Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 26             


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 26                                                                                                     

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 521; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 502; 3. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 399; 4. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 389; 5. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 379; 6. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 357; 7. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 342; 8. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 332; 9. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 323; 10. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 304; 11. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 296; 12. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 279; 13. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 278; 14. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 276; 15. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 273; 16. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., and Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., both 271; 18. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 259; 19. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 257; 20. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 253. 

KMJ Performance State Standings 

California ­– 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 304; 2. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 271; 3. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 248; 4. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 234; 5. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 233; 7. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 228; 8. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., 221; 9. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 190; 10. Connor Danell, Visalia, Calif., 189. 

Indiana ­– 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 155; 2. Jeff Wimmenauer, Indianapolis, Ind., 149; 3. Justin Mathews, Bloomington, Ind., 117; 4. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 116; 5. John Paynter Jr., Blooming­ton, Ind., 113; 6. Carson Dillion, Terre Haute, Ind., 110; 7. Bryce Norris, Terre Haute, Ind., 106; 8. Roderick Henning, Monrovia, Ind., 105; 9. Josh Cunningham, Spencer, Ind., and Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., both 102. 

Iowa – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 157; 2. Joe Miller, Vail, Iowa, 135; 3. Justin Bolte, Fremont, Neb., 130; 4. Steve Hurst, Fremont, Neb., 119; 5. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., and Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, both 99; 7. Bret Klabunde, Fort Calhoun, Neb., 90; 8. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 78; 9. Cody Ledger, Omaha, Neb., 75; 10. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., and Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, both 70. 

Kansas – 1. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 111; 2. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 109; 3. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 105; 4. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 103; 5. Connor Atkinson, Piedmont, Okla., 96; 6. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 91; 7. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 82; 8. Raymond Seemann, Jetmore, Kan., 66; 9. Jon Freeman, Salina, Kan., 63; 10. Lucas Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 60.

Louisiana – 1. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 74; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 72; 3. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 71; 4. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, and Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, both 66; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 54; 7. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 40; 8. Tommy Johnson, Deridder, La., 38; 9. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 36; 10. Bruce Crockett, Porter, Texas, 34.

Maryland – 1. David Grube, York Haven, Pa., 40; 2. Dylan Shatzer, Hagerstown, Md., 39; 3. Bradley Mel­lott, Needmore, Pa., 38; 4. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 37; 5. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 36; 6. Steven Kenawell Jr., Duncansville, Pa., 35; 7. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 34; 8. Reed Thompson, Peters­burg, Pa., 33; 9. Alex Schmiedel, Etters, Pa., 32; 10. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 31.

Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 152; 2. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 134; 3. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 132; 4. Zachary Foesch, Bird Island, Minn., 126; 5. Justin Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 112; 6. Bruce Allen, Mankato, Minn., 97; 7. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., and Matt Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., both 92; 9. Zackary Wight, Winnebago, Minn., 90; 10. Andrew Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 88. 

Missouri – 1. Jay Russell, Wathena, Kan., 38; 2. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 37; 3. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 36; 4. Jacob Dye, Albany, Mo., 35; 5. J.R. Topper, Saint Joseph, Mo., 34; 6. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 33; 7. Kevin Dye, Agency, Mo., 32; 8. Dakota Osborn, Savannah, Mo., 31. 

Nebraska – 1. Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 144; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 140; 3. Joey Danley, Lin­coln, Neb., 136; 4. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 133; 5. Neil Nickolite, Bellwood, Neb., 127; 6. Gene Ack­land, Martell, Neb., 118; 7. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., and Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., both 117; 9. Doug Lovegrove, Waverly, Neb., 113; 10. Nathan Weiler, Omaha, Neb., 112. 

New Jersey – 1. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., and Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., both 180; 3. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 157; 4. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 152; 5. Aiden Borden, Jackson, N.J., 148; 6. Joseph Kay, Perkasie, Pa., 140; 7. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 136; 8. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., and Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., both 131; 10. Zackery Bealer, Lehighton, Pa., 125.

North Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 154; 2. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 141; 3. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 140; 4. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 130; 5. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 119; 6. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 115; 7. Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., 105; 8. Mike Sellers, Sum­merville, S.C., 102; 9. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 83; 10. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78.

North Dakota – 1. Tye Wilke, Detroit Lakes, Minn., 100; 2. Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., 99; 3. Marcus Rothenbacher, Ulen, Minn., 97; 4. Brandon Rekow, Ellendale, N.D., 94. 

Ohio – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 120; 2. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, and Dylan Troyer, Urbana, Ohio, both 114; 4. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 106; 5. David Seitz, Londonderry, Ohio, 101; 6. James Caleb Erwin, Marysville, Ohio, 97; 7. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 92; 8. Scott D. Richards, Amanda, Ohio, 91; 9. Cameron Hague, Warsaw, Ohio, 73; 10. Austin Powell, Wilmington, Ohio, and Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, both 71. 

Oklahoma – 1. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 241; 2. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 211; 3. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 198; 4. Danny Wood (55W), Norman, Okla., 188; 5. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 181; 6. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 172; 7. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 163; 8. Duane Baker, Chick­asha, Okla., 156; 9. Ricky Self, Yukon, Okla., 128; 10. Jett Hays, New Fairview, Texas, 113. 

Pennsylvania – 1. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 399; 2. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 325; 3. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 286; 4. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 278; 5. Austin Reed, Etters, Pa., 212; 6. Rowdy Heffner, Red Lion, Pa., 204; 7. Kenneth Heffner, Watsontown, Pa., 202; 8. Justin Mills, Blooming­burg, N.Y., 201; 9. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 200; 10. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 198.

South Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 79; 2. John Frutchey, Huger, S.C., 75; 3. Gray Lead­better, Morganton, N.C., 71; 4. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 70; 5. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 64; 6. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 63; 7. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 62; 8. Richard Wisdo, Ocean Isle Beach, N.C., and Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., both 61; 10. Gareth Palmer, Fuquay Varina, N.C., and Connor Otten, Rockwell, N.C., both 58.

South Dakota – 1. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 203; 2. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 184; 3. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 170; 4. Lincoln Drewis, Tripoli, Iowa, 168; 5. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 167; 6. Casey Abbas, Lennox, S.D., 158; 7. Shane Fick, Brandon, S.D., 148; 8. Nate Barger, Madison, S.D., 140; 9. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 133; 10. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 115.

Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 485; 2. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 342; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 296; 4. Blake Mallory, Joshua, Texas, 224; 5. Martin Edwards, Forney, Texas, and Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, both 223; 7. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 217; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 205; 9. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 203; 10. Michael Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 201. 

Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 77; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 75; 3. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 72; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., 68; 5. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 64; 6. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 63; 7. Billy Hubbard, Cobbs Creek, Va., 40; 8. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 39; 9. Anthony Harris, Rockingham, Va., 37; 10. Alyssa Rowe, Chambersburg, Pa., 36.


 
 
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...