Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 20                                                                                                     


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 20                                                                                                     

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 521; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 386; 3. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 342; 4. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 323; 5. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 322; 6. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 319; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 314; 8. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., and Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., both 307; 10. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 304; 11. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 267; 12. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 265; 13. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 262; 14. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, both 257; 16. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 241; 17. Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, 234; 18. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 233; 20. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 232.

KMJ Performance State Standings

California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 304; 2. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 233; 3. Kyle Rasmus­sen, Clovis, Calif., 232; 4. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., 221; 5. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 217; 6. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 199; 8. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 192; 9. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 190; 10. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182.

Indiana – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 117; 2. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 116; 3. Jeff Wim­menauer, Indianapolis, Ind., 112; 4. Josh Cunningham, Spencer, Ind., and Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., both 102; 6. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 100; 7. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 95; 8. Justin Mathews, Bloomington, Ind., 90; 9. Bryce Norris, Terre Haute, Ind., and Carson Dillion, Terre Haute, Ind., both 87. 

Iowa – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 118; 2. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., and Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, both 99; 4. Justin Bolte, Fremont, Neb., 95; 5. Steve Hurst, Fremont, Neb., 87; 6. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 78; 7. Cody Ledger, Omaha, Neb., 75; 8. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 70; 9. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 69; 10. Bret Klabunde, Fort Calhoun, Neb., 57. 

Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 77; 2. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 75; 3. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 74; 4. Connor Atkinson, Piedmont, Okla., 68; 5. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 67; 6. Ray­mond Seemann, Jetmore, Kan., and Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., both 66; 8. Lucas Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 60; 9. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., and Lance Davis, Sublette, Kan., both 59. 

Louisiana – 1. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 74; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 72; 3. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 71; 4. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, and Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, both 66; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 54; 7. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 40; 8. Tommy Johnson, Deridder, La., 38; 9. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 36; 10. Bruce Crockett, Porter, Texas, 34.

Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 113; 2. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 103; 3. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 94; 4. Zachary Foesch, Bird Island, Minn., 91; 5. Justin Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 74; 6. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn., 70; 7. Rick Schroeder, Montevideo, Minn., Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., and Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., each 65; 10. Bruce Allen, Mankato, Minn., 63.

Missouri – 1. Jay Russell, Wathena, Kan., 38; 2. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 37; 3. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 36; 4. Jacob Dye, Albany, Mo., 35; 5. J. R. Topper, Saint Joseph, Mo., 34; 6. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 33; 7. Kevin Dye, Agency, Mo., 32; 8. Dakota Osborn, Savannah, Mo., 31. 

Nebraska – 1. Trevor Grossenbacher, Panama, Neb., and Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., both 107; 3. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 102; 4. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., and Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., both 97; 6. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., 96; 7. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 91; 8. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 90; 9. Gene Ackland, Martell, Neb., and Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., both 88.

New Jersey – 1. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., and Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., both 180; 3. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 157; 4. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 152; 5. Aiden Borden, Jackson, N.J., 148; 6. Joseph Kay, Perkasie, Pa., 140; 7. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 136; 8. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., and Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., both 131; 10. Zackery Bealer, Lehighton, Pa., 125.

North Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., both 115; 3. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 108; 4. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 106; 5. Daniel Oliver, Pender­grass, Ga., 99; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 81; 7. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 8. Lance Christie, Fayetteville, N.C., 74; 9. Connor Otten, Rockwell, N.C., 71; 10. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 69.

North Dakota – 1. Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., and Tye Wilke, Detroit Lakes, Minn., both 67; 3. Marcus Rothenbacher, Ulen, Minn., and Brandon Rekow, Ellendale, N.D., both 63.

Ohio – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 80; 2. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 77; 3. Dylan Troyer, Urbana, Ohio, 76; 4. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 72; 5. Austin Powell, Wilmington, Ohio, 71; 6. David Seitz, Londonderry, Ohio, 68; 7. James Caleb Erwin, Marysville, Ohio, 65; 8. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, and Scott D. Richards, Amanda, Ohio, both 61; 10. Cameron Hague, Warsaw, Ohio, 38.

Oklahoma – 1. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 241; 2. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 211; 3. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 198; 4. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 181; 5. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 172; 6. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 163; 7. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 156; 8. Ricky Self, Yukon, Okla., 128; 9. Jett Hays, New Fairview, Texas, 113; 10. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 109. 

Pennsylvania – 1. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 322; 2. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 267; 3. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa, 253; 4. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 248; 5. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 189; 6. Rowdy Heffner, Red Lion, Pa., 180; 7. Austin Reed, Etters, Pa., 175; 8. David Grube, York Haven, Pa., 170; 9. Mike Melair, Warrington, Pa., 169; 10. Justin Mills, Bloomingburg, N.Y., 167. 

South Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 79; 2. John Frutchey, Huger, S.C., 75; 3. Gray Lead­better, Morganton, N.C., 71; 4. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 70; 5. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 64; 6. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 63; 7. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 62; 8. Richard Wisdo, Ocean Isle Beach, N.C., and Nathan Emig, Dalzell, S.C., both 61; 10. Gareth Palmer, Fuquay Varina, N.C., and Connor Otten, Rockwell, N.C., both 58.

South Dakota – 1. Jared Jansen, Parker, S.D., 135; 2. Lincoln Drewis, Tripoli, Iowa, 117; 3. Shane Fick, Brandon, S.D., 112; 4. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 106; 5. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 104; 6. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., and Casey Abbas, Lennox, S.D., both 96; 8. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 93; 9. Chris Shoenrock, Colman, S.D., 90; 10. Nate Barger, Madison, S.D., 86.

Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 485; 2. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 342; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 296; 4. Blake Mallory, Joshua, Texas, 224; 5. Martin Edwards, Forney, Texas, and Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, both 223; 7. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 217; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 205; 9. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 203; 10. Michael Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 201.

Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 77; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 75; 3. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 72; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., 68; 5. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 64; 6. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 63; 7. Billy Hubbard, Cobbs Creek, Va., 40; 8. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 39; 9. Anthony Harris, Rockingham, Va., 37; 10. Alyssa Rowe, Chambersburg, Pa., 36.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...