Jump to content

STS Breast Cancer Awareness results, October 14, 2017


Recommended Posts

RACE RESULTS  SOUTH TEXAS SPEEDWAY - BREAST CANCER AWARENESS AND 2ND NIGHT OF CHASE 10/14/2017

Bombers Main

1. Tyler Gilpin 21T, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Brandon Skinner 2, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Chris Dudley 112 , Palestine, Tx
4. Kenneth Vincent 18, Corpus Christi, Tx
5. Anthony Monroe 33R, Aransas Pass, Tx
6. Christopher Silvas 86, Corpus Chrisi, Tx

E Mod Heat 1

1. Nathan Rachui 25R, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Eric Ramos 59, Banquete, Tx
3. Jamie Sullivan 15, Robstown, Tx
4. Joe Martin BD5, 
5. Eddie Lopez 38, San Diego, Tx
6. Noah Van Blarcum 11, Sandia, Tx

E Mod Heat 2

1. Gilbert Perez, Iii 36g, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Chase Laven 15L, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Zach Courtney Z76, Corpus Christi, Tx
4. Curtis King 88, Corpus Christi, Tx
5. Crystal Smith 17, Corpus Christi, Tx
6. Dwayne McWhorter 10E, Robstown, Tx

E Mod Heat 3

1. Zachary Calhoun 22,  Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Roy Walker 9w, Mathis, Tx
3. Eric Rachui 5A, Odem, Tx
4. James Lee 563, Corpus Christi, Tx
5. Memphis Villlarreal 30 
6. Ashliegh Duncker 21A

E Mod Main

1. James Lee 563, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Nathan Rachui 25R, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Roy Walker 9w, Mathis, Tx
4. Eric Ramos 59, Banquete, Tx
5. Zach Courtney Z76, Corpus Christi, Tx
6. Curtis King 88, Corpus Christi, Tx
7. Joe Martin BD5 
8. Dwayne McWhorter 10E, Robstown, Tx
9. Memphis Villlarreal 30 
10. Eddie Lopez 38 , San Diego, Tx
11. Jamie Sullivan 15, Robstown, Tx
12. Chase Laven 15L, Corpus Christi, Tx
13. Noah Van Blarcum 11, Sandia, Tx
14. Gilbert Perez, Iii 36g,  Corpus Christi, Tx
15. Eric Rachui 5A, Odem, Tx
16. Zachary Calhoun 22, Corpus Christi, Tx
17. Crystal Smith 17, Corpus Christi, Tx
DNS Ashliegh Duncker 21A

Junior Go-Kart Heat 1

1. Ally Leonard 43, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Steven Whiteaker, Iii 88, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Nicholas Gomez 44, Victoria, Tx
4. Aiden Leonard 3, Corpus Christi, Tx
DNS Makalya Trimble 174, Victoria, Tx
DNS Sommer Nave 21

Junior Go-Kart Main

1. Steven Whiteaker, III 88, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Ally Leonard 43, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Sommer Nave 21
4. Aiden Leonard 3, Corpus Christi, Tx
5. Makalya Trimble 174, Victoria, Tx
6. Nicholas Gomez 44, Victoria, Tx

Limited Late Model Main

1. Landon Farquer 78, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Matt Fox 53X, Kerrville, Tx
3. Jesse Vega 90, Corpus Christ, Tx
4. Fred Vannoy 31, Mathis, Tx
5. Adrian Awalt 17, Victoria, Tx

Limited Mods Heat 1

1. Dustin Butcher 90K, Robstown, Tx
2. Eddy Ross BD2, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Hector Aguirre 113, Corpus Christi, Tx
4. Kevin Schelling 23, Portland, Tx
5. Robby Minten 24R, La Coste, Tx
6. Steven Whiteaker, Jr 89C, Robstown, Tx

Limited Mods Heat 2

1. Tanner Whitmire 101, Taft, Tx
2. Caleb Hudgeons 10, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Broc Bowen 56, Fannin, Tx
4. Roland Rodriguez 12R, Edinburg, Tx
5. Jacob Burnett 04, Victoria, Tx
6. John Witzsche 97

Limited Mods Heat 3

1. Hunter Flanagan 58, Kingsville, Tx
2. Greg Carlucci Jr BD3, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Ray Schaalman 2R, Corpus Christi, Tx
4. James Lee 563, Corpus Christi, Tx
5. Bruce Beddoe 15, 
6. Tom Grothues 11,  San Antonio, Tx
7. David Schury 38, Corpus Christi, Tx

Limited Mods Main

1. Caleb Hudgeons 10, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Tanner Whitmire 101, Taft, Tx
3. Steven Whiteaker, Jr 89C, Robstown, Tx
4. Eddy Ross BD2, Corpus Christi, Tx
5. Dustin Butcher 90K, Robstown, Tx
6. Broc Bowen 56, Fannin, Tx
7. Greg Carlucci Jr BD3, Corpus Christi, Tx
8. Hector Aguirre 113, Corpus Christi, Tx
9. Hunter Flanagan 58, Kingsville, Tx
10. James Lee 563, Corpus Christi, Tx
11. Kevin Schelling 23, Portland, Tx
12. Roland Rodriguez 12R, Edinburg, Tx
13. Jacob Burnett 04, Victoria, Tx
14. John Witzsche 97 
15. Bruce Beddoe 15 
16. Tom Grothues 11, San Antonio, Tx
DNS Robby Minten 24R, La Coste, Tx
DNS David Schury 38, Corpus Christi, Tx
DQ Ray Schaalman 2R, Corpus Christi, Tx

