Jump to content

JIM SCRIBELLITO MEMORIAL: 8/31/2019 results


Nathan
 Share

Recommended Posts

JIM SCRIBELLITO MEMORIAL: 8/31/2019

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:12:11.112

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G
2 3 +1 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
3 6 +3 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
4 5 +1 Derek Scott Franklin, TX 01
5 7 +2 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
6 9 +3 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
7 11 +4 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
8 14 +6 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
9 4 -5 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C
10 13 +3 Jeremy Davenport Rockport, TX 3
11 17 +6 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27
12 16 +4 Foster Ellison Lake Jackson, TX 96
13 12 -1 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43
14 15 +1 Mike Morris La Vernia, TX 55M
15 10 -5 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D
16 8 -8 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
17 1 -16 Greg Dinsmore , 8G

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:34.821

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 4 +3 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C
2 2 - David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G
3 3 - Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
4 1 -3 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D
5 5 - Jeremy Davenport Rockport, TX 3
6 6 - Foster Ellison Lake Jackson, TX 96

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:03:48.643

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
2 2 - Derek Scott Franklin, TX 01
3 3 - Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
4 6 +2 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
5 4 -1 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
6 5 -1 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:04:25.994

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Greg Dinsmore , 8G
2 4 +2 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
3 1 -2 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
4 3 -1 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43
5 5 - Mike Morris La Vernia, TX 55M

Dwarf/Modlite

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:33:38.189

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 4 +3 Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 3
2 2 - Corey Babbit Huffman, TX 12
3 10 +7 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T
4 7 +3 Jared Forgy Alvin, TX 11
5 16 +11 GREG SEXTON Palacios, TX 16
6 17 +11 Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX 23H
7 13 +6 Brent Brocker Hallettsville, TX 73
8 14 +6 Vallon Osteen Alvin, TX X4
9 9 - Donald Mick Crosby, TX 8
10 15 +5 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C
11 3 -8 Nicholas Hunter Deer Park, TX 9
12 5 -7 Geoffrey Youngblood Alvin, TX 19R
13 1 -12 Joseph Penney Danbury, TX 04
14 8 -6 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 24
15 12 -3 Mike Christians Bay City, TX 13
16 18 +2 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24A
17 11 -6 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626
18 6 -12 Duane Williams , TX 40
19 19 - Jeremy Tolbirt Angleton, TX 50

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:10:52

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 Mike Christians Bay City, TX 13
2 8 +6 Brent Brocker Hallettsville, TX 73
3 7 +4 Vallon Osteen Alvin, TX X4
4 6 +2 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C
5 2 -3 GREG SEXTON Palacios, TX 16
6 4 -2 Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX 23H
7 5 -2 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24A
8 1 -7 Jeremy Tolbirt Angleton, TX 50

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:29:20.097

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 4 +3 GW Hessong , 747
2 7 +5 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 32
3 1 -2 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
4 6 +2 Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX 14
5 5 - Chase Sanchez Louise, TX 8
6 3 -3 Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX 99T
7 20 +13 Jason Beckner Victoria, TX 174
8 9 +1 Cord Beard Edna, TX 99
9 23 +14 Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 9
10 10 - Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T
11 11 - Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX 48C
12 15 +3 Donald Schunka Victoria, TX 13
13 14 +1 Jerry Evans Refugio, TX 17E
14 2 -12 Jacob Burnett , 23
15 12 -3 Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX 8C
16 8 -8 Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX 02
17 19 +2 Logan Schunka Victoria, TX 07
18 16 -2 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B
19 18 -1 Robert Kelm La Vernia, TX 48K
20 21 +1 Mike Horelka Goliad, TX 98
21 22 +1 Joe Johnson , 63
22 17 -5 Lloyd Williams Needville, TX 14W
23 13 -10 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:07:13.445

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 4 +3 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
2 5 +3 GW Hessong , 747
3 2 -1 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 32
4 6 +2 Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T
5 1 -4 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35
6 7 +1 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B
7 3 -4 Logan Schunka Victoria, TX 07
8 8 - Joe Johnson , 63

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:12:12.054

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Jacob Burnett , 23
2 5 +3 Chase Sanchez Louise, TX 8
3 4 +1 Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX 02
4 2 -2 Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX 48C
5 7 +2 Jerry Evans Refugio, TX 17E
6 8 +2 Lloyd Williams Needville, TX 14W
7 6 -1 Jason Beckner Victoria, TX 174
8 3 -5 Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 9

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:06:05.309

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX 99T
2 2 - Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX 14
3 4 +1 Cord Beard Edna, TX 99
4 3 -1 Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX 8C
5 5 - Donald Schunka Victoria, TX 13
6 6 - Robert Kelm La Vernia, TX 48K
7 7 - Mike Horelka Goliad, TX 98

