Jump to content

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 1

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 832; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 525; 4. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 5. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 490; 6. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 7. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 398; 9. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 395; 10. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 11. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 12. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 13. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 331; 14. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 15. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 302; 16. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 17. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 297; 18. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 295; 19. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 288; 20. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 287.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 4. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 184; 5. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 171; 7. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 166; 8. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 159; 9. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 152; 10. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 11. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, both 145; 13. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 14. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 138; 15. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 16. Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., and Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., both 134; 18. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 19. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 132; 20. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 130.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 710; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 600; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 455; 4. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 424; 5. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 409; 6. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 406; 7. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 8. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 340; 9. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 330; 10. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 11. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 313; 12. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 13. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., and Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., both 301; 15. Jeffrey Abbey, Belton, Texas, 289; 16. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 275; 17. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 273; 18. Donald Schott, Eagle Creek, Ore., 261; 19. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 259; 20. Erik Miles, Fort Worth, Texas, 241

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 263; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 221; 4. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 199; 5. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 192; 6. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 184; 7. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., and Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., both 181; 9. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., 171; 10. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 162; 11. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 150; 12. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 148; 13. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 147; 14. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 145; 15. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 140; 16. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 129; 17. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., 128; 18. Aubrey Taylor, Splendora, Texas, 127; 19. Erin Holmberg, Mesa, Ariz., 126; 20. Louis Harris, Norfork, Ark., 124.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 614; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 509; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 458; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 437; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 383; 7. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 339; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 322; 9. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 278; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 267; 11. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 12. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 13. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 236; 14. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 15. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 207; 16. Jared Wilson, Phoenix, Ariz., and Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., both 202; 18. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 190; 19. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 20. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183.

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 803; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 602; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 515; 4. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 476; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 465; 6. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 426; 7. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 423; 8. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 407; 9. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 10. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 343; 11. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 340; 12. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 339; 13. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 14. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 311; 15. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 295; 16. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 279; 17. Bryan Miller, Phoenix, Ariz., 277; 18. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 19. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 271; 20. Michael Wells, Pahrump, Nev., 263. 

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 271; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 224; 3. G. W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 209; 4. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 194; 5. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 187; 6. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, and Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, both 183; 8. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 173; 9. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, 162; 10. Tate Butler, Yukon, Okla., 151; 11. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, and Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, both 142; 13. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 141; 14. William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, 136; 15. David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas, 135; 16. Joel Garcia, Bryan, Texas, 131; 17. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 128; 18. Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas, 127; 19. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 125; 20. Calen Mohler, Irving, Texas, 124.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 3. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, and David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., both 146; 5. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 142; 6. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 136; 7. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, and Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, both 135; 9. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 10. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 11. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 126; 12. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., each 125; 15. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, and Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., both 124; 17. James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, 110; 18. Mike Trammell, Decatur, Texas, and Austin Kayton, Mesa, Ariz., both 106; 20. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 104.

Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 3. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 205; 4. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 192; 5. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 183; 6. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 181; 7. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 168; 8. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 9. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 141; 10. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 11. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 12. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 130; 13. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 14. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 116; 15. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 99; 16. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 94; 17. Lisa Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev., 93; 18. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, North Carolina, 91; 19. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., and Britny Hardy, Mansfield, Texas, both 80.

Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 490; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 4. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 5. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 263; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 254; 7. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 8. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 224; 9. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 10. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 209; 11. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 194; 12. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 190; 13. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 187; 14. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 184; 15. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 16. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 158; 17. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 18. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., 145; 19. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 140; 20. Eston Whisler, Otis, Ore., 136.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...