Jump to content

Sept. 27 IMCA Weekly Racing national point standings


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

Sept. 27 IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings 

 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 781; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 770; 3. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., and Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., both 754; 5. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 751; 6. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 747; 7. Zach New­lin, Millerstown, Pa., 746; 8. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., and Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, both 737; 10. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 727; 11. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, and Ryan Lynn, Hol­lidaysburg, Pa., both 725; 13. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 707; 14. Javen Ostermann, Court­land, Minn., 704; 15. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., and Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., both 702; 17. Ja­cob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 695; 18. Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, 694; 19. Doug­las Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 691; 20. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 689.

 

E3 Spark Plugs State Point Standings 

California – 1. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 579; 2. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 574; 3. Rob Solomon, Fresno, Calif., and Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., both 496; 5. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 481; 6. Lance Jackson, Kingsburg, Calif., 449; 7. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 419; 8. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 389; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 367; 10. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 301.

Indiana – 1. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 463; 2. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 460; 3. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 449; 4. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 440; 5. Scott Brad­ley, Bloomington, Ind., 409; 6. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., and Rod Henning, Middletown, Ohio, both 369; 8. Jordan Welch, Clayton, Ind., 359; 9. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., and Aaron "A.J." Carlson, Linden, Ind., both 354.

Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 524; 2. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 477; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 404; 4. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 378; 5. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 346; 6. Ryan Navratil, Des Moines, Iowa, 335; 7. Val Urman, Urbandale, Iowa, 243; 8. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 215; 9. Brian Efkamp, Boone, Iowa, 204; 10. Kade Higday, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, 195. 

Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 551; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 477; 3. Ty Wil­liams, Arcadia, Okla., 460; 4. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 450; 5. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 411; 6. Jerad Werner, Codell, Kan., 342; 7. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 337; 8. Luke Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 326; 9. Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo., 318; 10. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 317. 

Louisiana – 1. Johnny Brown, Mauriceville, Texas, 136; 2. Jerry "Butch" David, Geismar, La., 133; 3. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 96; 4. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 76; 5. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 75; 6. Todd Bliss, Baton Rouge, La., and Chris Hinson, Nederland, Texas, both 66; 8. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 62; 9. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 57; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Wil­lis, Texas, 40.

Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 250; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 244; 3. Bradley Mel­lott, Pigeon Cove Rd, Pa., 219; 4. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 184; 5. Ron Aurand, Lewistown, Pa., 175; 6. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 167; 7. Christian Rumsey, Middletown, N.Y., 148; 8. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 145; 9. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 142; 10. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 140. 

Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 857; 2. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 828; 3. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 788; 4. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 716; 5. Michael Stien, Cey­lon, Minn., 693; 6. Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 522; 7. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 480; 8. Zach Glaser, Cleveland, Minn., 456; 9. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 447; 10. Jesse Cripe, South Haven, Minn., 439. 

Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 471; 2. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 467; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 417; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 277; 5. Matt Rich­ards, Lincoln, Neb., 250; 6. James Kinder, Iberia, Mo., 204; 7. Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo., 192; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 172; 9. Matt Fair, O Fallon, Mo., 157; 10. Austin Couch, Agency, Mo., 121. 

Nebraska – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 636; 2. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 634; 3. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 585; 4. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 582; 5. Josh Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 570; 6. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 556; 7. Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., 524; 8. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 515; 9. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 503; 10. Chase Weiler, Lincoln, Neb., 493. 

New Jersey – 1. Richard Dieva, Berlin, N.J., 289; 2. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 288; 3. Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 271; 4. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 269; 5. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warmin­ster, Pa., 255; 6. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., 245; 7. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 238; 8. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 212; 9. Marie McVay, Woodbury Heights, N.J., 196; 10. Logan Diehl, Sellersville, Pa., 183.

North Carolina – 1. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 267; 2. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 259; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 250; 4. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 200; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 187; 6. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 183; 7. Frank Peters, Con­cord, N.C., 179; 8. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 166; 9. Steve Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 152; 10. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 150.

Ohio – 1. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 430; 2. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 403; 3. Lewie Chris­tian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 394; 4. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 385; 5. John Starr, Hillsboro, Ohio, 296; 6. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 288; 7. Jay Dunaway, Oak Hill, Ohio, 252; 8. Dustin Ham­mond, Springfield, Ohio, 210; 9. Cameron Hague, Warsaw, Ohio, 198; 10. Justin Clark, Hamers­ville, Ohio, 193. 

Oklahoma – 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 402; 2. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 368; 3. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 359; 4. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 344; 5. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., and Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., both 319; 7. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma, Okla., 317; 8. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 313; 9. Cody Hill, Lawton, Okla., 294; 10. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 264.

Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 1,057; 2. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 868; 3. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 850; 4. Dylan Proctor, Beech Creek, Pa., 819; 5. John Walp, Wapwal­lopen, Pa., 806; 6. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 758; 7. Jake Frye, Lewisberry, Pa., 749; 8. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 742; 9. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 727; 10. Jacob Go­mola, Seneca, Pa., 687. 

South Carolina – 1. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 117; 2. Steve Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 116; 3. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 112; 4. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 108; 5. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 102; 6. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 96; 7. Benjamin McCall, Fayette­ville, N.C., 95; 8. Terry Peters, Mooresville, N.C., 94; 9. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 87; 10. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 70. 

South Dakota – 1. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 352; 2. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 348; 3. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 303; 4. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 284; 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 273; 6. Brant O'Banion, Viborg, S.D., 263; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 259; 8. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 230; 9. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 225; 10. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 219. 

Texas – 1. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 731; 2. Ronald "Trey" Burke, League City, Texas, 624; 3. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 521; 4. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 506; 5. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 472; 6. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 467; 7. Colby Stubblefield, Seago­ville, Texas, 456; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 452; 9. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 449; 10. Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas, 446. 

Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 258; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 246; 3. Chris Ware, Williams­burg, Va., 235; 4. Charlie Ware, Hallieford, Va., 225; 5. Matt Mullins, Hampton, Va., 198; 6. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 153; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 141; 8. Glenn Worrell, Powha­tan, Va., 111; 9. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 108; 10. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 106. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...