Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 29 


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 29 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 421; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 286; 3. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 273; 4. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 268; 5. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 267; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 249; 7. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 237; 8. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 229; 9. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 226; 10. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., 221; 11. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., both 217; 13. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 212; 14. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 211; 15. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 205; 16. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 199; 17. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., and Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, both 195; 19. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 193; 20. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 192.

KMJ Performance State Standings 

California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 273; 2. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Washington, 221; 3. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 217; 4. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 199; 5. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 195; 6. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 193; 7. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 190; 8. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 9. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 163; 10. Sean Quinn, Clovis, Calif., 160. 

Indiana – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 39; 2. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 37; 3. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 35; 4. John Paynter Jr., Bloomington, Ind., 34; 5. Josh Cunningham, Spencer, Ind., 32; 6. Bryce Norris, Terre Haute, Ind., 31; 7. Justin Mathews, Bloomington, Ind., 30; 8. Carson Dillion, Terre Haute, Ind., 29. 

Iowa – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 40; 2. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 39; 3. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 38; 4. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 37; 5. Cody Ledger, Omaha, Neb., 36; 6. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 34; 7. John Webster, North Platte, Neb., 33; 8. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 32; 9. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., 30; 10. Justin Bolte, Fremont, Neb., 29. 

Kansas – 1. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 40; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 39; 3. Taylor Velasquez, Turpin, Okla., 38; 4. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 37; 5. Connor Atkinson, Piedmont, Okla., 35; 6. Jordan Knight, Wright, Kan., 34; 7. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 33; 8. Tyler Knight, Spearville, Kan., 32; 9. Brian Herbert, Kinsley, Kan., 31; 10. Raymond Seemann, Jetmore, Kan. 

Louisiana – 1. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 39; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 37; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 36; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 34; 5. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 33; 6. Theresa Waller, Montgomery, Texas, 31; 7. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 29; 8. Randy Noble, Spring, Texas, 28; 9. Austin Smith, Tatum, Texas, 27.

Nebraska – 1. Joey Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 40; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 39; 3. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 38; 4. Cody Ledger, Omaha, Neb., 37; 5. Trevor Grossenbacher, Panama, Neb., 36; 6. Jason Danley, Lincoln, Neb., 35; 7. Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., 34; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 33; 9. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 32; 10. Joshua Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 31. 

New Jersey – 1. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 109; 2. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 107; 3. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 100; 4. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 95; 5. Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 93; 6. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 91; 7. Zackery Bealer, Lehighton, Pa., 89; 8. Aiden Borden, Jackson, N.J., 85; 9. Joseph Kay, Perkasie, Pa., 79; 10. David Brown, Aston, Pa., Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., and Richard Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., each 76. 

North Carolina – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 2. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., both 75; 4. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., and Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., both 68; 6. Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., 67; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 66; 8. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 61; 9. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 60; 10. Darryl Ruggles, Canandaigua, N.Y., 58. 

Oklahoma – 1. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 181; 2. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 3. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 167; 4. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 133; 5. Jett Hays, New Fairview, Texas, 113; 6. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 100; 7. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 98; 8. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 86; 9. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 85; 10. Derrick Gentilly, Carnegie, Okla., 76. 

Pennsylvania – 1. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 211; 2. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 186; 3. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 183; 4. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 151; 5. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 143; 6. Rowdy Heffner, Red Lion, Pa., 136; 7. David Grube, York Haven, Pa., 130; 8. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 129; 9. Mike Melair, Warrington, Pa., 122; 10. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 120. 

South Carolina – 1. Nick Tucker, Kannapolis, N.C., 40; 2. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 39; 3. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 38; 4. John Frutchey, Huger, S.C., 36; 5. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 35; 6. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 34; 7. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C, 33; 8. Richard Wisdo, Ocean Isle Beach, N.C., 32; 9. Gareth Palmer, Fuquay Varina, N.C., 31; 10. Connor Otten, Rockwell, N.C., 30. 

South Dakota – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 40; 2. Gunnar Pike, South Bend, Neb., 38; 3. Christopher Helget, Lincoln, Neb., 36; 4. Bayley Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 34; 5. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 33; 6. Chris Shoenrock, Colman, S.D., 32; 7. Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, S.D., 31; 8. Lincoln Drewis, Tripoli, Iowa, 30. 

Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 421; 2. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 268; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 259; 4. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 195; 5. Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas, 175; 6. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, and Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, both 159; 8. Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, 158; 9. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 156; 10. Martin Edwards, Forney, Texas, and Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, both 152. 

Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 77; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 75; 3. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 72; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., 68; 5. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 64; 6. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 63; 7. Billy Hubbard, Cobbs Creek, Va., 40; 8. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 39; 9. Anthony Harris, Rockingham, Va., 37; 10. Alyssa Rowe, Chambersburg, Pa., 36. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...