Jump to content

Devils Bowl Spwy Results 7/16/16


Recommended Posts

USRA Modifieds
A-Main -- 1. Troy Taylor, Midlothian; 2. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 3. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 4. Michael Grubbs, Plano; 5. Trent Dorman, Royce City; 6. Greg Teske, Princeton; 7. Charlie Smith, Forney; 8. James Farmer, Sanger; 9. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 10. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 11. Joseph Kasper,

Heat 1 -- 1. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 2. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 3. Troy Taylor, Midlothian; 4. Joseph Kasper, Rowlett; 5. James Farmer, Sanger; 6. Trent Dorman, Royce City.

Heat 2 -- 1. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 2. Michael Grubbs, Plano; 3. Greg Teske, Princeton; 4. Charlie Smith, Forney; 5. Danny Caldwell, Princeton.

Factory Stocks
A-Main -- 1. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 2. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 3. Mike Smith;; 4. Mark Ross, Wylie; 5. Jeff Bates, Tyler; 6. Billy Davis, Lindale; 7. Wesley Staggs, Venus; 8. Rick Harger, Red Oak; 9. Johnathon Stewart, Kilgore; 10. Colton Craft, Tyler; 11. Alex Bates, Tyler; 12. Wes Milliorn, Red Oak; 13. Samuel Farmer, Ft.

Heat 1 -- 1. Mark Ross, Wylie; 2. Wesley Staggs, Venus; 3. Jeff Bates, Tyler; 4. Rick Harger, Red Oak; 5. Samuel Farmer, Ft. Worth; 6. Colton Craft, Tyler; 7. Wes Milliorn, Red Oak.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 2. Billy Davis, Lindale; 3. Johnathon Stewart, Kilgore; 4. Mike Smith;; 5. Alex Bates, Tyler; 6. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs.

South Dallas Battery & Electric RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars
A-Main -- 1. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 3. Larry Long, Crandall; 4. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla.; 5. Dalton Stevens, Scurry; 6. Austin Mundie, Dallas; 7. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 8. Matthew Holt, Dallas; 9. Russell Shoulders, Forney; 10. Steve McMackin, Greenville; 11. Blake Mallory, Joshua.

Heat 1 -- 1. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla.; 2. Larry Long, Crandall; 3. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 4. Russell Shoulders, Forney; 5. Blake Mallory, Joshua; 6. Chip Graham, Lewisville.

Heat 2 -- 1. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 2. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 3. Austin Mundie, Dallas; 4. Dalton Stevens, Scurry; 5. Matthew Holt, Dallas; 6. Steve McMackin, Greenville.

Walt's Automotive Supply USA Limited Modifieds
A-Main -- 1. Chris Tarrant, Rockwall; 2. Wally Beaty, Terrell; 3. Bryan Bolden, Quinlan; 4. Ronnie Sigman, Kaufman; 5. Mike Meeks, Jr., Seagoville; 6. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 7. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 8. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 9. Rick Murray, Rowlett; 10. Bobby Ruffin;; 11. Steve Nabors, Heath; 12. Eric Luttrell;; 13. Matt Reid, Sunnyvale; 14. David Jones, Sunnyvale; 15. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 16. Kevin Rowland, Rockwall; 17. Steve Graham, Lewisville; 18. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Venus; 19. Kenneth Reid, Mesquite; 20. Casey Fowler

B-Main -- 1. Bobby Ruffin;; 2. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 3. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Venus; 4. David Jones, Sunnyvale; 5. Bubba Jordan, Red Oak; 6. Chris Mallard, Terrell; 7. Robert McCutcheon, Prosper; 8. Ricky
Brewer, Wills Point; 9. kirk wood;; 10. Scott Prather, Combine.

Heat 1 -- 1. Mike Meeks, Jr., Seagoville; 2. Chris Tarrant, Rockwall; 3. Jimmy Staats, Edgewood; 4. Rick Murray, Rowlett; 5. Bobby Ruffin;; 6. Ricky Brewer, Wills Point; 7. Bubba Jordan, Red Oak.

Heat 2 -- 1. Casey Fowler;; 2. Eric Luttrell;; 3. Ronnie Sigman, Kaufman; 4. Kevin Rowland, Rockwall; 5. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills; 6. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Venus.

Heat 3 -- 1. Bryan Bolden, Quinlan; 2. Wally Beaty, Terrell; 3. Matt Reid, Sunnyvale; 4. Kenneth Reid, Mesquite; 5. Chris Mallard, Terrell; 6. kirk wood;; 7. Scott Prather, Combine.

Heat 4 -- 1. Steve Nabors, Heath; 2. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 3. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 4. Steve Graham, Lewisville; 5. Robert McCutcheon, Prosper; 6. David Jones, Sunnyvale.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...