Jump to content

CBS Results for 3-27-21


Nathan
 Share

Recommended Posts

STREET STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 5 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX 4  
2 3 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX 1  
3 4 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 1  
4 7 60 Adam Gandara Adam Gandara Moody, TX 3  
5 8 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg   3  
6 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX -5  
7 6 1C Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX -1  
8 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX -6  
9 10 59 Jenna Oltman Jenna Oltman Round Rock, TX 1  
DNS 9 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX -  
8 Laps

STREET STOCKSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 3 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX 2  
2 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX -  
3 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX -2  
4 4 1C Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX -  
5 5 60 Adam Gandara Adam Gandara Moody, TX -  
All transfer
8 Laps

STREET STOCKSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 2 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 1  
2 5 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg   3  
3 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX -2  
DNS 3 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX -  
DQ 4 59 Jenna Oltman Jenna Oltman Round Rock, TX -  
All transfer
20 Laps

GUNSLINGER FACTORY STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 8 999 Steven Doty Steven Doty Corpus Christi, TX 7  
2 7 000 Kyle Carter Kyle Carter   5  
3 2 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX -1  
4 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 2  
5 5 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX -  
6 10 538 Albert Medellin Albert Medellin Elmendorf, TX 4  
7 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX -3  
8 16 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX 8  
9 13 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX 4  
10 24 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX 14  
11 11 77 Craig Rice Craig Rice New Braunfels, TX -  
12 12 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX -  
13 19 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX 6  
14 20 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX 6  
15 3 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX -12  
16 14 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX -2  
17 22 94 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX 5  
18 17 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX -1  
19 9 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX -10  
20 15 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX -5  
DNS 18 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX -  
DNS 21 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX -  
DNS 23 95 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX -  
DQ 1 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins   -  
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER FACTORY STOCKSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 6 000 Kyle Carter Kyle Carter   5  
2 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins   -  
3 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX 1  
4 7 538 Albert Medellin Albert Medellin Elmendorf, TX 3  
5 8 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX 3  
6 3 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX -3  
7 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX -2  
8 1 94 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX -7  
All transfer
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER FACTORY STOCKSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 6 999 Steven Doty Steven Doty Corpus Christi, TX 5  
2 4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX 2  
3 2 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX -1  
4 7 77 Craig Rice Craig Rice New Braunfels, TX 3  
5 8 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX 3  
6 5 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX -1  
7 1 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX -6  
8 3 95 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX -5  
All transfer
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER FACTORY STOCKSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 6 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX 5  
2 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 3  
3 3 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX -  
4 8 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 4  
5 7 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX 2  
6 2 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX -4  
7 1 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX -6  
8 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX -4  
All transfer
15 Laps

DESIGN WELDING SPORT COMPACTSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX 3  
2 5 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX 3  
3 6 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Hutto, TX 3  
4 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX -1  
5 1 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX -4  
6 8 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX 2  
7 2 11 Randy Baker Randy Baker Liberty Hill, TX -5  
8 7 33 Sharon Parker Sharon Parker Canyon Lake, TX -1  
8 Laps

DESIGN WELDING SPORT COMPACTSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 8 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX 7  
2 7 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX 5  
3 3 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX -  
4 5 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX 1  
5 4 11 Randy Baker Randy Baker Liberty Hill, TX -1  
6 6 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Hutto, TX -  
7 1 33 Sharon Parker Sharon Parker Canyon Lake, TX -6  
8 2 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX -6  
All transfer
20 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX 7  
2 2 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX -  
3 7 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 4  
4 9 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 5  
5 10 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 5  
6 4 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX -2  
7 1 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX -6  
8 12 44X Brandon Welker Brandon Welker Stockdale, TX 4  
9 3 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt   -6  
10 13 20 Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX 3  
11 14 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX 3  
12 11 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX -1  
13 15 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX 2  
14 6 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX -8  
15 5 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX -10  
8 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 3 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 2  
2 5 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 3  
3 6 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 3  
4 2 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt   -2  
5 1 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX -4  
6 4 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX -2  
7 7 20 Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX -  
All transfer
8 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX 3  
2 3 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX 1  
3 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 3  
4 1 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX -3  
5 2 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX -3  
6 5 44X Brandon Welker Brandon Welker Stockdale, TX -1  
7 8 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX 1  
8 7 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX -1  
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 2 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 1  
2 5 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 3  
3 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX 3  
4 12 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX 8  
5 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX -2  
6 1 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX -5  
7 11 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX 4  
8 8 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX -  
9 4 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX -5  
10 10 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX -  
11 14 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX 3  
12 9 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX -3  
13 17 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX 4  
14 13 54M Todd McLemore Todd McLemore Austin, TX -1  
15 16 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Buda, TX 1  
16 7 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX -9  
17 18 7Q Steven Bertetto Steven Bertetto Round Rock, TX 1  
18 19 R1CH Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX 1  
19 15 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX -4  
20 21 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX 1  
21 20 51VT Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX -1  
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 5 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX 4  
2 2 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX -  
3 4 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX 1  
4 3 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX -1  
5 6 54M Todd McLemore Todd McLemore Austin, TX 1  
6 7 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Buda, TX 1  
7 1 R1CH Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX -6  
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 1 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX -  
2 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX 2  
3 6 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX 3  
4 5 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX 1  
5 3 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX -2  
6 2 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX -4  
7 7 51VT Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX -  
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 4 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX 3  
2 7 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 5  
3 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX -  
4 5 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX 1  
5 2 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX -3  
6 6 7Q Steven Bertetto Steven Bertetto Round Rock, TX -  
7 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX -6  
All transfer
20 Laps

BROWNING IMCA STOCK CARSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 8 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Killeen, TX 7  
2 10 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX 8  
3 9 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman   6  
4 5 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX 1  
5 2 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX -3  
6 13 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX 7  
7 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX -  
8 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX -4  
9 6 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX -3  
10 12 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden   2  
11 16 726 Robert Robbins Robert Robbins Paige, TX 5  
12 11 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX -1  
13 3 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX -10  
14 1 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX -13  
15 15 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX -  
DNS 14 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX -  
8 Laps

BROWNING IMCA STOCK CARSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 6 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Killeen, TX 5  
2 1 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX -1  
3 5 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX 2  
4 7 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX 3  
5 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX -1  
6 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX -4  
7 3 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX -4  
8 8 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX -  
All transfer
8 Laps

BROWNING IMCA STOCK CARSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 2 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 1  
2 1 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX -1  
3 6 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman   3  
4 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 1  
5 4 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX -1  
6 7 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden   1  
7 3 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX -4  
8 8 726 Robert Robbins Robert Robbins Paige, TX -  
All transfer
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...