Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 20 


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 20 

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 966; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 957; 3. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 794; 4. Jim Pettit, Prunedale, Calif., 748; 5. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 739; 6. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 738; 7. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 714; 8. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 697; 9. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 679; 10. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 11. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 534; 12. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 13. Troy Foulger, Oakley, Calif., 518; 14. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 511; 15. Jeff Larson, Freeport, Ill., 506; 16. Paul Culp, Creswell, Ore., 497; 17. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 493; 18. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., and Cody Burke, Salinas, Calif., both 491; 20. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 490.

IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 436; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 420; 3. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 376; 4. Bryan Moreland, Durango, Iowa, 300; 5. Eric Pollard, Peosta, Iowa, 290; 6. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 263; 7. Ron Klein, Dubuque, Iowa, and Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., both 246; 9. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 242; 10. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 240; 11. Joel Cal­lahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 233; 12. Colton Leal, Dubuque, Iowa, 231; 13. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 230; 14. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 225; 15. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., and Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., both 220; 17. Mark Burgtorf, Quincy, Ill., 219; 18. Dennis Woodworth, Mendon, Ill., 214; 19. Cory Dumpert, Exeter, Neb., 211; 20. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., 210. 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 521; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 386; 3. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 342; 4. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 323; 5. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 322; 6. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 319; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 314; 8. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., and Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., both 307; 10. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 304; 11. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 267; 12. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 265; 13. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 262; 14. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, both 257; 16. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 241; 17. Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, 234; 18. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 233; 20. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 232.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 912; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 802; 3. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 666; 4. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 638; 5. Nicholas John­son, Bakersfield, Calif., 569; 6. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 550; 7. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 542; 8. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, and Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, both 529; 10. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 525; 11. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 506; 12. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 499; 13. Dustin Mooney, Forney, Texas, 492; 14. Allen Zimmerman, Central City, Neb., 479; 15. Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, 465; 16. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 460; 17. Michael Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 458; 18. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 444; 19. Race Fisher, Dove Creek, Colo., 441; 20. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 430.

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 541; 2. Randy Bryan, Ames, Iowa, 430; 3. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 381; 4. Joshua May, Des Moines, Iowa, 378; 5. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 373; 6. Joel Huggins, Des Moines, Iowa, 367; 7. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., 353; 8. Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 341; 9. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 340; 10. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 337; 11. Jace Reid, Nashville, Ark., 324; 12. Mike Kennedy, Boone, Iowa, 323; 13. Nathan Wolfe, Lees Sum­mit, Mo., 304; 14. Justin Raffurty, Kearney, Mo., 300; 15. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 298; 16. Ben George, Altoona, Iowa, 297; 17. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 295; 18. Titan Crump, Jacksonville, Ark., 293; 19. Bryan Zehm, Ames, Iowa, 284; 20. Dillon Raffurty, Kansas City, Mo., 279.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 871; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 788; 3. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 610; 4. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 545; 5. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 539; 6. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 531; 7. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 528; 8. Solomon Bennett, Minburn, Iowa, 524; 9. Daniel Wauters, Tipton, Iowa, 497; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 495; 11. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 484; 12. Randy LaMar, Buffalo, Iowa, 462; 13. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 458; 14. Kaden Reynolds, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 455; 15. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 449; 16. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 448; 17. Brady J. Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 444; 18. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., and Tanner Jones, Cairo, Neb., both 442; 20. Luke Ramsey, Bedford, Iowa, 427.

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 966; 2. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 932; 3. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 850; 4. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 728; 5. Tyler Ban­nister, Bakersfield, Calif., 662; 6. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 650; 7. Trevor Clymens, Brentwood, Calif., 649; 8. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 633; 9. Jason Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 606; 10. Jason Nation, Bakersfield, Calif., 588; 11. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 576; 12. Tyler Soppe, Dubuque, Iowa, 562; 13. Aus­ten Becerra, Carthage, Ill., 520; 14. Brian Bullis Jr., Anthem, Ariz., 518; 15. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 510; 16. Guy Ahlwardt, Antioch, Calif., 485; 17. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 484; 18. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 481; 19. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 478; 20. Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, 477. 

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 594; 2. Mat­thew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 583; 3. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 542; 4. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 471; 5. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 456; 6. Jason Hubbert Sr., Belton, Texas, 416; 7. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 414; 8. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 406; 9. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 395; 10. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 394; 11. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, and Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, both 348; 13. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 333; 14. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 326; 15. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 313; 16. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, and Jason Hunter, Paradise, Texas, both 305; 18. Cullen Hill, Healdton, Okla., 300; 19. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 298; 20. Case Penrod, Ardmore, Okla., 295.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 547; 2. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 518; 3. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 511; 4. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 456; 5. Tyler Fiebelkorn, Creston, Iowa, 455; 6. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 442; 7. Trent Reed, Logan, Iowa, 390; 8. Drake Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 379; 9. Zach Bohlmeyer, Beatrice, Neb., 351; 10. Ted Trumbo, St. Francis, Kan., 326; 11. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 321; 12. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., and Jordan Runge, Magnolia, Iowa, both 319; 14. Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas, 316; 15. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 315; 16. Conner Brown, Yankton, S.D., 302; 17. Gage Reisdorph, Sioux City, Iowa, 301; 18. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 295; 19. William Michel, Columbus Junction, Iowa, 284; 20. Cristian Grady, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 283.

Top Lady Eagle Points – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 424; 2. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 413; 3. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 406; 4. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 350; 5. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 315; 6. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 306; 7. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 280; 8. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 275; 9. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 271; 10. Shayna Nieman, Reno, Nev., 269; 11. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 263; 12. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 250; 13. Keanna Richards, Hudson, Colo., and Jenna Hagemann, Fort Ripley, Minn., both 235; 15. Ashley Reuman, Hills, Iowa, 220; 16. Torey Fischer, West Fargo, N.D., 219; 17. Kelly Campanile, San Ramon, Calif., 217; 18. Brianna Maughlin, Dighton, Kan., and Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., both 216; 20. Adriane Frost, Watsonville, Calif., 211. 

Junior National Champion – 1. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 705; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 693; 3. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 687; 4. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 662; 5. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 583; 6. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 542; 7. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 541; 8. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 529; 9. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 518; 10. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 493; 11. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 490; 12. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 481; 13. Jaden Fryer, Freeport, Ill., 465; 14. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 456; 15. Hunter Smith, Brush, Colo., and Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, both 442; 17. Izac Mallicoat, Boone, Iowa, 439; 18. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 438; 19. Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 436; 20. Kaylin Lopez, Marshalltown, Iowa, 434. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...