Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 18


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 18

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 716; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 4. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 5. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 486; 6. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 9. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 10. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 318; 12. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 310; 13. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 14. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 15. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 276; 16. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 255; 17. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., and Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., both 253; 19. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 20. Brandon Schmitt, Sun Prairie, Wis.,, 236.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 2. Jason Martin, Crete, Neb., 120; 3. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 118; 4. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 110; 5. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., and Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., both 109; 7. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 107; 8. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., both 100; 10. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 97; 11. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 91; 12. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, and Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., both 90; 14. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 15. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 77; 16. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, both 75; 18. Dalton Stevens, Ennis, Texas, 74; 19. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 73; 20. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 71. 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 650; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 507; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 391; 4. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 384; 5. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 346; 6. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 341; 7. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 329; 8. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 9. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 313; 10. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 11. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 275; 12. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 274; 13. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 273; 14. Donald Schott, Eagle Creek, Ore., 261; 15. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 259; 16. Pat Humphrey, Molalla, Ore., 236; 17. Rob Moseley, Bosque Farms, N.M., 227; 18. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., 225; 19. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, 221; 20. Jeffrey Carpenter, Flor­ence, Ariz., 211. 

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 253; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 186; 3. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., and Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., both 147; 5. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 136; 6. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., 128; 7. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 127; 8. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 126; 9. Zack Forster, Bakersfield, Calif., 120; 10. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 117; 11. Rich­ard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 114; 12. Codey Benoit, Fort Myers, Fla., 111; 13. Cade Lewis, Bakersfield, Calif., 105; 14. Darrick Hubbard Jr., Bellville, Ohio, 103; 15. Larry Hubbard Jr., Cape Coral, Fla., and Matthew Triefenbach, Litchfield Park, Ariz., both 99; 17. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 98; 18. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 97; 19. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 93; 20. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., 91. 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 497; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 467; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 439; 4. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 371; 5. Joe Peterson, Chan­dler, Ariz., 368; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 308; 7. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 262; 9. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 10. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 254; 11. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 12. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 215; 13. Zack Tate, Coo­lidge, Ariz., 192; 14. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 15. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183; 16. Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., 178; 17. Tim Gonska, Brainerd, Minn., 177; 18. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 176; 19. Mitchell Mohler, Vista, Calif., 175; 20. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 173. 

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 688; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 528; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 463; 4. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 398; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 393; 6. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 386; 7. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 8. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 348; 9. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 329; 10. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 11. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 294; 12. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 291; 13. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 279; 14. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 15. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 271; 16. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 255; 17. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 246; 18. Brian Osantowski, Columbus, Neb., 236; 19. Rick Spangler, Grand Junction, Colo., 234; 20. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 216. 

Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 136; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 117; 3. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 108; 4. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 100; 5. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, 97; 6. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 95; 7. Taylor Florio, Cop­peras Cove, Texas, 91; 8. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 90; 9. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 84; 10. Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, and Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, both 79; 12. Shelby Williams, Bon­ham, Texas, 77; 13. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, and Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas, both 75; 15. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 71; 16. John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M., 70; 17. Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas, William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, Joel Garcia, Bryan, Texas, and David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas, each 64. 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 3. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 146; 4. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 136; 5. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 125; 9. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., 124; 10. Austin Kayton, Mesa, Ariz., 106; 11. Benjamin Pendleton, Yuma, Ariz., 90; 12. Mike Trammell, Decatur, Texas, 74; 13. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, and Gabe Castillo, Yuma, Ariz., both 72; 15. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, and Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, both 67; 17. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 66; 18. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 65; 19. Michael Duran, Yuma, Ariz., 64; 20. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, 62. 

Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 3. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 4. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 135; 5. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 8. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 117; 9. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 107; 10. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 94; 11. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, and Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., both 91; 13. Candi Varney, Bak­ersfield, Calif., 80; 14. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 79; 15. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y., 68; 16. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 66; 17. Britny Hardy, Mansfield, Texas, 58; 18. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 54; 19. Nicole Torres, Burleson, Texas, and Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., both 40. 

Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 467; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 3. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 4. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 253; 5. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 201; 7. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 186; 8. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 10. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 135; 11. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 12. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 128; 13. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 117; 14. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 109; 15. Cade Lewis, Bakersfield, Calif., 105; 16. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 91; 17. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 90; 18. Dalton Houghton, Ros­amond, Calif., 87; 19. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., and Reed Garey, Royal Palm Beach, Fla., both 81.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...