Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 8 


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 8 

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 872; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 565; 3. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 4. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 5. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 525; 6. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 7. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 427; 9. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 425; 10. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., and Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., both 371; 12. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 13. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 367; 14. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 341; 15. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 335; 16. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 325; 17. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 322; 18. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 318; 19. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 20. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 295. 

IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Lester Siebert, York, Neb., 40; 2. Jason Humphrey, Giltner, Neb., 39; 3. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., 38; 4. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 37; 5. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 36; 6. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 35; 7. Todd Buller, Henderson, Neb., 34; 8. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., 33; 9. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., 32; 10. Andrew Tilley, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 31.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 4. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 5. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 171; 7. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 8. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 9. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, both 152; 11. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 150; 12. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 13. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 145; 14. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 15. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 138; 16. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 17. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 134; 18. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 19. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., and Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., both 132. 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 710; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 637; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 491; 4. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 448; 5. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 444; 6. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 424; 7. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 8. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 379; 9. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 335; 10. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 330; 11. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., and Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, both 325; 13. Jeffrey Abbey, Belton, Texas, 324; 14. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 321; 15. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 16. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 17. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 305; 18. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 302; 19. Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas, 286; 20. J.C. Parmeley, Peoria, Ariz., 272. 

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 263; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 221; 4. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 199; 5. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 192; 6. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 184; 7. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., and Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., both 181; 9. Jerry LeCompte, Cleveland, Texas, 175; 10. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., 171; 11. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 162; 12. Robert Gonzales, Colona, Ill., 160; 13. Louis Harris, Norfork, Ark., 159; 14. Kyle Berry, Huffman, Texas, 154; 15. Jeremy Buxton, Lumberton, Texas, 152; 16. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 150; 17. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 148; 18. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 147; 19. Willie Veach Jr., Crosby, Texas, 146; 20. Joe Butler Jr., Splendora, Texas, 145.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 614; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 509; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 458; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 437; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 383; 7. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 339; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 322; 9. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 278; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 267; 11. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 12. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 13. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 236; 14. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 15. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 207; 16. Jared Wilson, Phoenix, Ariz., and Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., both 202; 18. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 190; 19. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 20. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183.

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 328; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 290; 3. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 263; 4. G.W. IV Egbert, Belton, Texas, 247; 5. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 235; 6. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 234; 7. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, 225; 8. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 219; 9. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, 211; 10. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 210; 11. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 197; 12. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 194; 13. Tate Butler, Yukon, Okla., 186; 14. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 181; 15. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 177; 16. William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, 168; 17. Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas, 160; 18. Chris Cogburn, Robinson, Texas, and Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., both 158; 20. Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, 155.

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 843; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 602; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 515; 4. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 513; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 465; 6. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 443; 7. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., and Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., both 426; 9. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 10. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., and Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., both 343; 12. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 340; 13. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 339; 14. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 15. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 318; 16. Michael Wells, Pahrump, Nev., 298; 17. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 296; 18. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 295; 19. Mark Madrid, Laveen, Ariz., 294; 20. Bryan Miller, Phoenix, Ariz., 277.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 217; 2. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 212; 3. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 208; 4. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 199; 5. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 198; 6. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 161; 7. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 160; 8. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 9. Cody Smith, Fort Worth, Texas, 153; 10. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, 152; 11. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 149; 12. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 13. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 146; 14. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., and Chase Martin, Springtown, Texas, both 136; 16. James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, 135; 17. Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas, 134; 18. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 19. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 20. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., 125.

Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 4. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 296; 5. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 291; 6. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 290; 7. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 285; 8. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, and J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., both 263; 10. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 254; 11. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 249; 12. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., and 17.Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, each 212; 15. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 211; 16. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 199; Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 198; 18. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 19. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 20. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 174.

Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 243; 3. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 219; 4. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 5. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 206; 6. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 192; 7. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 181; 8. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 162; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 10. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 142; 11. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 141; 12. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 13. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 14. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 130; 15. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 16. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 116; 17. Nicole Torres, Burleson, Texas, 94; 18. Lisa Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev., 93; 19. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 91; 20. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., and Britny Hardy, Mansfield, Texas, both 80. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...