Jump to content

9-14-19 results


Nathan
 Share

Recommended Posts

 

9/14/2019 at Cotton Bowl Speedway

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
2 4 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
3 3 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
4 2 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
5 1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
6 6 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
7 8 Joe Maple Franklin, TX 28
8 7 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
2 1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
3 5 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
4 3 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
5 4 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
6 7 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
7 2 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55
8 8 Joe Maple Franklin, TX 28

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 10 Jason Batt   9
2 9 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
3 7 Travis Norman   3X
4 1 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25
5 8 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48
6 5 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33M
7 18 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10E
8 6 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K
9 2 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94
10 15 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B
11 11 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 4L
12 16 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14
13 17 Bill Siegman Sr   32
14 14 Jimmy Sumerour   15
15 4 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2
16 12 Kenny Merritt   V18
17 3 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114
18 13 Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
2 1 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25
3 6 Kenny Merritt   V18
4 4 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K
5 2 Tracy Tschoerner-Hendrix Thrall, TX 01T
6 3 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Jason Batt   9
2 4 Travis Norman   3X
3 2 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114
4 3 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2
5 6 Jimmy Sumerour   15
DQ 1 Bill Siegman Sr   32

Heat 3

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48
2 3 Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 33M
3 5 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 4L
4 1 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94
5 2 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B
6 6 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10E

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22P
2 9 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9
3 7 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17
4 8 Darrell Rhodes Daisetta, TX 3D
5 11 Joe Boop Victoria, TX 67
6 19 Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S
7 1 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60
8 4 Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76
9 18 Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX 09
10 15 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00
11 12 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5
12 2 Shawn Lehman Manchaca, TX 28
13 10 Darin Blevins San Antonio, TX 69
14 13 Carl Boettcher   9C
15 6 Brent Guillory Lumberton, TX 31
DNS - Cody Dienhart Webberville , TX 08
DNS - Travis Talley Taylor, TX 19
DNS - Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22
DQ 5 Rob Slott   48R

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9
2 6 Joe Boop Victoria, TX 67
3 4 Brent Guillory Lumberton, TX 31
4 3 Shawn Lehman Manchaca, TX 28
5 5 Carl Boettcher   9C
DNS - Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX 7S

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Darin Blevins San Antonio, TX 69
2 4 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17
3 2 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60
4 6 Travis Talley Taylor, TX 19
5 5 Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22
DQ 3 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Darrell Rhodes Daisetta, TX 3D
2 1 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22P
3 3 Rob Slott   48R
4 5 Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76
5 4 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00
6 6 Cody Dienhart Webberville , TX 08

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Brandon Blaylock Pflugerville, TX 7B
2 6 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 8
3 1 Will Carter Iola, TX 2020
4 19 Kurt Ellis   33
5 11 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58
6 4 Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX 43
7 15 Matthew Hodge   M58
8 5 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14
9 14 Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX 48
10 16 Steven Osborne   04
11 8 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24
12 9 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7
13 13 Casen Kasper Austin, TX 90
14 21 Kyle Hawken Elgin, TX 003
15 18 Bob Caufield Marion, TX 56
16 10 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26
17 2 Brandon Moore   23C
18 7 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35
19 12 Michael Rogers Lexington, TX 10X
20 17 Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T
21 20 Dale Abshere Georgetown, TX 7D

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Brandon Blaylock Pflugerville, TX 7B
2 3 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 8

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Brandon Moore   23C
2 1 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58
3 4 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7
4 5 Brady Ricks Moody, TX 24
5 6 Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX 48
6 3 Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T
7 7 Dale Abshere Georgetown, TX 7D

Heat 3

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Will Carter Iola, TX 2020
2 3 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35
3 5 Michael Rogers Lexington, TX 10X
4 1 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14
5 7 Matthew Hodge   M58
6 2 Bob Caufield Marion, TX 56
7 6 Kyle Hawken Elgin, TX 003

IMCA Southern SportMod

A Feature 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D
2 6 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787
3 4 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K
4 10 Vince Louden Shiner, TX 79
5 11 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14
6 1 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8
7 8 Dennis Handley   V8
8 7 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M
9 12 Bayley Currey Driftwood, TX 05
10 9 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L
11 2 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F
12 14 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R
13 3 Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 32
DNS - Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D
2 1 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8
3 5 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M
4 7 Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 32
5 6 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L
6 3 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14
7 2 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787
2 3 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K
3 6 Vince Louden Shiner, TX 79
4 5 Dennis Handley   V8
5 2 Dude Ferris Austin, TX 84F
6 7 Bayley Currey Driftwood, TX 05
7 1 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R

Dwarf

A Feature 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Ty Paxton Boerne, TX 15
2 1 Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX 2
3 3 Larry Carwin Aransas Pass, TX 64
4 4 Colby Urbanovsky   24
5 9 Waylon Scheidt Orange Grove, TX 00
6 5 Rusty Young Helotes, TX 88
7 10 Jack Burkhart,III Boerne, TX 7
8 12 Robert Carr Leander, TX 14
9 2 Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX 14T
10 11 Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX 22
11 8 Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX 25
12 7 Casey Smith Austin, TX 3T

Powered by MyRacePass

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...