Open Wheel Karts Heat 1

1. Jaden Edmond 00, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Gilbert Perez, III 36g, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Brandon Anderson 16, Corpus Christi, Tx
4. Amelia Perez 36, Corpus Christi, Tx
5. Alexis Lynn Powell 9, Corpus Christi, Tx

Open Wheel Karts Main

1. Jaden Edmond 00, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Gilbert Perez, Iii 36g, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Amelia Perez 36, Corpus Christi, Tx
4. Brandon Anderson 16, Corpus Christi, Tx
5. Alexis Lynn Powell 9, Corpus Christi, Tx

Pure Stock Heat 1

1. James Parks , Iii 33JP, Petronila, Tx
2. Jamie Dear 15D, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Travis Slavik 63T, 
4. Alexis Hendricks 88, Sandia, Tx
5. Jc Paull 4J, Corpus Christi, Tx
6. Jeremy Atchisson 81 
7. Ray Preston 5X, Robstown, Tx
8. Jeremy Trimble 28

Pure Stock Heat 2

1. Ryan Carlucci 34, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Jesse Sandoval 7, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Joshua Sewell 38, Sandia, Tx
4. Jerry Walters 115, Corpus Christi, Tx
5. Johnny Westfall 9, Victoria, Tx
6. Tommy Miller 54, Skidmore, Tx
7. Daniel Preston 6, Corpus Christi, Tx

Pure Stock Heat 3

1. Sean Ward 889, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Joshua McCain 8M, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. John Ramirez 73, Corpus Christi, Tx
4. Jennie Barber 19, Corpus Christi, Tx
5. Cheyloh Flanagan-Brodnax 58, Kingsville, Tx
6. Marsha Hall 20 
7. Ciara Smith 99, Robstown, Tx

Pure Stock Main

1. Sean Ward 889, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Ryan Carlucci 34, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Joshua Sewell 38, Sandia, Tx
4. Jamie Dear 15D, Corpus Christi, Tx
5. James Parks , Iii 33JP, Petronila, Tx
6. Jesse Sandoval 7, Corpus Christi, Tx
7. Jerry Walters 115, Corpus Christi, Tx
8. Johnny Westfall 9, Victoria, Tx
9. Joshua McCain 8M, Corpus Christi, Tx
10. Daniel Preston 6, Corpus Christi, Tx
11. Cheyloh Flanagan-Brodnax 58, Kingsville, Tx
12. John Ramirez 73, Corpus Christi, Tx
13. Tommy Miller 54, Skidmore, Tx
14. Marsha Hall 20 
15. Ciara Smith 99, Robstown, Tx
16. Alexis Hendricks 88, Sandia, Tx
17. Jeremy Atchisson 81 
18. Jeremy Trimble 28 
19. Jennie Barber 19, Corpus Christi, Tx
20. Ray Preston 5X, Robstown, Tx
21. Travis Slavik 63T 
22. Jc Paull 4J, Corpus Christi, Tx

Senior Go-Kart Heat 1

1. Alexis Lynn Powell 9, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Brandon Anderson 16, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Gilbert Perez, Iii 36g, Corpus Christi, Tx
DNS Ayden Cargile 88

Senior Go-Kart Main

1. Alexis Lynn Powell 9,  Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Brandon Anderson 16, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Gilbert Perez, Iii 36g, Corpus Christi, Tx
4. Ayden Cargile 88

Street stock Heat 1

1. Jamie Fuller 7, Von Ormy, Tx
2. Lynn Fox 14, Refugio, Tx
3. Brad Hayes 5 
4. Willam Robinson 2R 
5. Hector Aguirre 113, Corpus Christi, Tx

Street stock Heat 2

1. William Stephens 13S, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Bobby Jack 111, Sandia, Tx
3. Michale Pesek 22, Victoria, Tx
4. Chuck Barber 1, Robstown, Tx
5. Cheryl Gray 34, Corpus Christi, Tx

Street stock Main

1. William Stephens 13S, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Jamie Fuller 7, Von Ormy, Tx
3. Lynn Fox 14, Refugio, Tx
4. Hector Aguirre 113, Corpus Christi, Tx
5. Bobby Jack 111, Sandia, Tx
6. Willam Robinson 2R 
7. Michale Pesek 22, Victoria, Tx
8. Brad Hayes 5 
9. Cheryl Gray 34, Corpus Christi, Tx
DQ Chuck Barber 1, Robstown, Tx

Youth Go-Kart Heat 1

1. Ainsley Leonard 18, Corpus Christi, Tx
2. Woody Chevy Powell 4, 3. Levi McDaniel 95 
4. Bentley Day 178 
DNS Tanner Pesek 22T

Youth Go-Kart Main

1. Tanner Pesek 22T 
2. Ainsley Leonard 18, Corpus Christi, Tx
3. Levi McDaniel 95 
4. Bentley Day 178 
5. Woody Chevy Powell 4

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...