna Richards, Hudson, Colo., 294; 11. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 289; 12. Torey Fischer, West Fargo, N.D., 282; 13. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 280; 14. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., and Jenna Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn., both 275; 16. Brianna Maughlin, Dighton, Kan., 268; 17. Ashley Reuman, Hills, Iowa, 253; 18. Kelly Campanile, San Ramon, Calif., 250; 19. Adriane Frost, Watsonville, Calif., 249; 20. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 243.

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...