Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National point standings through March 10


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 10

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 716; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 4. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 5. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 486; 6. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 9. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 10. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 11. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 318; 12. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 310; 13. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 304; 14. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 15. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 276; 16. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 255; 17. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., and Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., both 253; 19. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 20. Brandon Schmitt, Sun Prairie, Wis., 236.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 72; 2. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 62; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., and Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., both 54; 5. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 51; 6. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 50; 7. Rees Moran, Tulsa, Okla., 41; 8. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., and Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., each 40; 11. Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas, Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, and Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., each 39; 14. Zane Lawrence, Lillian, Texas, Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., and Ty Hanten, West Fargo, N.D., each 38; 18. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, and Austin Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., each 37. 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 650; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 507; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 391; 4. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 384; 5. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 346; 6. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 329; 7. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 8. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 313; 9. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 10. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 301; 11. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 275; 12. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 274; 13. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 273; 14. Donald Schott, Eagle Creek, Ore., 261; 15. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 259; 16. Pat Humphrey, Molalla, Ore., 236; 17. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., 225; 18. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, 221; 19. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 211; 20. J.C. Parmeley, Peoria, Ariz., 210.

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 214; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 148; 3. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., and Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., both 147; 5. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 136; 6. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 127; 7. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 126; 8. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 117; 9. Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 114; 10. Darrick Hubbard Jr., Bellville, Ohio, 103; 11. Matthew Triefenbach, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 99; 12. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 97; 13. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 93; 14. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., and Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., both 91; 16. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 90; 17. Justin Williams, West Monroe, N.Y., 89; 18. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., 88; 19. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 85; 20. Tanner McLoughlin, Zanesville, Ohio, 84. 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 458; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 432; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 403; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 368; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 334; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 281; 7. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 8. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 9. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 254; 10. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 229; 11. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 12. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 13. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 184; 14. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183; 15. Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., 178; 16. Tim Gonska, Brainerd, Minn., 177; 17. Mitchell Mohler, Vista, Calif., 175; 18. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 173; 19. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 172; 20. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 169. 

Smiley’s Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 66; 2. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 62; 3. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 42; 4. David Montgomery, Maypearl, Texas, 41; 5. Nick Clinkenbeard, Weatherford, Texas, and Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, both 40; 7. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 39; 8. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 38; 9. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 37; 10. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 36; 11. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, and William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, both 35; 13. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 34; 14. Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas, and Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, both 33; 16. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, and Jonathan Beard, Oglesby, Texas, both 32; 18. Joel Garcia, Bryan, Texas, 31; 19. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 30; 20. James Willis, Plano, Texas, 29.

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 688; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 493; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 463; 4. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 386; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 360; 6. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 358; 7. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 8. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 329; 9. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 10. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 312; 11. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 291; 12. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 279; 13. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 14. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 271; 15. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 262; 16. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 255; 17. Brian Osantowski, Columbus, Neb., 236; 18. Rick Spangler, Grand Junction, Colo., 234; 19. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 213; 20. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 212.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 3. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 146; 4. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 136; 5. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 125; 9. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., 124; 10. Austin Kayton, Mesa, Ariz., 106; 11. Benjamin Pendleton, Yuma, Ariz., 90; 12. Gabe Castillo, Yuma, Ariz., 72; 13. Michael Duran, Yuma, Ariz., 64; 14. Ryan McNaughton, Yuma, Ariz., 53; 15. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 40; 16. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, and Ken McWilliams, Menifee, Calif., both 38; 18. Mike Trammell, Decatur, Texas, 37; 19. Michael II Trammell, Decatur, Texas, 36; 20. Noah Riddle, Kennedale, Texas, 35.

Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 432; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 3. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 4. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 245; 5. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 214; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 201; 7. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 8. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 148; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 10. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 135; 11. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 12. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 128; 13. Dalton Houghton, Rosamond, Calif., 87; 14. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 81; 15. Cade Lewis, Bakersfield, Calif., 73; 16. Cameron Williams, Mohave Valley, Ariz., Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., and Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, each 66; 19. Brayden Keil, Bagdad, Ariz., 63; 20. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 62.

Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 3. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 4. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 135; 5. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 133; 6. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 7. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 8. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 117; 9. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 107; 10. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 94; 11. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 91; 12. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 66; 13. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 54; 14. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., 46; 15. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 40; 16. Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M., and Adriane Frost, Watsonville, Calif., both 37; 18. Carla Laney, Torrance, Calif., 34; 19. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, and Michelle Parson, Abilene, Texas, both 33.

 
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...