Jump to content

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 3 


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through March 3 

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 676; 2. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 3. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 4. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 487; 5. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 450; 6. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 8. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 9. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 344; 10. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 331; 11. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 12. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 278; 13. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 277; 14. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., and Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., both 276; 16. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 255; 17. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., and Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., both 253; 19. Brandon Schmitt, Sun Prairie, Wis., 236; 20. Tripp Gaylord, Lakewood, Colo., 231. 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 40; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 39; 3. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 38; 4. Austin Warmerdam, Lemoore, Calif., 37; 5. Blaine Fagundes, Hanford, Calif., 36; 6. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 34; 7. Brad Hohlbauch, Visalia, Calif., 33; 8. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 32; 9. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 31; 10. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 30; 11. Connor Danell, Visalia, Calif., 29; 12. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 28; 13. Chris Stevens, Fresno, Calif., 27; 14. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 26.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 612; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 475; 3. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 384; 4. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 369; 5. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 346; 6. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 329; 7. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 313; 8. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 9. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 284; 10. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 275; 11. Donald Schott, Eagle Creek, Ore., 261; 12. Blake Adams, Stacyville, Iowa, 259; 13. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 245; 14. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 243; 15. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 239; 16. Pat Humphrey, Molalla, Ore., 236; 17. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, 221; 18. Raymond Doyle, Chandler, Ariz., 203; 19. Tyler Vache, Mesa, Ariz., 199; 20. Race Fisher, Dove Creek, Colo., 198. 

IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 214; 2. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., 110; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 109; 4. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 108; 5. Darrick Hubbard Jr., Bellville, Ohio, 103; 6. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 100; 7. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 93; 8. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 92; 9. Justin Kinderknecht, Salina, Kan., and Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., both 91; 11. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 90; 12. Justin Williams, West Monroe, N.Y., 89; 13. Brian Teeters, Palmetto, Fla., and Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., both 88; 15. Tanner McLoughlin, Zanesville, Ohio, 84; 16. Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., and Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., both 82; 18. Bo Bass, Eustis, Fla., and Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., both 81; 20. Zack Forster, Bakersfield, Calif., 80. 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 420; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 401; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 371; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 331; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 299; 6. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 7. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 8. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 256; 9. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 10. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 216; 11. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 200; 12. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183; 13. Tim Gonska, Brainerd, Minn., 177; 14. Mitchell Mohler, Vista, Calif., 175; 15. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 172; 16. Larry Rust, La Plata, N.M., and Mark Merlen, Pleasant Grove, Utah, both 165; 18. Jacob Rowley, Riverdale, Utah, 164; 19. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 160; 20. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 159.

Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 661; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 453; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 437; 4. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 386; 5. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 358; 6. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 7. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 8. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 323; 9. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 289; 10. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 279; 11. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 12. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 273; 13. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 271; 14. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 259; 15. Brian Osantowski, Columbus, Neb., 236; 16. Rick Spangler, Grand Junction, Colo., 234; 17. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 227; 18. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 221; 19. Shane Paris, Muscatine, Iowa, 213; 20. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 212.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 120; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 115; 3. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 110; 4. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 102; 5. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 100; 6. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 98; 7. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., 95; 8. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., 93; 9. Austin Kayton, Mesa, Ariz., 69; 10. Benjamin Pendleton, Yuma, Ariz., 56; 11. Ryan McNaughton, Yuma, Ariz., 53; 12. Ken McWilliams, Menifee, Calif., 38; 13. Dennis Cosens, Mentmore, N.M., 31; 14. Michael Duran, Yuma, Ariz., 26.

Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 3. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 135; 4. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 133; 5. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 115; 6. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 102; 7. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 100; 8. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 91; 9. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 82; 10. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 74; 11. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 67; 12. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 66; 13. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., 46; 14. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 40; 15. Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M., and Adriane Frost, Watsonville, Calif., both 37; 17. Carla Laney, Torrance, Calif., 34; 18. Riley Campbell, Tucson, Ariz., 23; 19. Kersey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 22; 20. Denise Gilbert, Bonita Springs, Fla., 11.

Junior National Champion – 1. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 428; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 401; 3. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 275; 4. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 223; 5. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 214; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 201; 7. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 151; 8. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 128; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 115; 10. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 108; 11. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 99; 12. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 98; 13. Dalton Houghton, Rosamond, Calif., 87; 14. Brian Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 81; 15. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 66; 16. Bryson Yeager, Green River, Wy., 60; 17. Reed Garey, Royal Palm Beach, Fla., 46; 18. Cameron Williams, Mohave Valley, Ariz., 43; 19. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 40; 20. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 39.

 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...