Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 6 


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through May 6

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 421; 2. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 307; 3. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 287; 4. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 286; 5. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 276; 6. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 273; 7. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 268; 8. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 249; 9. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 246; 10. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 240; 11. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., and Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., both 231; 13. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 229; 14. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., 221; 15. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., both 217; 17. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 203; 18. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 200; 19. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 199; 20. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 195.

KMJ Performance State Standings

California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 273; 2. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Washington, 221; 3. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 217; 4. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 199; 5. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 195; 6. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 193; 7. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 190; 8. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 9. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 163; 10. Sean Quinn, Clovis, Calif., 160. 

Indiana – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 39; 2. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 37; 3. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 35; 4. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 34; 5. Josh Cunningham, Spencer, Ind., 32; 6. Bryce Norris, Terre Haute, Ind., 31; 7. Justin Mathews, Bloomington, Ind., 30; 8. Carson Dillion, Terre Haute, Ind., 29. 

Iowa – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 78; 2. Cody Ledger, Omaha, Neb., 75; 3. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 70; 4. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 69; 5. Justin Bolte, Fremont, Neb., 62; 6. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., 61; 7. Steve Hurst, Fremont, Neb., 58; 8. Bret Klabunde, Fort Calhoun, Neb., 57; 9. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb., 53; 10. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 39. 

Kansas – 1. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 40; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 39; 3. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 38; 4. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 37; 5. Connor Atkinson, Piedmont, Okla., 35; 6. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 34; 7. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 33; 8. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 32; 9. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 31; 10. Raymond Seemann, Jetmore, Kan., 30.

Louisiana – 1. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 39; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 37; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 36; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 34; 5. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 33; 6. Theresa Waller, Montgomery, Texas, 31; 7. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 29; 8. Randy Noble, Spring, Texas, 28; 9. Austin Smith, Tatum, Texas, 27. 

Missouri – 1. Jay Russell, Wathena, Kan., 38; 2. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 37; 3. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 36; 4. Jacob Dye, Albany, Mo., 35; 5. J. R. Topper, Saint Joseph, Mo., 34; 6. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 33; 7. Kevin Dye, Agency, Mo., 32; 8. Dakota Osborn, Savannah, Mo., 31. 

Nebraska – 1. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 76; 2. Trevor Grossenbacher, Panama, Neb., 73; 3. Nathan Weiler, Omaha, Neb., Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., and Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., each 70; 6. Adam Gul­lion, Lincoln, Neb., 68; 7. Neil Nickolite, Bellwood, Neb., and Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., both 65; 9. Shon Pointer, Grand Island, Neb., and Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., both 60.

New Jersey – 1. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 141; 2. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 140; 3. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 126; 4. Aiden Borden, Jackson, N.J., and Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., both 119; 6. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 115; 7. Joseph Kay, Perkasie, Pa., 112; 8. Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 110; 9. Richard Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 103; 10. Craig Pellegrini Jr., Buena, N.J., 101. 

North Carolina – 1. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 115; 2. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 108; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 106; 4. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 99; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 82; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 81; 7. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 8. Lance Christie, Fayetteville, N.C., 74; 9. Connor Otten, Rockwell, N.C., 71; 10. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 69.

Ohio – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 40; 2. Dylan Troyer, Urbana, Ohio, 39; 3. Austin Powell, Wilming­ton, Ohio, 37; 4. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 36; 5. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 32; 6. Scott D. Richards, Amanda, Ohio, 31; 7. Joe Coggin, Munroe Falls, Ohio, 30.

Oklahoma – 1. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 181; 2. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 3. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 167; 4. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 133; 5. Jett Hays, New Fairview, Texas, 113; 6. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 100; 7. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 98; 8. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 86; 9. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 85; 10. Derrick Gentilly, Carnegie, Okla., 76.

Pennsylvania – 1. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 246; 2. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 222; 3. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 203; 4. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 174; 5. David Grube, York Haven, Pa., 170; 6. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 165; 7. Rowdy Heffner, Red Lion, Pa., and Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., both 157; 9. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 155; 10. Kenneth Heffner, Watsontown, Pa., and Mike Melair, Warrington, Pa., both 142.

South Carolina – 1. Nick Tucker, Kannapolis, N.C., 40; 2. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 39; 3. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 38; 4. John Frutchey, Huger, S.C., 36; 5. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 35; 6. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 34; 7. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 33; 8. Richard Wisdo, Ocean Isle Beach, N.C., 32; 9. Gareth Palmer, Fuquay Varina, N.C., 31; 10. Connor Otten, Rockwell, N.C., 30. 

South Dakota – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 40; 2. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb., 38; 3. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., 36; 4. Bayley Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 34; 5. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 33; 6. Chris Shoenrock, Colman, S.D., 32; 7. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 31; 8. Lincoln Drewis, Tripoli, Iowa, 30.

Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 421; 2. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 268; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 259; 4. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 195; 5. Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas, 175; 6. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, and Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, both 159; 8. Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, 158; 9. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 156; 10. Martin Ed­wards, Forney, Texas, and Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, both 152. 

Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 77; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 75; 3. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 72; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., 68; 5. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 64; 6. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 63; 7. Billy Hubbard, Cobbs Creek, Va., 40; 8. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 39; 9. Anthony Harris, Rockingham, Va., 37; 10. Alyssa Rowe, Chambersburg, Pa., 36.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...