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:32:35.067

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41
2 3 +1 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22
3 6 +3 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
4 8 +4 Jason Jennings Edna, TX 29
5 1 -4 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
6 5 -1 Shawn Kline Cuero, TX 11K
7 4 -3 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A
8 7 -1 Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76
9 14 +5 Travis Schmidt Edna, TX 74
10 10 - Kyle Speer Goliad, TX 52
11 9 -2 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 43
12 12 - Adam Bartels , TX 44K
13 11 -2 Brad Hayes Victoria, TX 5
14 13 -1 Garett Hayes Baytown, TX 17

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:11:24.263

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
2 5 +3 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22
3 7 +4 Shawn Kline Cuero, TX 11K
4 4 - Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76
5 2 -3 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 43
6 1 -5 Brad Hayes Victoria, TX 5
7 6 -1 Garett Hayes Baytown, TX 17

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:03:21.975

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41
2 4 +2 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A
3 1 -2 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
4 7 +3 Jason Jennings Edna, TX 29
5 6 +1 Kyle Speer Goliad, TX 52
6 5 -1 Adam Bartels , TX 44K
7 2 -5 Travis Schmidt Edna, TX 74

Limited Sport Mod

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:18:09.493

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66
2 5 +3 Ray Kulhanek Conroe, TX 3
3 7 +4 Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03
4 3 -1 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
5 6 +1 Rookie Smith , 21S
6 12 +6 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
7 10 +3 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
8 11 +3 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
9 8 -1 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 4
10 14 +4 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 31L
11 19 +8 Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX 7D
12 13 +1 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 30G
13 18 +5 Jason Edwards Yoakum, TX J55
14 4 -10 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 104
15 2 -13 Chad Fitzgerald , TX 211*
16 22 +6 Harvey Howarton Bloomington, TX 721
17 16 -1 Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX 13B
18 9 -9 Cody Tesch Yoakum, TX 14
19 20 +1 Michael Alford Magnolia, TX 00
20 15 -5 Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX 41
21 21 - Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11T
22 17 -5 Randy Bridges Manvel, TX 46

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:22.814

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66
2 3 +1 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 104
3 5 +2 Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03
4 7 +3 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
5 1 -4 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 30G
6 4 -2 Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX 13B
7 6 -1 Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX 7D
8 8 - Harvey Howarton Bloomington, TX 721

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:04:33.890

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Chad Fitzgerald , TX 211*
2 4 +2 Ray Kulhanek Conroe, TX 3
3 2 -1 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 4
4 5 +1 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
5 6 +1 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 31L
6 3 -3 Randy Bridges Manvel, TX 46
7 7 - Michael Alford Magnolia, TX 00

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:07:09.247

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 4 +3 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
2 3 +1 Rookie Smith , 21S
3 5 +2 Cody Tesch Yoakum, TX 14
4 2 -2 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
5 6 +1 Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX 41
6 7 +1 Jason Edwards Yoakum, TX J55
7 1 -6 Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11T

Cage Senior Kart

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Peyton JONES Pleasonton, TX 41
2 2 - Makayla Trimble Cuero, TX 174
3 3 - Caylor Nesloney Rockport, TX 87
4 5 +1 Tanner Pesek Telferner, TX 22T
5 4 -1 Nick Gomez Victoria, TX 44

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Peyton JONES Pleasonton, TX 41
2 3 +1 Makayla Trimble Cuero, TX 174
3 4 +1 Caylor Nesloney Rockport, TX 87
4 6 +2 Nick Gomez Victoria, TX 44
5 5 - Tanner Pesek Telferner, TX 22T

Cage Junior Kart

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX 3
2 4 +2 Brian Whitfield , 123B
3 6 +3 Jake Stipe Baytown, TX 63B
4 1 -3 MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX 33
5 3 -2 Cade Kline Victoria, TX 39
6 5 -1 Dominic Munoz East Bernard, TX 82

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX 33
2 2 - Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX 3
3 3 - Cade Kline Victoria, TX 39
4 4 - Brian Whitfield , 123B
5 6 +1 Jake Stipe Baytown, TX 63B
6 5 -1 Dominic Munoz East Bernard, TX 82

Cage Youth Kart

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Tripp Salles Victoria, TX 20
2 2 - Preston Salles Victoria, TX 99
3 3 - Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 63B
4 5 +1 Connor Taylor Victoria, TX 11C
5 6 +1 Sara Wilson Victoria, TX 99S
6 4 -2 Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 9

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Tripp Salles Victoria, TX 20
2 6 +4 Preston Salles Victoria, TX 99
3 4 +1 Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 63B
4 5 +1 Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 9
5 3 -2 Connor Taylor Victoria, TX 11C
6 2 -4 Sara Wilson Victoria, TX 99S
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...