Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
NickHolt

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 14 

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 14 

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 900; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 604; 3. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 563; 4. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 5. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 6. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 7. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 482; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 452; 9. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 10. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 407; 11. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 402; 12. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 378; 13. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., and Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., both 371; 15. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 16. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 359; 17. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 347; 18. Jon White, Red Oak, Texas, 331; 19. Chad Stevens, Gilbert, Ariz., 327; 20. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 325.

IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 75; 2. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 67; 3. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 63; 4. Devin Johnson, Bloomfield, Neb., and Lester Siebert, York, Neb., both 40; 6. Jason Humphrey, Giltner, Neb., 39; 7. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., and Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., both 38; 9. Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 37; 10. Matt Haase, Winside, Neb., 35; 11. Eric Vanosdall, Hoskins, Neb., and Todd Buller, Henderson, Neb., both 34; 13. Curtis Glover, Runnells, Iowa, and Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., both 33; 15. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb., and Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., both 32; 17. Jon Haase, Plainview, Neb., and Andrew Tilley, Council Bluffs, Iowa, both 31; 19. Jim Johnson, Plainview, Neb., 29; 20. Brock Carlson, Winside, Neb., 27. 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 344; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 225; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 211; 4. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 206; 5. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 195; 6. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 7. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 191; 8. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 9. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 10. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 167; 11. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 12. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 161; 13. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 159; 14. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 15. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, both 152; 17. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, and Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., both 150; 19. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, and Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., both 147.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 773; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 675; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 527; 4. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 481; 5. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 444; 6. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 424; 7. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 398; 8. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 391; 9. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 10. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 379; 11. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 374; 12. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 373; 13. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., 325; 14. Jeffrey Abbey, Belton, Texas, 324; 15. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 321; 16. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 17. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 311; 18. Erik Miles, Ft. Worth, Texas, and Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., both 307; 20. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 305.

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 373; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 259; 4. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 234; 5. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 228; 6. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 227; 7. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 216; 8. Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 211; 9. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., and Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., both 208; 11. Jerry LeCompte, Cleveland, Texas, 200; 12. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 199; 13. Louis Harris, Norfork, Ark., 190; 14. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 184; 15. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 180; 16. Codey Benoit, Fort Myers, Fla,. 179; 17. Larry Hubbard Jr., Cape Coral, Fla., 177; 18. Jeremy Buxton, Lumberton, Texas, 176; 19. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 174; 20. Aubrey Taylor, Splendora, Texas, 167.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 654; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 604; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 539; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 497; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 475; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 419; 7. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 377; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 359; 9. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 313; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 306; 11. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 305; 12. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 268; 13. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 14. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 258; 15. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 16. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 243; 17. Jared Wilson, Phoenix, Ariz., 238; 18. Mark Merlen, Pleasant Grove, Utah, 235; 19. Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., 232; 20. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 222.

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 375; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 364; 3. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 340; 4. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 321; 5. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 310; 6. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 293; 7. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 283; 8. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, and Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, both 273; 10. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 263; 11. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, and Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, both 233; 13. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 215; 14. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, 210; 15. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 209; 16. William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, 201; 17. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 193; 18. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 192; 19. Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, 191; 20. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 189.

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 888; 2. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 626; 3. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 602; 4. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 585; 5. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 486; 6. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 465; 7. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 443; 8. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 426; 9. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 388; 10. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 379; 11. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 353; 12. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 13. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 343; 14. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 340; 15. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 339; 16. Brian Bullis Jr., Anthem, Ariz., 337; 17. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 18. Bryan Miller, Phoenix, Ariz., 316; 19. Mark Madrid, Laveen, Ariz., 312; 20. Michael Wells, Pahrump, Nev., 298.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 295; 2. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 281; 3. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, and Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, both 271; 5. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 250; 6. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 221; 7. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 196; 8. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 186; 9. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 183; 10. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, 182; 11. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 180; 12. Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas, 172; 13. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 171; 14. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., and James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, both 166; 16. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., and Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., both 159; 18. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 156; 20. Cody Smith, Fort Worth, Texas, 153. 

Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 604; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 373; 4. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 364; 5. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 353; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 347; 7. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 340; 8. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 311; 9. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 10. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 285; 11. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, and Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, both 271; 13. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 269; 14. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 264; 15. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 250; 16. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 249; 17. Jack Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 218; 18. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 214; 19. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 20. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 206.

Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 283; 3. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 243; 4. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 229; 5. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 6. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 208; 7. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 193; 8. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 192; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 186; 10. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 11. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 162; 12. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 152; 13. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 141; 14. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 15. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., and Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., both 130; 17. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 125; 18. Nicole Torres, Burleson, Texas, and Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., both 116; 20. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., 113.

 
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×