Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National point standings through Sept. 14 


NickHolt
 Share

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through Sept. 14 

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 1,193; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 1,187; 3. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,181; 4. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, and Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., both 1,172; 6. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn., 1,159; 7. Dean Abbey, Roa­noke, Texas, 1,157; 8. Hunter Marriott, Brookfield, Mo., 1,156; 9. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 1,151; 10. Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 1,150; 11. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich., 1,147; 12. Matt Guil­laume, Haslet, Texas, 1,140; 13. Shawn Fletcher, Brainerd, Minn., 1,136; 14. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark., 1,132; 15. Travis Hagen, Williston, N.D., and Clint Hatlestad, Glencoe, Minn., both 1,125; 17. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M., 1,123; 18. Pat McGuire, Belton, Texas, and Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill., both 1,122; 20. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,115. 

IMCA Late Models – 1. Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 795; 2. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, and Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, both 792; 4. Rob Toland, Colona, Ill., 783; 5. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 777; 6. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 775; 7. Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa, 768; 8. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove, Iowa, 767; 9. Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 758; 10. Ryan Dolan, Lisbon, Iowa, 752; 11. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 746; 12. Andy Nezworski, Buf­falo, Iowa, 745; 13. Ben Seemann, Waterloo, Iowa, 726; 14. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., 715; 15. Nick Marolf, Wilton, Iowa, 711; 16. Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa, 707; 17. Paul Nagle, Ne­vada, Iowa, 706; 18. John Emerson, Waterloo, Iowa, 701; 19. Curtis Glover, Runnells, Iowa, 686; 20. Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa, 683. 

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 786; 2. Kyle Ganoe, Thomp­sontown, Pa., 763; 3. Tyler Reeser, Orwigsburg, Pa., and Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., both 760; 5. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 758; 6. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 754; 7. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 753; 8. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., and Kaleb Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D., both 745; 10. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 744; 11. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 739; 12. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 736; 13. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 734; 14. Jake Bu­bak, Arvada, Colo., 733; 15. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., and Dale Wester, Ovilla, Texas, both 727; 17. Tyler Russell, Abbott, Texas, and Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, both 726; 19. Mi­chael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 725; 20. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 716.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 1,200; 2. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 1,187; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 1,176; 4. Nathan Wood, Sigourney, Iowa, 1,172; 5. Ja­son Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., and John Oliver Jr., Danville, Iowa, both 1,171; 7. Travis Van Straten, Hortonville, Wis., 1,168; 8. Derek Green, Granada, Minn., 1,154; 9. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,152; 10. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 1,150; 11. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 1,145; 12. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn., 1,131; 13. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D., 1,126; 14. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa, 1,120; 15. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, and Kyle Wil­kinson, Neligh, Neb., both 1,118; 17. Chad Bruns, Wakefield, Neb., 1,115; 18. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis., 1,107; 19. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 1,104; 20. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 1,103. 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,200; 2. Justin Luinen­burg, Reading, Minn., 1,190; 3. Cory Probst, Brewster, Minn., 1,189; 4. Brady Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 1,181; 5. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, 1,171; 6. Zach Olmstead, Overton, Neb., 1,168; 7. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb., 1,166; 8. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, 1,162; 9. Eric Cross, Salina, Kan., 1,161; 10. Andrew Bertsch, Minot, N.D., 1,159; 11. Luke Wassom, Broken Bow, Neb., 1,158; 12. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 1,153; 13. Austin Brauner, Platte Center, Neb., 1,133; 14. Roy Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb., 1,132; 15. Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa, 1,131; 16. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 1,130; 17. Tyler Hinrichs, Americus, Kan., Lance Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., and Tathan Burkhart, Hays, Kan., each 1,114; 20. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 1,113. 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill, Iowa, 1,193; 2. Tony Olson, Ce­dar Rapids, Iowa, 1,183; 3. Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa, 1,177; 4. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D., and Dakota Sproul, Ellis, Kan., both 1,160; 6. Austen Becerra, Bowen, Ill., 1,159; 7. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 1,158; 8. Trent Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,157; 9. Austin Svoboda, David City, Neb., 1,153; 10. Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, David Siercks, Princeton, Minn., and Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa, each 1,151; 13. Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa, 1,150; 14. Doug Smith, Lanesboro, Iowa, 1,145; 15. Chris VanMil, Barnesville, Minn., 1,141; 16. Austin Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 1,134; 17. Jaylen Wettengel, Topeka, Kan., 1,130; 18. Jason George, Laveen, Ariz., and Kelly Henderson, Minot, N.D., both 1,128; 20. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb., 1,127.

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 1,174; 2. Jef­frey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,164; 3. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 1,125; 4. Ronnie Bell, Lorena, Texas, 1,119; 5. Brian J. Carey, Aztec, N.M., 1,105; 6. James Guyton, Moody, Texas, 1,095; 7. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, and James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, both 1,083; 9. Sid Kiphen, Gatesville, Texas, 1,078; 10. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,077; 11. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 991; 12. Kamera McDonald, Keller, Texas, 989; 13. Nathan Buchanan, Kemp, Texas, 952; 14. Steve Gray, Vernal, Utah, 928; 15. Allen Montgomery, White Settlement, Texas, 927; 16. Casey Brunson, Lott, Texas, 926; 17. Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas, 895; 18. Tyler Bragg, Springtown, Texas, 876; 19. Chris Cogburn, Robinson, Texas, 874; 20. Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas, 854.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Dillon Richards, Beatrice, Neb., 1,189; 2. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 1,182; 3. Mitch Meier, Chilton, Wis., 1,170; 4. Alex Dostal, Glencoe, Minn., 1,152; 5. Jay DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,134; 6. Jason Berg, Bismarck, N.D., 1,121; 7. Levi Heath, Wilton, Iowa, 1,120; 8. Jake Newsom, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,118; 9. Michael Meier, Chilton, Wis., 1,117; 10. Dar­win Brown Jr., Jackson, Minn., 1,104; 11. Brooke Fluckiger, Columbus, Neb., 1,102; 12. Julia Childs, Weatherford, Texas, 1,092; 13. Luke Jackson, Sioux City, Iowa, and Kaitlin DeVries, Spen­cer, Iowa, both 1,087; 15. Dustin Jackson, Oneill, Neb., 1,084; 16. Tanner Uehling, Norfolk, Neb., 1,080; 17. Shannon Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 1,078; 18. David Bates, Homer, Neb., 1,077; 19. Aus­tin Friedrich, St. James, Minn., 1,074; 20. Curtis L. Miller, Lewis, Iowa, 1,058.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...